Log In
Caribbean 'Cross at the Indy Cycloplex • Dec 13 2015
5.6
5.3
4.1
5.1
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Franco 41:25.th
2 Rick Toler 47:14.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rusin 32:12.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ross 59:52.th
2 John Hoffman jr. 00:33.th
3 Tyler Roberts 00:46.th
4 Matt Gittings 54:58.th
DNF Isaac Drew 03:40.th
DNF Nelson Gaker 03:41.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov 41:07.th
2 Garrett Mcnear 46:37.th
3 Jerod Kizer 48:49.th
4 Andrew Harris 48:51.th
5 Gregory Dyas 49:40.th
6 David Bradway 52:35.th
7 Charles Benson 40:59.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Harstad 36:59.th
2 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 37:04.th
3 Luke Stifler 37:14.th
4 Bob Recinto 37:27.th
5 Joshua Harpe 39:46.th
6 Bud Tymczyszyn 40:00.th
7 Nick Garside 40:39.th
8 Jeffrey Parmelee 41:38.th
9 Phillip Hassman 43:14.th
10 Dana Mees 49:44.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gatch 22:14.th
2 Zach Berend 25:41.th
3 Elijah Hager 26:10.th
4 Asher House 27:37.th
5 Seth Ramsey 30:59.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer 24:58.th
2 Tristen Spalding 26:32.th
3 Aaron Banks 27:38.th
4 Alex Corby 28:03.th
5 Ayrton Houk 29:19.th
6 Calvin Conaway 33:29.th
7 William Palmer 37:05.th
8 Sam Burkle 22:16.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli House 43:41.th
2 Jacob Banks 44:38.th
3 Quinn Alonzo 49:09.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card 57:55.th
2 Brent Evans 01:52.th
DNF Ryan Burnette 03:40.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Palmer 34:52.th
2 Josh Kline 35:10.th
3 Brett Conaway 35:12.th
4 Justin Laudenback 35:14.th
5 Barry Wilham 35:38.th
6 Jerod Kizer 36:46.th
7 Matthew Rouse 36:58.th
8 Stephen Wright 37:45.th
9 David Benson 38:10.th
10 Kris Lasure 39:10.th
11 Kevin Houk 39:36.th
12 Todd Mees 40:26.th
13 Collin Shipman 40:39.th
14 Loren Anderson 44:14.th
15 Ryan Baber 47:08.th
16 Jerry Rusin 48:00.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Team Hungry* 39:45.th
2 David Mccomb 40:46.th
3 Todd Andersen 41:08.th
4 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 42:18.th
5 William Hallberg 42:35.th
6 John Porter 45:04.th
7 Geraldine Schulze 45:05.th
8 John Gardner 50:01.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft 41:58.th
2 Geoffrey Chandler 42:07.th
3 Brad Demott 46:17.th
4 Robert Neuman 46:54.th
5 Charles South 48:14.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov 53:24.th
2 Ian Mcshane 54:07.th
3 Brandon Feehery
4 Tom Burke 54:37.th
5 Weston Schempf 55:53.th
6 Vance Fletcher 57:30.th
7 Sam Winters 58:05.th
8 Justin Sorber 58:40.th
9 Anders Nystrom 58:54.th
10 David Yohe 00:24.th
11 Jason Blodgett 53:37.th
DNF Zach Bender 21:53.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers 46:23.th
2 Gabriella Arnold 51:04.th
3 Emily Neice 51:36.th
4 Korin Evans 53:16.th
5 Catherine Hollibaugh 45:44.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bradway 39:29.th
2 Sara Crowder 44:46.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Ramsey 22:14.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey 27:56.th
2 Eleanor Dyas 28:29.th
3 Michaela Schulze 28:33.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Lily Peck 46:49.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams 44:51.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Kate Dietrich 49:43.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Faith Montreuil 48:21.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz 43:07.th
2 Laurel Rathbun 44:01.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 2