Log In
Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway • Dec 13 2015
Race uploaded by Nicholas Terzakis csv | json
5.6
5.7
3.7
4
3.7
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 26:11:00 7:53 9:00 9:18 - - - - -
2 Paul Haley RAD Racing-NorCal 26:39:00 7:57 9:15 9:27 - - - - -
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 29:18:00 8:26 10:10 10:42 - - - - -
4 Adin Jose 30:02:00 8:33 10:42 10:47 - - - - -
5 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 34:15:00 10:03 11:40 12:32 - - - - -
6 Anthony Pritchett Ol Republic / Sho-Air 34:18:00 9:55 11:49 12:34 - - - - -
7 Max Clark Kinetic 35:57:00 10:16 11:59 13:42 - - - - -
8 Jacob Van waardenberg 26:10:00 11:56 14:14 - - - - - -
9 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 29:41:00 13:34 16:07 - - - - - -
10 ?ben Castillo 30:51:00 13:39 17:12 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joshua Gieschen 25:48:00 7:53 9:00 8:55 - - - - -
2 Jeremy Schloss 29:54:00 8:34 10:42 10:38 - - - - -
3 Robert Ghirardelli 33:20:00 9:43 11:41 11:56 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gillian Ruhe Davis Bike Club 32:25:00 9:49 11:23 11:14 - - - - -
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 34:38:00 10:12 12:08 12:18 - - - - -
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 35:09:00 10:33 12:18 12:18 - - - - -
4 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 31:23:00 15:41 15:42 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ong Tenley 36:43:00 10:55 13:15 12:33 - - - - -
2 Riana Young Dirt Birds 39:01:00 11:05 13:23 14:32 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 1:00:55 6:40 7:34 7:41 7:38 7:38 7:47 7:53 8:04
2 Max Judelson Rock Lobster/Voler 1:02:30 6:42 7:32 7:54 7:45 8:20 7:57 7:51 8:29
3 Zach Heath Hifi/Squid Cycling 1:03:43 6:42 7:55 8:04 8:03 8:08 8:14 8:12 8:25
4 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:04:17 6:52 8:10 8:01 8:04 8:06 8:20 8:16 8:28
5 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 1:04:28 7:06 8:02 8:03 8:06 8:14 8:15 8:21 8:20
6 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 1:04:33 6:54 8:09 8:09 8:07 8:20 8:16 8:17 8:21
7 Tim Bolton KLIMIT COACHING 1:04:51 7:06 8:06 8:03 8:14 8:16 8:16 8:25 8:25
8 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 1:05:37 6:54 8:10 8:09 8:10 8:21 8:18 8:37 8:59
9 Jeremiah Root Sunnyside Bicycles 1:06:19 6:55 8:09 8:10 8:08 8:38 8:37 8:42 9:00
10 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:07:20 7:02 8:08 8:04 8:31 8:42 8:49 8:56 9:08
11 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 1:07:48 7:12 8:38 8:31 8:35 8:42 8:39 8:52 8:39
12 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 1:07:59 7:17 8:33 8:37 8:44 8:45 9:28 8:06 8:30
13 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 1:02:22 7:30 8:48 8:54 9:10 9:09 9:19 9:32 -
14 Travis T Fresh Air/Hunter 1:03:40 7:33 9:01 9:07 9:11 9:20 9:40 9:48 -
15 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 44:40:00 6:42 7:32 7:41 7:38 15:07 - - -
16 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 16:59 7:12 9:47 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 1:03:15 6:50 8:02 7:58 8:03 8:07 8:06 8:08 8:02
2 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:05:49 7:08 8:11 8:11 8:17 8:24 8:28 8:34 8:36
3 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 1:06:05 7:07 8:13 8:16 8:19 8:27 8:32 8:35 8:36
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:08:04 7:13 8:21 8:27 8:40 8:41 8:42 8:53 9:07
5 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 1:08:13 7:15 8:37 8:30 8:32 8:42 8:59 8:52 8:46
6 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 34:43:00 7:20 8:44 8:58 9:41 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:07:25 7:37 8:27 8:31 8:36 8:37 8:34 8:31 8:33
