Log In
Solstice Cross PACX Series finale • Dec 12 2015
4.8
5.1
4.9
4.6
3.4
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Banducci King Kog 43:35:00
2 Brad Green Team Vortex 43:42:00
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 43:43:00
4 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:08:00
5 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 44:15:00
6 Matthew Jones BRECycling 44:21:00
7 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 44:53:00
8 Arley Kemmerer Level 11 Racing 44:56:00
9 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 45:25:00
10 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:26:00
11 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:40:00
12 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 45:53:00
13 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 46:09:00
14 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 46:12:00
15 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 46:54:00
16 Mark Steffen King Kog 47:00:00
17 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 47:04:00
18 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 47:54:00
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 48:10:00
20 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 49:32:00
21 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 49:52:00
22 Chris Boland 51:57:00
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC + 1 lap
DNF Joe Percoco Kappelmuur
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harley Jacobsen 39:14:00
2 Zak Andrews 39:39:00
3 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 39:44:00
4 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 39:56:00
5 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 39:59:00
6 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 40:02:00
7 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 40:13:00
8 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 40:22:00
9 Kristofer Moore TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 40:29:00
10 Matthew Avery 40:33:00
11 Chris Boland 40:43:00
12 Trenton Cherco 40:56:00
13 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 40:57:00
14 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 40:59:00
15 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 41:07:00
16 William Walton Young Medalists 41:13:00
17 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 41:41:00
18 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:46:00
19 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:03:00
20 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 42:08:00
21 Andrew Slifer 42:23:00
22 Andy Copleman 43:08:00
23 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 43:28:00
24 Dan Baxter 43:46:00
25 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:56:00
26 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 44:13:00
27 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 44:18:00
28 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 44:23:00
29 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 44:48:00
30 Sean Smith 44:58:00
31 Dan Moriarty 44:59:00
32 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik 45:04:00
33 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Stinger H 45:12:00
34 Daniel Kratzer 45:19:00
35 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 45:31:00
36 Attila Matyas 46:09:00
37 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge 46:36:00
38 David Baroody 46:58:00
39 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 47:28:00
40 Brian Brower +1 lap
41 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox +1 lap
42 Michael Reiner +1 lap
43 Brandon Haslip +1 lap
44 Robert Pierce C3 Racing +1 lap
45 Gregory Breidenstine-howe +1 lap
46 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B +1 lap
48 Joe Umbrell + 2 lap
DNF Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Frederick Worthington Melo Velo
DNF Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Owen Fayle
DNF Iain Poole CS VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sachs 55:08:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 55:11:00
3 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 55:53:00
4 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 56:25:00
5 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 56:51:00
6 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 56:56:00
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 56:57:00
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:58:00
9 Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle and Caf 57:27:00
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 57:42:00
11 William Elliston Elliston Coaching p/b Van Dessel 58:14:00
12 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 59:26:00
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:50:00
14 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 59:50:00
15 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 60:53:00
16 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 64:02:00
17 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team + 1 lap
DNF Johnson Wilis No. 22
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling 32:30:00
2 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 32:54:00
3 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 35:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 42:47:00
2 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 42:53:00
3 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:07:00
4 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:22:00
5 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 44:28:00
6 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 45:42:00
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 45:51:00
8 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 46:22:00
9 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop 47:07:00
10 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East + 1 lap
DNF Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ayers 32:08:00
2 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 32:48:00
3 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance 33:27:00
4 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 35:02:00
5 Ben Cribbs WCCC 35:57:00
6 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 35:58
7 William Marquis 37:27:00
8 Gregory Breidenstine-howe - 1 lap
9 Donald Muddiman - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:17:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 43:18:00
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 43:19:00
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:20:00
5 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:46:00
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:09:00
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 44:10:00
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:12:00
9 Joe Bothell Bike Line 45:04:00
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 45:06:00
11 Martin Jones Van Dessel 45:55:00
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:00:00
13 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 46:05:00
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:14:00
15 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:15:00
16 Mike Stevens Bike Line 47:02:00
17 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 47:02:00
18 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 47:22:00
19 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 47:47:00
20 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 47:52:00
21 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 47:58:00
22 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 48:05:00
23 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 48:06:00
24 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 48:28:00
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:09:00
26 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 49:23:00
27 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 49:38:00
28 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 51:23:00
29 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle + 1 lap
30 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team + 1 lap
31 Ted Maven Evolution Racing + 1 lap
32 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B + 2 laps
DNF Bob Biese Team Vortex
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 45:59:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:15:00
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 47:40:00
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 48:28:00
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 48:50:00
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 49:01:00
7 Rick Blood Appalachian Running Co. 50:07:00
8 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle + 1 lap
9 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team + 1 lap
10 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes + 1 lap
11 Paul Kornet Bike Line + 1 lap
12 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo + 1 lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club + 1 lap
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing + 1 lap
15 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike + 1 lap
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria + 1 lap
17 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing + 1 lap
18 Barry Mertz logtail creative + 1 lap
19 William Marquis + 1 lap
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo + 1 lap
21 Christopher Byrne + 2 lap
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 50:16:00
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 51:13:00
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes 53:26:00
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 56:10:00
5 Frank Wigmore guy's racing + 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 29:21:00
2 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 31:40:00
3 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 32:09:00
4 David Joachim LWC FIELD MARSHALS 32:22:00
5 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 38:38:00
6 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS + 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 16:46
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:05
3 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 17:32
4 Ryan Tufford Incognition Coaching 19:15
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 20:14
6 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 21:28
7 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School 24:10:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 47:51:00
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 49:53:00
3 William Walton Young Medalists 50:26:00
4 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists + 1 lap
5 George Krueger Bike King Racing + 1 lap
6 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / SlyFox + 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 42:37:00
2 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 42:38:00
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 44:16:00
4 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:41:00
5 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:16:00
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing + 1 lap
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling + 1 lap
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA + 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 43:33:00
2 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 43:54:00
3 Gloria Liu 43:56:00
4 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 45:40:00
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea + 1 lap
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com + 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 36:56:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 37:24:00
3 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 37:48:00
4 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 37:57:00
5 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 38:48:00
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 39:33:00
7 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 40:17:00
8 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 40:19:00
9 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 40:23:00
10 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 40:51:00
11 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 40:59:00
12 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:01:00
13 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 41:38:00
14 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 41:53:00
15 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 41:54:00
16 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 42:31:00
17 Freye Hattie South Mountain Cycle and Caf 43:28:00
18 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 43:28:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:01:00
2 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 54:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1