Log In
Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 20 2015
6.9
2.1
4
4
6.6
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 48:05
2 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 49:49
3 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:04
4 Jeff Park Action Bikes 50:44
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 50:55
6 Steve Dodge Dallas BIke Works 52:14
7 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 52:25
8 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop 52:41
9 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles @1Lap
10 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services @1Lap
11 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club @1Lap
12 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @1Lap
13 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / Squadra FLYING TIGERS @1Lap
14 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing @1Lap
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
DNF Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 43:04
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 43:33
3 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 44:12
4 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop 45:19
5 Larry Yancey Oklahoma City Velo Club 46:19
6 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club 47:00
7 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / Venture @1Lap
8 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing @1Lap
9 Sergio Garcia @1Lap
10 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 48:07
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 48:38
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc @1Lap
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 48:21
2 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 48:35
3 Joaquin Najar Ocean 48:46
4 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 48:49
5 Adam Gaubert 49:43
6 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 50:11
7 Doug Todd 50:37
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 50:54
9 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 51:01
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 51:03
11 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 51:49
12 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 52:00
13 Thomas Garrad 52:41
14 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Analysys Labs 53:13
15 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 53:32
16 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 53:33
17 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing @1Lap
18 Louie Riesch @1Lap
19 Preston Glace 787 Racing @1Lap
20 Matthew Platt @1Lap
21 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome @1Lap
22 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club @1Lap
23 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross @1Lap
24 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
25 Aaron Amin Phenom p/b Analysis @1Lap
26 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski @1Lap
27 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX @1Lap
28 Mark Macklin @1Lap
29 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI @1Lap
30 Jenny Willhite River City Market Racing @1Lap
31 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
32 Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery @1Lap
33 Beckett Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart @2Laps
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Martin Bayou City Racing
DNF John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheel
DNF Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeten
DNF Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hoote
DNF Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 44:34
2 Andrew Abbott Ragin' Cajun Cycling 46:26
3 John Montesi PHENOM 46:48
4 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 47:19
5 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Bicycles 48:09
6 Orlando Sanchez Bike world racing 48:44
7 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 48:54
8 Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling 49:00
9 Brien Shopoff 49:20
10 Adam Frelin 49:39
11 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 49:54
12 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
13 Dustin Patterson @1Lap
14 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling @1Lap
15 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM @1Lap
16 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
17 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
18 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club @1Lap
19 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club @1Lap
20 Brad Spooner Ride away bicycle club @2Laps
21 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps
22 Tyler Davis Bicyles Plus @2Laps
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 57:26
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 58:28
3 Lance Haidet Raleigh Clement 58:36
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 58:39
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 58:45
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 58:55
7 Tristan Uhl Giant South 59:19
8 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance 1:00:03
9 John Purvis dscc 1:00:24
10 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:01:20
11 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:01:21
12 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:02:31
13 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:02:46
14 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:02:55
15 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:03:36
16 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:03:39
17 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training 1:04:06
18 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing @1Lap
19 Andrew Beres RIDE AWAY CYCLING CLUB @3Laps
20 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES @3Laps
21 Scott Kuppersmith Bike Crossing @4Laps
22 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @4Laps
23 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing @4Laps
24 Samuel Lear C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @5Laps
25 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing @5Laps
DNF Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 20:00
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 20:28
3 Michael Watkins 20:49
4 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 21:12
5 Finkraft cycling team Roger H.O.T Junior Cycling 27:58
6 Isaac Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 28:05
7 Sam Sharp Southern Elite @1Lap
8 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Cycling @1Lap
9 Reyn Spooner Ride away bicycle club @1Lap
10 Sam Wright HEart of Texas @1Lap
DNF Beckett Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 49:34
2 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori @1Lap
3 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Servitori @1Lap
4 Marciano Sanchez Embers Bicycle Club @1Lap
5 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 38:03
2 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 38:27
3 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 38:46
4 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 39:49
5 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 40:28
6 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 40:41
7 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab 41:14
8 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori 41:27
9 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 41:50
10 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 41:51
11 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 42:32
12 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 43:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty meow Phat Kat Racing 32:21
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori 33:09
3 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas 34:06
4 Grace Benes 34:57
5 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 36:42
6 Cherie Spooner Ride away bicycle club 37:01
7 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 38:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 50:24
2 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 50:54
3 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 52:13
4 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 52:38
5 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh Clement 53:13
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 53:26
7 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 53:37
8 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 54:04
9 Hannah Finchamp LUNA PRO TEAM 54:40
10 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 55:17
11 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 56:04
12 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 56:22
13 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 57:39
14 Jessica Rawlins Team Hypnotic/Cadence Cyclery 57:43
15 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 58:22
16 Sarah Ginsbach Bike Lane/ProGold Lubricants/WC 59:45
17 Penny Ficker @3Laps
DNF Emily Kachorek Squid
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 37:22
2 Kalena Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 37:26
3 Finkraft cycling team Roger H.O.T Junior Cycling 42:46
4 Irene Benavides perez @1Lap
5 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1