Log In
LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #10 Presented by SOUTH MOUNTAIN • Dec 13 2015
Series: MAC 2015
4.8
3.5
4
5.6
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
2 Liam Mccary
3 Jack Squeri
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
2 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Ian Reece
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser 41:34.0
2 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:58.0
3 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 46:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:43.3
2 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 47:15.5
3 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 47:28.2
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:02.7
5 Nick Sears Bike Line 48:21.7
6 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 48:47.2
7 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 49:03.4
8 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 50:13.8
9 Richard Wolter 1 50:20.9
10 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 50:34.8
11 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:45.3
12 Daniel Rapp 2 50:52.7
13 Michael Miller Arrow Racing 51:19.7
14 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 52:02.9
15 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 52:19.9
16 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 52:50.1
17 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 53:08.1
18 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 54:12.7
19 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
20 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 1 Lap
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
22 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 2 Lap
DNF Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 41:30.9
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:38.7
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 41:43.4
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:50.3
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 42:46.5
6 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:59.9
7 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:00.6
8 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 43:04.6
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 43:17.5
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:18.4
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 43:27.2
12 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:30.6
13 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 43:48.9
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:07.5
15 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:15.3
16 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 45:10.7
17 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 45:16.8
18 Joe Bothell Bike Line 45:22.9
19 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 45:26.8
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:08.3
21 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:58.4
22 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 47:02.1
23 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:12.9
24 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:42.6
25 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 48:11.4
26 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 48:55.9
27 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 49:21.6
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 50:13.0
29 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 51:04.3
30 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
31 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
32 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap
33 Bob Wassell 4 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 53:30.2
2 Paul Wahner
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Jim Feehan Kissena
7 Mike Connair Bike Line
8 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
9 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
10 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
14 Scott Sladovnik 3
15 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
16 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
18 Barry Mertz logtail creative
19 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
21 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
22 Christopher Byrne 4
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 58:16.1
2 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sachs
3 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
5 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1 Lap
10 Michael Margarite 2 1 Lap
11 Karl Rahn 2 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:19.9
2 Bryan Banducci King Kog 42:38.9
3 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 42:39.7
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 42:45.7
5 Matthew Jones 3 42:47.1
6 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 42:47.5
7 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 43:46.0
8 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 44:30.7
9 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:46.8
10 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:50.1
11 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:53.8
12 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 45:51.8
13 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 46:02.7
14 Mark Steffen King Kog 46:03.4
15 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:03.6
16 Owen Fayle 4
17 Ben Millstein King Kog
18 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 37:11.6
2 Marc Innella 38:15.7
3 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 39:09.9
4 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 40:43.6
5 Kyle Clifford 41:37.2
6 John Squeri 41:52.1
7 Brian Capps 41:52.2
8 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 42:25.0
9 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 43:29.1
10 Andrew Slifer 43:46.6
11 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 43:47.9
12 Dan Baxter 44:26.1
13 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 44:30.5
14 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 44:33.6
15 Daniel Hart Century Road Club Of America 44:53.9
16 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 44:58.0
17 Sean Smith
18 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
19 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
20 William Walton Young Medalists 1 Lap
21 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1 Lap
22 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
23 William Marquis 1 Lap
24 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
25 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
DNF Frederick Worthington Melo Velo
DNF Robert Pierce C3 Racing
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF Mitch Harvat South Mountain Cycle & Cafe'
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 42:12.0
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 43:19.0
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 44:14.0
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 44:29.0
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 46:14.0
6 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:04.0
7 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 48:41.0
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 49:34.0
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 51:03.8
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 52:27.2
3 Arley Kemmerer 1 52:45.0
4 Rachel Rubino 2 52:45.4
5 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 55:53.2
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 56:06.9
7 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 56:21.8
8 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 56:33.2
9 Samantha Brode 2 56:47.4
10 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 56:59.0
11 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 57:41.2
12 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop
13 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
14 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 44:02.0
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 46:25.0
3 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 47:23.0
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 47:53.0
5 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing 49:19.0
6 Melissa Paquette 4 1 Lap
7 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2