2 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 1:01:09 7:37 8:49 8:46 9:06 8:48 9:03 9:00 -
3 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:03:33 7:44 8:59 9:13 9:23 9:16 9:34 9:24 -
4 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:08:25 8:09 9:37 9:48 9:59 10:02 10:17 10:33 -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chris Corral Berkeley Bike Club 41:04:00 7:08 8:24 8:33 8:36 8:23 - - -
2 Kevin Ruszel Mikes Velo City 41:06:00 7:12 8:27 8:35 8:34 8:18 - - -
3 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 41:37:00 7:29 8:25 8:34 8:33 8:36 - - -
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 42:02:00 7:22 8:35 8:40 8:43 8:42 - - -
5 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 42:03:00 7:20 8:32 8:42 8:50 8:39 - - -
6 Tyler Marchesano Sac Golden Wheelmen 42:21:00 7:33 8:35 8:39 8:54 8:40 - - -
7 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 42:41:00 7:40 8:47 8:42 8:44 8:48 - - -
8 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 42:45:00 7:53 8:45 8:40 8:47 8:40 - - -
9 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team 42:59:00 7:29 8:41 8:48 8:58 9:03 - - -
10 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 43:28:00 7:25 8:52 8:53 9:01 9:17 - - -
11 Brandon Chan SyCip 44:22:00 7:39 9:16 9:12 9:18 8:57 - - -
12 Brian Ray 44:26:00 7:42 8:56 9:16 9:13 9:19 - - -
13 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 44:52:00 7:35 9:04 9:15 9:28 9:30 - - -
14 Jon Pritchett Ol Republic/SERT 45:18:00 7:56 9:00 9:24 9:20 9:38 - - -
15 Ben Webster 46:31:00 7:55 9:29 9:39 9:38 9:51 - - -
16 Patrick Oconnell 47:10:00 7:58 9:26 9:41 10:04 10:01 - - -
17 Chris Walker X-Ape 47:50:00 8:27 9:42 9:55 9:50 9:56 - - -
18 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 48:31:00 8:28 9:53 10:11 10:08 9:51 - - -
19 Tim Brown 48:40:00 8:40 10:12 9:53 9:53 10:03 - - -
20 Rob Cady TBBCX 49:00:00 8:35 10:26 10:00 9:55 10:04 - - -
21 Will Beirne River City Velo 49:33:00 9:08 10:23 10:05 9:55 10:02 - - -
22 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 49:53:00 8:31 10:10 10:15 10:23 10:34 - - -
23 Dave Schyberg Bici Sport Racing 50:06:00 8:30 10:11 10:14 10:35 10:36 - - -
24 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 41:32:00 9:09 10:39 10:57 10:47 - - - -
25 Jim Sullivan 42:53:00 8:46 10:43 11:18 12:06 - - - -
26 Joseph Vicencio 44:17:00 9:27 11:33 11:48 11:29 - - - -
27 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 27:02:00 7:56 9:27 9:39 - - - - -
28 ?ben Olivo Sloppy Mouse 38:28:00 10:24 14:03 14:01 - - - - -
29 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 47:58:00 7:54 40:04:00 - - - - - -
30 Colin Brown 8:25
31 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 8:26 8:26 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Brian Gross 42:44:00 7:35 8:52 8:52 8:39 8:46 - - -
2 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 42:59:00 7:38 8:49 8:53 8:44 8:55 - - -
3 Jeremy Barnes Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 43:09:00 7:36 8:51 8:53 8:50 8:59 - - -
4 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 43:09:00 7:43 8:49 8:50 8:50 8:57 - - -
5 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 43:41:00 7:35 8:53 8:52 9:06 9:15 - - -
6 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:54:00 7:40 8:50 8:56 9:08 9:20 - - -
7 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:18:00 7:42 9:08 9:09 9:09 9:10 - - -
8 Bryan Gast 44:29:00 7:43 9:10 9:12 9:16 9:08 - - -
9 Shepherd Myers Quick Release 44:57:00 7:50 8:57 9:23 9:19 9:28 - - -
10 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 45:36:00 7:44 9:37 9:34 9:19 9:22 - - -
11 Jake Taylor 46:49:00 7:54 9:29 9:26 10:17 9:43 - - -
12 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 47:16:00 8:04 9:41 9:44 9:50 9:57 - - -
