Log In
Virginia State Cyclocross Championships @ Trashmore • Nov 30 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
3 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports
2 Wilson Hale Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
3 Zachary Kyler Tri Power
4 Lucas Harville CVCC Central Virginia Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dickenson East Coasters
2 Michael Hosang Tripower
3 Cameron Holland Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
5 Barry Hindman James River Velo Sport
6 Jeffery Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 David Magnussen
8 Daniel Gibson Speedy`S #44 Hot Sauce.....
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
2 William Gilmer Tri-Power
3 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Dave Olds James River Velo Sport
6 Jim Temple Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
2 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
3 David Hutton Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Kevin Horvath Tripower / 757.Cx
5 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Troy Cycling Club of VCU
2 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
3 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
4 Tyler Karnes Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
6 Geoff Pendry Inland Construction/Btd
7 Mark Edwards Tri Power
8 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
10 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
11 Creedence Shaw Unattached
12 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
13 Chad Holm Tripower/Www.757.Cx
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
15 Hugh Colvin Unattached
16 Andrew Wallace Tripower
17 Wilson Hale Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
DNF Josh Moore All About Bikes Racing
DNF Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
DNF Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hyslop Coastal Racing
2 Cj Congrove
3 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
4 Johnny Phan
5 Tim Lamb Virginia Commonwealth Univ.
6 Zachary Kyler Tri Power
7 Arthur Marks Tri-Power
8 Michael Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Michael Park Tripower
10 Joseph O'brien-applegate
11 Michael Mcmahon Tri-Power
12 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire
2 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
3 Sally Tempest Tripower
4 Carol Ennser Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Bufka 4 Horsemen And Babydoll
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Julie Lestyan Coastal Racing
4 Dawn Holm Tripower
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2