Log In
Le Frost Cross • Dec 12 2015
3.3
3.8
2.2
3.2
2.2
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
3.8
Moisture
2.2
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
2 Adrian Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Christian Dershem OAM Now Mentors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Olinek
2 Jeffrey Abernathy
3 Ed Vanpuymbroeck
4 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Jason Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert
2 Chad Wells
3 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone
4 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Jeffrey Simpson
6 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Simpson
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
4 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
5 Spencer Nemecek
6 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Todd Ace
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
4 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Shaun Welch
6 Todd Freidinger
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
2 Scott Goocher
3 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
6 Kenneth O'day
7 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
2 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF Shaun Welch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Don Cameron
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
4 John Bieda Bike Law
5 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
6 Jarod Makowski
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Peter Thompson
9 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
10 Michael Seaman
DNF Matt Lutz
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kalis
2 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
2 Paul Fox
3 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Jason Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cottom
2 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Ed Vanpuymbrock
6 Jeffrey Scofield Speed Merchants
7 Scott Daigle
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Alexander Steinhoff arnot Tree Fort Bikes
3 Michael Green Bikeman.com
4 Michael Seaman
5 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Mike Ring
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
2 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne O'day
2 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
3 Anne Grofvert Bike Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1