13 Jay Ruzicka 49:22:00 8:27 10:10 10:17 10:08 10:21 - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:37:00 7:44 8:32 8:59 8:54 8:28 - - -
2 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 43:21:00 7:50 9:00 8:52 8:57 8:42 - - -
3 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 43:29:00 7:49 8:58 8:55 8:56 8:51 - - -
4 David Almquist Team City Racing 43:31:00 7:44 8:58 8:57 8:59 8:53 - - -
5 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 43:54:00 7:36 8:53 8:58 9:01 9:26 - - -
6 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:27:00 7:48 8:58 9:03 9:16 9:23 - - -
7 Keith Kaneko 44:55:00 7:58 9:15 9:05 9:07 9:30 - - -
8 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:22:00 7:46 9:16 9:16 9:41 9:23 - - -
9 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield 45:23:00 7:45 9:09 9:15 9:33 9:41 - - -
10 John Hughes Napa River Velo 50:59:00 8:22 10:18 10:27 11:02 10:50 - - -
11 Rick Guevel REVS 51:57:00 8:50 10:31 10:45 10:44 11:07 - - -
12 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 42:33:00 7:46 8:58 9:04 16:45 - - - -
DQ Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 50:32:00 8:17 10:14 10:11 10:44 11:07 - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 43:19:00 7:44 8:53 8:49 8:55 8:58 - - -
2 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 43:57:00 7:44 8:57 9:07 9:06 9:03 - - -
3 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 43:58:00 7:45 9:03 9:03 9:02 9:05 - - -
4 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 44:02:00 7:48 9:01 9:00 9:05 9:08 - - -
5 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 44:30:00 7:46 8:54 9:07 9:18 9:25 - - -
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 47:22:00 8:05 9:43 9:42 10:01 9:51 - - -
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 47:53:00 8:25 9:52 9:42 9:49 10:05 - - -
8 John Elgart TBBCX 49:25:00 8:40 10:00 10:27 10:15 10:03 - - -
9 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 41:48:00 9:05 10:48 10:46 11:09 - - - -
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 1:02:39 10:20 12:25 12:35 27:19:00 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joel Lukenbill 24:44:00 7:30 8:33 8:41 - - - - -
2 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:03:00 7:38 8:44 8:41 - - - - -
3 Mack Fee Unattached 25:11:00 7:39 8:49 8:43 - - - - -
4 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 25:37:00 7:40 8:59 8:58 - - - - -
5 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:59:00 7:46 9:08 9:05 - - - - -
6 Sean Callaghan 26:17:00 7:50 9:07 9:20 - - - - -
7 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 26:42:00 8:00 8:54 9:48 - - - - -
8 Paul Levy Team City 27:27:00 8:16 9:23 9:48 - - - - -
9 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 27:40:00 8:36 9:38 9:26 - - - - -
10 Mark Phillips 27:54:00 8:12 9:46 9:56 - - - - -
11 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa 27:56:00 8:21 9:42 9:53 - - - - -
12 Arthur Rosales Team Pleasant 28:01:00 8:18 9:51 9:52 - - - - -
13 Leif Mortenson 28:28:00 8:30 10:00 9:58 - - - - -
14 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 30:00:00 9:06 10:17 10:37 - - - - -
15 Spencer Holmes 30:14:00 9:04 10:25 10:45 - - - - -
16 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike 30:28:00 10:19 9:55 10:14 - - - - -
17 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 30:56:00 9:04 10:49 11:03 - - - - -
18 Allen Chitty 34:28:00 10:10 11:53 12:25 - - - - -
19 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 17:23 7:45 9:38 - - - - - -
20 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 25:54:00 11:42 14:12 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 25:29:00 7:39 8:53 8:57 - - - - -
2 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 25:46:00 7:51 8:55 9:00 - - - - -
