Log In
SOCO Castle Rock Day 1 • Dec 19 2015
4.8
6.7
5.1
6.2
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.7
Moisture
5.1
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance 0:48:34
2 Ian Mcpherson 0:49:34
3 Liam Dunn 0:56:15
4 Keegan Sotebeer 0:58:33
5 Cormac Dunn 0:59:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kahill Bailey 0:23:09
2 Carden R king 0:24:52
3 Nicholas Boni 0:25:09
4 Magnus White 0:25:11
5 Noah Siegelstone 0:27:08
6 Seamus C keller 0:27:16
7 Gavin Lopez 0:28:46
8 Alex Tongren 0:29:17
9 Adriano Lucero 0:31:07
10 Luke Robinson 0:31:35
11 Drew Weitkunat 0:33:26
12 Fred Poggemeyer @ 1 Lap
13 Evan Morozowich @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 0:21:55
2 Dakota Cline 0:22:05
3 Aiden Keller 0:22:37
4 George A poggemeyer 0:22:56
5 Ryan Stowers 0:23:01
6 Elphingstone Luke 0:23:04
7 Kyle Johnson 0:24:22
8 Grey Ottenstein 0:24:40
9 Vin Hludzinski 0:24:45
10 Beck Farrell 0:25:30
11 Leo Gullickson 0:25:50
12 Miguel Gallegos 0:26:03
13 Riley Cotton 0:26:12
14 Benjamin M meiser 0:26:18
15 Lucas Hartman 0:27:14
16 Steven R truesdale jr. 0:27:17
17 Wren Powers 0:27:45
18 Andrew Charlet 0:27:58
19 Caleb M schroder 0:28:07
20 Evan Scholz 0:28:15
21 Ethan Dunham 0:28:26
22 Adrian Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
23 Jefferson N talley @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson 0:29:09
2 Nolan Jenkins 0:29:35
3 Isaac Bryant 0:29:56
4 Torin Bickmore 0:30:26
5 Oliver J howson 0:30:34
6 Daxton Kennington 0:32:35
7 Ethan Wright 0:33:04
8 Will M doherty 0:33:58
9 Campbell Watson 0:34:29
10 Noah Williams 0:34:30
11 Nathan Pawlak 0:35:20
12 Kendrick Boots 0:35:50
13 Katie Clouse 0:38:43
14 Carson Wille 0:40:47
15 Oliver Hart 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ellwood 0:39:15
2 Nic Jenkins 0:39:42
3 Jack Tanner 0:39:47
4 Drew Sotebeer 0:40:25
5 Jack Doherty 0:42:32
6 Henry Coppolillo 0:42:38
7 Cassidy Bailey 0:43:13
8 Jeremy Norris 0:43:30
9 Grayson Barber 0:43:53
10 Austin Podhajsky 0:47:41
11 Zacharey L elzi 0:49:45
12 Jacob Fair 0:51:09
13 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:51:14
14 Jack M stenson 0:52:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz 0:26:54
2 Shane Williams 0:28:25
3 Chase Bailey 0:29:12
4 John Rapinz 0:34:08
5 Kalen Brown 0:34:43
6 Edan Schutt @ 1 Lap
7 Jett W balika @ 1 Lap
8 Collin Hartman @ 1 Lap
9 Jack Elphingstone @ 1 Lap
10 Ian Edwards @ 1 Lap
11 Aden Clark @ 1 Lap
12 Ryan Tongren @ 1 Lap
13 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
14 Benjamin Bravman @ 1 Lap
15 Eli Ferguson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight 0:44:28
2 Peter Webber 0:44:28
3 Michael Robson 0:45:04
4 Johannes Huseby 0:45:08
5 Tim Faia 0:45:43
6 Matt Davies 0:45:49
7 Jon Cariveau 0:46:31
8 Thomas Meiser 0:46:31
9 Ross Delaplane 0:46:32
10 Grant Holicky 0:46:39
11 Jeff Cospolich 0:47:01
12 Jason Hartman 0:47:09
13 Dave Farrell 0:47:11
14 Chris Brandt 0:47:21
15 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 0:47:29
16 Brian Aiken 0:47:34
17 Clay Harris 0:47:45
18 Mike Bonenberger 0:49:00
19 Douglas Hudson 0:49:04
20 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:49:10
21 Patrick J gallegos 0:49:15
22 Paul Lugar 0:49:25
23 Omar Dickenson 0:49:27
24 Todd Cassan 0:49:38
25 Scott Forrest 0:49:38
26 Mark Wisner 0:49:38
27 Daniel Wyszynski 0:50:09
28 Jon Alegranti 0:50:20
29 Alan Angelopulos 0:50:29
30 Joseph M higby 0:50:35
31 Charley Dean 0:51:02
32 Ariel Brown 0:51:09
33 Richard Mcclung 0:51:40
34 Brian Hludzinski 0:51:47
35 Aaron C clark 0:51:58
36 Christopher Jones 0:53:03
37 Jason Long 0:53:29
38 William Pankonin 0:53:52
39 Reed Maxwell 0:54:48
40 Steven Morozowich 0:55:45
41 Richard Mccurdy 0:56:21
42 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
43 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
44 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
DNF Gregory Keller DNF
DNF Ward Baker DNF
DNF Paul Rapinz DNF
DNF Antonio Gallegos DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
DNF Russell Griffin DNF
DNF Jeffrey Socia DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fry 0:45:38
2 Darren Eubanks 0:45:57
3 James Bedrosian 0:46:21
4 Aaron Provance 0:46:30
5 Chris T smith 0:46:33
6 Andy Balika 0:46:34
7 Owen Lin 0:46:57
8 James Scott 0:47:03
9 Steven Morozowich 0:47:12
10 Dale Syta 0:47:42
11 Zachary Rudolph 0:48:10
