Log In
SOCO Castle Rock Day 2 • Dec 20 2015
5.5
7
3.5
6.2
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Berg 0:42:38
2 Joseph P liberatore 0:44:32
3 Tim Hodges 0:45:34
4 Steven Wens 0:47:21
5 Bruce Martin 0:47:54
6 Frank P knuettel 0:48:25
7 David Chapman 0:48:25
8 John Steward 0:51:48
9 Greg Everett @ 1 Lap
DNF Thomas Panton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West 0:41:52
2 Richard Sweeney 0:42:27
3 Robert K campbell 0:43:59
4 Galen Classen 0:44:25
5 Eric Perryman 0:46:53
6 Ned Smith 0:47:12
7 Al Naudin 0:47:56
8 Jay Kenney 0:48:38
9 Richard Elliott 0:49:13
10 Michael Meyer 0:49:20
11 Jeffrey Brown 0:50:05
12 George Scott 0:50:19
13 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:51:13
14 Peter Rockwood 0:53:18
15 Tim Downing 0:55:07
16 ? Richard @ 2 Laps
17 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
DNF Allan Marvin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson 0:36:20
2 Drew Sotebeer 0:36:56
3 Craig Daugherty Old School Industries 0:37:10
4 Kendrick Boots 0:37:31
5 Chad Burns 0:37:58
6 Isaac Bryant 0:38:36
7 Nathan Bradley 0:38:38
8 Chris J schlessinger 0:39:03
9 Terol Pursell 0:39:14
10 Keegan Sotebeer 0:39:51
11 Torin Bickmore 0:40:07
12 Aaron Vaughn 0:40:11
13 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:40:14
14 Jacob Nie 0:40:33
15 Lars Lofgren 0:40:54
16 Jeff Cheever 0:41:02
17 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 0:41:05
18 Tyler Dunn 0:41:05
19 Greg E jackson 0:41:30
20 Daxton Kennington 0:41:32
21 Stuart Mcknight 0:41:40
22 Devin Asbury 0:42:19
23 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:47
24 Lanny Dunham 0:43:22
25 David Hornick 0:43:59
26 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Holle 0:41:07
2 Jason Weeber 0:41:53
3 Michael Nelson 0:42:01
4 Stephen Cochran 0:42:04
5 Noah Williams 0:43:14
6 Jared Scott 0:43:25
7 Travis Burkel 0:43:30
8 Zacharey L elzi 0:43:45
9 Nathaniel Vacura 0:43:57
10 Finn Gullickson 0:44:24
11 Kyle Tallakson 0:44:24
12 Lukas Bouvrie 0:45:27
13 Nathan Pawlak 0:45:28
14 Nick Kosovich 0:45:28
15 Alex Dorganross 0:46:16
16 Robert E massey 0:46:57
17 Chris Watts 0:47:16
18 Steven M acarregui 0:47:19
19 Kyle Johnson 0:47:34
20 James Hammond 0:47:37
21 Andrew Seifried 0:47:45
22 Matthew Davis 0:47:54
23 John Higley 0:48:01
24 John B eisert 0:48:02
25 Andrew Jauquet 0:48:20
26 Jason D prater 0:49:07
27 Todd F gray 0:49:16
28 Leo Gullickson 0:49:40
29 Ryan Stowers 0:50:06
30 Matthew Harlow 0:50:11
31 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
32 Shawn Bard @ 1 Lap
DNF Alex Rosenberry DNF
DNF Patrick Whitesel DNF
DNF Dakota Cline DNF
DNF Kyle Gisbert DNF
DNF Davis M robinson DNF
DNF Paxton Wiers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek 0:45:14
2 Harold Stephenson 0:45:59
3 Thomas Hayles 0:46:18
4 Todd Cassan 0:46:28
5 Steve Laurel 0:46:34
6 John Mansell 0:46:55
7 Richard Mcclung 0:47:42
8 Craig Hofer 0:48:16
9 Jeff Ofsanko 0:48:42
10 Christopher Shotwell 0:48:58
11 Frank Smith 0:49:34
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:50:24
13 Russell Kappius 0:50:40
14 Charles Brown 0:51:19
