Log In
Missouri State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 13 2015
4.8
7
3.5
4.9
3.3
Rain, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
2 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Steve Babcock Velo Force
7 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
10 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Alexander Hays
4 Phillip Finder Mike's Bikes STL
5 Reid Schur
6 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
8 Elliott Husher
9 Philip Leachman
10 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Lenny Jones
12 Robert Horstman
13 Mike Wise
14 Benjamin Dilger
15 Sam Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
16 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Jeff Brandhorst Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
18 Brian Cushing
19 Keith Webb
20 Aaron Chisum
21 Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
22 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
23 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
24 Christopher Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Nick Mcclellan
5 Andrew Koller
6 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Atticus Jones
8 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
9 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
12 Gauge Shiflett
13 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Andrew Stafford
15 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
5 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
6 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing
8 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Peter Stevens Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Micah Gordon KCBC Racing
DNF Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Timothy Shotts
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Alyson Green
3 Juhi Shah
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
6 April Greene
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Sophie Froese
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Renee Hahne
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Beth Shepard
5 Misty Brauner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Britta Siegel
3 Annie Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2