3 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 25:47:00 7:51 9:05 8:51 - - - - -
4 ?ben French Top Sport 26:12:00 7:52 9:04 9:16 - - - - -
5 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 26:31:00 7:52 9:10 9:29 - - - - -
6 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 27:44:00 8:14 9:48 9:42 - - - - -
7 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 27:45:00 7:50 9:28 10:27 - - - - -
8 Adam Fresia 28:03:00 8:10 9:49 10:04 - - - - -
9 Roy Hui Team City Racing 28:45:00 8:31 10:04 10:10 - - - - -
10 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 29:04:00 8:09 10:26 10:29 - - - - -
11 ?glenn Sabot 29:09:00 8:30 10:13 10:26 - - - - -
12 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 29:36:00 8:35 10:22 10:40 - - - - -
13 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 30:54:00 9:07 11:01 10:46 - - - - -
14 Derek Lindahl 31:30:00 9:12 11:14 11:04 - - - - -
15 Jacob Knepper 32:07:00 9:14 10:42 12:11 - - - - -
16 Aaron Rezentes 32:55:00 10:09 12:10 10:36 - - - - -
17 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 19:56 8:53 11:03 - - - - - -
18 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 26:20:00 12:01 14:19 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 ?james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 25:30:00 7:30 9:00 9:00 - - - - -
2 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 25:31:00 7:45 8:52 8:54 - - - - -
3 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 25:33:00 7:43 8:58 8:52 - - - - -
4 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 25:53:00 7:37 9:06 9:10 - - - - -
5 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 26:34:00 7:57 9:17 9:20 - - - - -
6 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing 26:54:00 8:02 9:22 9:31 - - - - -
7 Michael Steyer REVS 27:12:00 8:01 9:29 9:42 - - - - -
8 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 27:18:00 8:13 9:34 9:31 - - - - -
9 Ed Ruble 27:27:00 8:17 9:34 9:36 - - - - -
10 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 27:45:00 8:11 9:48 9:46 - - - - -
11 Ernie Sanchez 27:46:00 8:06 9:45 9:55 - - - - -
12 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 27:59:00 8:17 9:51 9:51 - - - - -
13 Todd Isaman 28:05:00 8:18 9:50 9:57 - - - - -
14 Cameron Abbott 28:09:00 8:14 9:37 10:18 - - - - -
15 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 28:12:00 8:25 9:50 9:57 - - - - -
16 Roger Mackensen 29:22:00 8:50 10:14 10:18 - - - - -
17 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 29:36:00 8:48 10:21 10:27 - - - - -
18 Ted Novack Kinetic 29:47:00 8:56 10:22 10:29 - - - - -
19 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 30:41:00 8:48 10:44 11:09 - - - - -
20 Randy Lear 31:04:00 9:10 10:38 11:15 - - - - -
21 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 31:19:00 9:06 10:58 11:15 - - - - -
22 David Herman Mediocre/Bike Dog 31:39:00 9:20 11:07 11:12 - - - - -
23 Jerry Remides FunSport Cycling 32:07:00 9:03 11:11 11:53 - - - - -
24 Michael Loftesnes 32:20:00 9:12 11:34 11:34 - - - - -
25 James Callaghan 32:53:00 9:55 11:29 11:29 - - - - -
26 Mark Wirth 28:46:00 12:40 16:06 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:16:00 8:17 9:34 9:25 - - - - -
2 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 27:17:00 8:15 9:30 9:32 - - - - -
3 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 27:56:00 8:18 9:44 9:54 - - - - -
4 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 28:01:00 8:22 9:50 9:49 - - - - -
5 Eric Hess Escapes 29:22:00 8:31 10:12 10:39 - - - - -
6 Michael Sullivan 29:24:00 8:27 10:30 10:27 - - - - -
7 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team 29:30:00 8:45 10:29 10:16 - - - - -
8 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 29:52:00 8:40 10:25 10:47 - - - - -