15 Robert Sonora 0:51:41
16 Steve Carpenter 0:51:49
17 Andrew Wacker 0:52:49
18 Thomas Prehn 0:53:29
19 Doug Richards 0:53:33
20 Christopher Gilbert 0:53:48
21 Bruce Whitesel 0:54:07
22 Michael Schaub 0:54:18
23 Brian Dunn 0:54:39
24 Douglas Robison 0:55:53
25 Timothy Barnes 0:56:53
26 Robert Dahlstrom 0:57:32
27 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe DNF
DNF Theodore Fleming DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann 0:51:08
2 Tim Allen 0:53:13
3 Ken Benesh 0:53:37
4 Maxx Chance 0:54:13
5 Mitchell Hoke 0:55:03
6 Brannan Fix 0:55:21
7 Ian Mcpherson 0:55:39
8 Steven Stefko 0:55:43
9 Bryan Horsley 0:56:09
10 Kacey Campbell 0:57:04
11 Jack Tanner 0:57:13
12 Braden Kappius 0:57:31
13 Josh Allen 0:58:05
14 Eric Fossell Veloforma 0:58:05
15 Ross Ellwood 0:58:32
16 Spencer Powlison 0:59:09
17 Cassidy Bailey 0:59:44
18 William Iaia 1:00:37
19 Liam Dunn 1:01:24
20 Garrett Gerchar 1:01:38
21 Doug Schuler 1:01:55
22 Henry Coppolillo 1:03:36
23 Michael S dunbar 1:04:15
24 Ryan Taylor 1:04:24
25 Bill B davis 1:04:24
26 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
27 Andrew Harbuck @ 1 Lap
28 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
29 William E allen @ 1 Lap
30 Daniel E burnett @ 1 Lap
31 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap
32 Zachary Dolzani @ 1 Lap
33 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
34 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
35 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Andy Lueck DNF
DNF Samuel Dolzani DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter 0:38:03
2 Allison Moorhead 0:39:08
3 Wendy Stalnaker 0:40:01
4 Gayle Connell 0:40:19
5 Lauren Zoerner 0:41:08
6 Leslie Ethridge 0:41:23
7 Leeann Benesh 0:41:29
8 Emily Zinn 0:41:50
9 Karen L balika 0:42:17
10 Amanda Bye 0:42:33
11 Elizabeth Rowley 0:42:45
12 Dawn L orwick 0:42:51
13 Jenny Lucke 0:43:03
14 Blair Hurst 0:43:03
DNF Petra Schmidtmann DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete 0:38:24
2 Olivia G cummins 0:39:34
3 Lina Dzekciorius 0:39:46
4 Erica Ford 0:40:25
5 Natalia V ptas 0:40:52
6 Katherin Hall 0:41:51
7 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:42:15
8 Rebecca Howland 0:42:25
9 Carina Clancy 0:44:23
10 Kate R fossell 0:46:16
11 Laura Wisner 0:47:24
12 Rhonda Mansell 0:48:39
13 Sally Higgins 0:49:00
14 Holly Barnard 0:49:33
15 Betsy Farris 0:49:45
16 Amber Dennis @ 1 Lap
17 Melinda Gisbert @ 1 Lap
18 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould 0:47:31
2 Caitlyn Vestal 0:50:51
3 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:51:56
4 Katie Clouse 0:51:57
5 Kristin Weber 0:54:19
6 Melissa Barker 0:55:46
7 Margell Abel 0:56:01
8 Kristal Boni 0:56:09
9 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:57:45
10 Petra Schmidtmann 0:58:32
11 Ashley Zoerner 0:58:58
12 Kristie Arend 0:59:08
13 Cristienne Beam @ 1 Lap
14 Kate Yancey @ 1 Lap
15 Tracy Yates @ 1 Lap
16 Cari Higgins @ 1 Lap
17 Nina C donohue @ 1 Lap
18 Tea Wright @ 1 Lap
DNF Brittany Jones DNF
DNF Suzie Livingston DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3