12 David Kendall 0:48:30
13 Christopher Mcstay 0:48:48
14 Timothy Fandrich 0:48:57
15 Brian France 0:49:15
16 Sean P. malone 0:49:30
17 Brian T moore 0:49:52
18 Lanny Dunham 0:50:20
19 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:50:25
20 Brad Woodard 0:51:06
21 Christian Williss @ 1 Lap
DNF Todd Hockenberry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin 0:38:02
2 Chris J heimerl 0:38:14
3 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 0:39:48
4 Eric Lawrence 0:39:58
5 Blaze W cook 0:40:44
6 Eric Ford 0:41:16
7 Scot Rose 0:41:29
8 John Curtis 0:41:35
9 Tom Leahy 0:41:41
10 Scott Jaime 0:41:57
11 Jeffrey R smith 0:42:32
12 David P elphingstone 0:42:35
13 Nathan A miller 0:42:51
14 Chris Knight 0:43:06
15 Kenneth Altshuler 0:43:14
16 David Hohensee 0:43:24
17 Jason Breitbarth 0:43:29
18 Michael Mequi 0:43:36
19 Travis Deatherage 0:43:36
20 Bob Roman 0:44:35
21 Daniel Bork 0:44:58
22 Scott Farish 0:45:03
23 Don Mcintosh 0:45:43
24 Matthew A ray 0:45:44
25 Sean Oneill 0:46:36
26 Kendrew Peacey 0:46:38
27 Todd F gray 0:46:38
28 Jeffrey Socia 0:46:38
29 Brian Hemstreet 0:47:10
30 Brian M coleman 0:47:19
31 Glenn Cruger 0:48:04
32 Sy Nayman 0:48:15
33 David Chart 0:48:17
34 Daniel Reback 0:48:19
35 Derek E shipley 0:49:19
36 Frank Pike 0:49:36
37 Gary J mullins 0:50:01
38 Paul Boots 0:50:12
39 Kenneth Andrews 0:51:51
40 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
41 Chad Mcdaniel @ 1 Lap
42 Jeremy Weemhoff @ 1 Lap
43 Seth Murphy @ 1 Lap
44 Steven A fritz @ 1 Lap
DNF Devin Mccune DNF
DNF Paul Lee DNF
DNF David M odom DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen 0:48:38
2 Braden Kappius 0:49:28
3 J Clark 0:50:40
4 William Iaia 0:51:45
5 Jesse Swift 0:52:03
6 Daniel J porter 0:53:18
7 Colby Pearce 0:54:05
8 Doug Schuler 0:54:38
9 Ross Delaplane 0:54:52
10 Eric Fossell Veloforma 0:55:01
11 Anthony Iannacito 0:55:17
12 Harold Stephenson 0:55:56
13 Nic Handy 0:56:21
14 Ryan Mcfarling 0:56:26
15 Aj Baucco 0:57:38
16 Alex Clayden 0:57:44
17 Daimeon Shanks 0:57:51
18 Maxwell Jordan 0:57:56
19 Benjamin Torvik 0:58:54
20 Robert W thayer 0:59:21
21 Christopher Fox 1:00:23
22 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
23 Aaron Barcheck @ 1 Lap
24 Taylor Jung @ 1 Lap
25 Paul Sasseville @ 1 Lap
26 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
27 Justin R paulsen @ 1 Lap
28 Clay Anselmo @ 1 Lap
29 Bob Rowland @ 1 Lap
30 Suzie Livingston @ 1 Lap
31 Christopher Foster @ 1 Lap
32 Jonathan T bravman @ 1 Lap
33 John Noonan @ 1 Lap
34 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
35 Kimberly Nuffer @ 1 Lap
36 Gary J mullins @ 2 Laps
37 Sally Higgins @ 2 Laps
DNF David Kilmoyer DNF
DNF Kristal Boni DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith DNF
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:47:38
2 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:49:35
DNF Mccauley Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:28:20
2 Haydn Hludzinski 0:29:03
3 Reagan Long 0:29:53
4 Kaya Cline 0:33:19
5 Claire Beeler 0:33:55
6 Emma Compton 0:36:14
7 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
8 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
DNF Margo Klanjsek DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright 0:26:09
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:27:02
3 Olivia G cummins 0:27:42
4 Sofia Gibiete 0:28:15
5 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
6 Siena Muscianisi @ 1 Lap
7 Amanda Creek @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:35:51
2 Rosemary Morrissey 0:40:58
3 Carrley Smith @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner 0:41:12
2 Allison Moorhead 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 0:26:12
2 Bridget Robinson 0:28:52
3 Avery Cavner 0:29:22
4 Mackenzie Mallon 0:30:06
5 Raven Powers 0:31:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 0:48:23
2 Kristin Weber 0:49:13
3 Kristie Arend 0:51:05
4 Cristienne Beam 0:51:18
5 Lisa Hudson 0:51:20
6 Nina C donohue 0:54:45
7 Katie Macarelli 0:57:30
8 Melissa France 0:58:04
9 Marina Lepikhina 0:58:16
10 Kimberly Nuffer 0:58:22
11 Deirdre Garvey 0:58:47
12 Maurine Sweeney 0:58:56
13 Karen L balika 0:59:05
14 Michele Bliss 1:00:05
15 Diana Tanner 1:00:20
16 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
17 Christine Snider @ 1 Lap
DNF Tracy Yates DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8