9 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 32:10:00 9:43 11:17 11:10 - - - - -
10 Rj Laffins 32:38:00 10:52 10:52 10:54 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:05:49 7:04 8:09 8:22 8:36 8:18 8:18 8:25 8:37
2 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:06:02 7:04 8:16 8:15 8:36 8:26 8:25 8:34 8:26
3 Cody Schwartz Ponderosa Bruins/ Cycling Developme 1:06:03 7:18 8:20 8:28 8:24 8:16 8:27 8:28 8:22
4 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 1:06:40 7:06 8:18 8:25 8:33 8:32 8:29 8:39 8:38
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:10:07 7:47 8:33 8:34 8:37 8:36 8:47 8:48 10:25
6 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:01:49 7:18 8:44 9:01 8:05 8:06 8:08 12:28 -
7 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:02:51 7:27 8:47 8:56 9:14 9:17 9:41 9:29 -
8 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 1:05:17 7:56 9:27 9:23 9:30 9:39 9:37 9:45 -
9 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 1:05:05 8:55 10:58 11:24 10:42 11:28 11:39 - -
10 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 1:08:07 9:43 11:31 11:25 11:03 12:45 11:41 - -
11 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:02:00 7:18 8:28 8:25 8:24 8:27 - - -
12 Gerrit West 34:39:00 7:41 8:52 9:04 9:02 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 44:06:00 8:12 9:02 8:55 8:56 9:01 - - -
2 Andrew Moore Subversions 44:43:00 8:09 9:04 9:03 9:18 9:09 - - -
3 Michael Salvatierra 45:39:00 8:21 9:01 9:26 9:42 9:09 - - -
4 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 46:21:00 8:28 9:10 9:22 9:32 9:50 - - -
5 Vee Bhopla REVS 46:44:00 8:50 9:29 9:30 9:30 9:25 - - -
6 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 46:48:00 8:30 9:37 9:40 9:35 9:26 - - -
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 47:53:00 8:50 9:44 10:03 9:40 9:36 - - -
8 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 48:12:00 9:05 9:44 9:49 9:54 9:40 - - -
9 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 49:25:00 9:13 9:52 10:06 10:00 10:14 - - -
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 50:22:00 9:23 10:06 10:03 10:29 10:21 - - -
11 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:35:00 8:36 9:32 11:42 10:02 10:43 - - -
12 Christopher Learned River City Velo 50:35:00 9:13 10:05 10:25 10:38 10:15 - - -
13 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 51:36:00 9:14 10:10 10:18 10:44 11:11 - - -
14 Jesse King TBBCX 50:18:00 21:58 28:20:00 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 42:09:00 7:12 8:50 8:40 8:46 8:40 - - -
2 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:03:00 7:26 9:03 9:03 9:14 9:17 - - -
3 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 44:23:00 7:27 8:57 9:06 9:20 9:33 - - -
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 44:39:00 7:27 9:08 9:23 9:22 9:19 - - -
5 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 44:48:00 7:28 9:11 9:14 9:26 9:29 - - -
6 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:05:00 7:36 9:27 9:35 9:45 9:42 - - -
7 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 47:27:00 8:00 9:43 9:56 9:56 9:52 - - -
8 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 49:36:00 7:57 10:10 10:17 10:22 10:50 - - -
9 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 17:36 7:30 10:06 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alana Heise Hot Sauce Terrascape Racing 44:31:00 8:02 9:42 9:11 8:46 8:50 - - -
2 Ellen Sherrill Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocr 45:05:00 7:48 9:02 9:14 9:28 9:33 - - -
3 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 45:57:00 8:03 9:26 9:21 9:29 9:38 - - -
4 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 46:12:00 8:19 9:31 9:26 9:33 9:23 - - -
5 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 46:53:00 8:19 9:34 9:35 9:37 9:48 - - -
6 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 54:38:00 9:40 11:30 10:55 11:01 11:32 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 48:20:00 8:31 9:50 9:55 9:56 10:08 - - -
2 Kendra Foley kinetic Cycles 48:48:00 8:31 9:57 10:05 10:11 10:04 - - -
3 Linda Elgart TBBCX 48:59:00 8:41 10:09 10:03 10:06 10:00 - - -
4 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 49:48:00 8:38 10:15 10:05 10:32 10:18 - - -
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 50:00:00 8:57 10:05 10:07 10:26 10:25 - - -
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 50:54:00 8:50 10:13 10:18 10:43 10:50 - - -
7 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 44:34:00 10:04 11:22 11:22 11:46 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:16:00 8:01 9:14 9:09 9:22 9:30 - - -
2 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 46:01:00 8:01 9:17 9:24 9:36 9:43 - - -
3 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 47:30:00 8:00 9:34 9:52 9:59 10:05 - - -
4 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 48:50:00 8:36 9:55 9:55 10:07 10:17 - - -
5 Allison Quick Kimmongers 49:12:00 8:49 10:06 10:02 10:12 10:03 - - -
6 Jen Mathe One 10 50:23:00 8:57 10:38 10:16 10:18 10:14 - - -
7 Trinity Gleckler 50:49:00 8:50 10:30 10:24 10:27 10:38 - - -
8 Jean Sousa REVS 50:55:00 8:59 10:30 10:33 10:28 10:25 - - -
9 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 51:05:00 8:55 10:25 10:20 10:43 10:42 - - -
10 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 51:51:00 8:58 10:28 10:33 10:54 10:58 - - -
11 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 53:23:00 9:23 11:07 10:55 10:56 11:02 - - -
12 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 54:11:00 9:37 11:18 10:59 11:05 11:12 - - -
13 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 54:35:00 9:37 11:12 11:16 11:19 11:11 - - -
14 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 54:57:00 8:57 10:48 11:17 12:06 11:49 - - -
15 Jennifer Morris 44:39:00 10:02 11:19 11:23 11:55 - - - -
16 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 48:27:00 10:00 12:02 14:10 12:15 - - - -
17 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 33:43:00 10:24 11:42 11:37 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 30:10:00 9:09 10:34 10:27 - - - - -
2 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:34:00 9:07 10:38 10:49 - - - - -
3 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 30:43:00 9:08 11:06 10:29 - - - - -
4 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 30:45:00 9:27 10:50 10:28 - - - - -
5 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 31:40:00 9:39 11:09 10:52 - - - - -
6 Shakira Bandolin Dirt Birds 31:40:00 9:49 10:55 10:56 - - - - -
7 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 33:22:00 10:23 11:23 11:36 - - - - -
8 Brenda Hawkins REVS 33:28:00 9:54 11:50 11:44 - - - - -
9 Nikki Gross 33:45:00 10:14 11:50 11:41 - - - - -
10 Veronica Mickelson REVS 33:51:00 9:55 11:55 12:01 - - - - -
11 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 34:02:00 10:10 11:52 12:00 - - - - -
12 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 34:02:00 10:10 11:55 11:57 - - - - -
13 Ashley Gross 34:41:00 10:35 12:02 12:04 - - - - -
14 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 34:49:00 10:33 12:06 12:10 - - - - -
15 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 35:17:00 10:36 12:24 12:17 - - - - -
16 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 36:05:00 10:55 12:32 12:38 - - - - -
17 Yvette Crockell Ventana 36:32:00 11:06 12:47 12:39 - - - - -
18 Amanda Kimball 36:38:00 10:51 12:46 13:01 - - - - -
19 Susan Butterworth 36:59:00 11:01 12:57 13:01 - - - - -
20 Brandy Leggett 11:48 11:48 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14