Log In
SOCO - Littleton • Dec 12 2015
4.2
5.8
4.7
5
3.9
Light Snow, 31 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 0:16:18
2 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 0:17:05
3 Seamus C keller 0:17:12
4 Noah Siegelstone 0:17:20
5 James J tolbert 0:17:26
6 Magnus White 0:17:50
7 Haydn Hludzinski 0:17:50
8 Gavin Lopez 0:17:53
9 Fred Poggemeyer 0:18:31
10 Alex Tongren 0:18:55
11 Andrew J simons 0:18:59
12 Luke Robinson 0:19:03
13 Adriano Lucero 0:19:05
14 Jack Hudson 0:19:29
15 Drew Weitkunat 0:21:12
DNF Kahill Bailey DNF
DNF Jacob Socia DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke 0:30:29
2 Riley Cotton 0:31:54
3 Brody Mcdonald 0:32:53
4 Grey Ottenstein 0:33:19
5 Vin Hludzinski 0:33:23
6 Tea Wright 0:33:49
7 Carden R king 0:33:49
8 Leo Gullickson 0:34:23
9 Beck Farrell 0:34:34
10 Andrew Charlet @ 1 Lap
11 Steven R truesdale jr. @ 1 Lap
12 Wren Powers @ 1 Lap
13 Andrew Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson 0:30:15
2 Alex B campbell 0:31:04
3 Evan Wiebe 0:31:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 0:27:06
2 Grayson Barber 0:29:19
3 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:30:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Bailey 0:18:02
2 Shane Williams 0:18:24
3 Kalen Brown 0:20:55
4 Edan Schutt 0:21:39
5 Collin Hartman 0:22:34
6 Jett W balika 0:22:42
7 Henry Walsh 0:24:09
8 Jack Elphingstone 0:24:38
9 Ian Edwards 0:24:57
10 Ian Bothwell 0:33:30
11 Mason Mequi @ 1 Lap
DNF Eli Ferguson DNF
DNF Brenden N chart DNF
DNF James Reichert DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber 0:55:25
2 Matt Davies 0:55:29
3 Brandon Dwight 0:56:11
4 Michael Robson 0:56:24
5 Ward Baker 0:56:36
6 Johannes Huseby 0:57:13
7 Thomas Meiser 0:57:42
8 Clay Harris 0:58:35
9 Ross Delaplane @ 1 Lap
10 Dave Farrell @ 1 Lap
11 Russell Griffin @ 1 Lap
12 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
13 Jason Hartman @ 1 Lap
14 Mike Bonenberger @ 1 Lap
15 Jeff Cospolich @ 1 Lap
16 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
17 Mark Wisner @ 1 Lap
18 Todd Cassan @ 1 Lap
19 Aaron Bouplon @ 1 Lap
20 Douglas Hudson @ 1 Lap
21 David Weber @ 1 Lap
22 Joseph M higby @ 1 Lap
23 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
24 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
25 Paul Lugar @ 1 Lap
26 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
27 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
28 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
29 Daniel Wyszynski @ 1 Lap
30 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
31 Dan Farrell @ 1 Lap
32 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
33 Eric Jones @ 2 Lap
34 David P elphingstone @ 2 Lap
35 Todd F gray @ 2 Lap
36 Lanny Dunham @ 2 Lap
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Mike Sutter DNF
DNF Dan Schrad Pedal Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Provance 0:37:42
2 Andy Balika 0:38:54
3 Chris T smith 0:38:59
4 Peder Horner 0:39:34
5 Brian France 0:39:52
6 Evan Fry 0:40:01
7 James Bedrosian 0:40:10
8 Patrick Sullivan 0:40:11
9 Ben Frost 0:40:20
10 Paul Sasseville 0:40:24
11 Zachary Rudolph 0:40:27
12 David Kendall 0:41:05
13 Christopher Mcstay 0:41:17
14 Ed Oliver 0:41:23
15 Brad Woodard 0:41:29
16 Sean P. malone 0:41:55
17 Brian Dunn 0:42:32
18 Dale Syta 0:42:36
19 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
DNF James Scott DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Ridge 0:36:43
2 Eric Lawrence 0:37:22
3 Chris J heimerl 0:37:24
4 Scott Jaime 0:37:36
5 Michael Mequi 0:37:42
6 Jeffrey R smith 0:37:47
7 Tom Leahy 0:37:53
8 Chuck Parsons 0:38:35
9 John Curtis 0:38:44
10 Rob Horn 0:38:49
11 David Hohensee 0:38:49
12 David Chart 0:38:56
13 Travis Deatherage 0:38:56
14 Jason Reynolds 0:39:07
15 Chris Knight 0:39:10
16 Todd F gray 0:39:16
17 Brian M coleman 0:39:57
18 Chris Wozniak 0:40:02
19 Sean Pieper 0:40:34
20 Paul Boots 0:41:09
21 Scott Farish 0:41:11
22 Brian Hemstreet 0:41:20
23 Daniel Bork 0:41:21
24 Derek E shipley 0:41:47
25 Kendrew Peacey 0:41:47
26 Kevin Masten 0:41:55
27 Steve Capstick 0:42:06
28 Jeremy Weemhoff 0:42:18
29 Sy Nayman 0:42:20
30 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
32 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
33 Brad Smallegan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hodges 0:38:46
2 John Shearer 0:38:56
3 Frank P knuettel 0:39:54
4 Bruce Martin 0:40:07
5 Larry Linne 0:40:45
6 Thomas Panton 0:41:08
7 Rj Tannyhill 0:42:36
8 David Kelble @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Berghoefer DNF
DNF Colin Yates DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West 0:38:01
2 Michael Meyer 0:38:05
3 Robert K campbell 0:38:05
4 Galen Classen 0:38:48
5 Richard Sweeney 0:39:12
6 Ray Roetman 0:39:30
7 Lee Waldman 0:40:17
8 Jeffrey Brown 0:40:45
9 John Ruger 0:40:56
10 George Scott 0:40:59
11 Al Naudin 0:41:16
12 Jay Kenney 0:41:39
13 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:43:12
14 Tim Downing 0:45:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy 0:36:10
2 William Iaia 0:36:46
3 Colby Pearce 0:36:51
4 Jesse Swift 0:36:59
5 Ryan Mcfarling 0:37:03
6 Shawn Meredith 0:37:10
7 Andrew Harbuck 0:37:18
8 Doug Schuler 0:37:18
9 Chad Burns 0:37:23
10 Anthony Iannacito 0:37:39
11 Josh Teplitzky 0:39:49
12 Christopher Fox 0:39:51
13 Taylor Jung 0:39:57
14 Travis Johnson 0:40:10
15 Omar Dickenson 0:41:34
16 Benjamin Torvik 0:41:51
17 Matthew Blevins @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Yapp DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terol Pursell 0:39:07
2 Simon Lynn 0:39:28
3 Justin Theriault 0:39:44
4 Zachary Dolzani 0:40:23
5 Aaron Vaughn 0:40:38
6 Craig Daugherty Old School Industries 0:40:58
7 Lars Lofgren 0:40:59
8 Jack Doherty 0:41:39
9 Johann Liljengren 0:41:44
10 Jeff Cheever 0:41:49
11 Jonas Root 0:42:01
12 Keagan Rowley 0:42:30
13 David Hornick 0:43:03
14 Ethan Wright 0:43:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Nelson 0:34:24
2 Jared Scott 0:35:23
3 Campbell Watson 0:35:33
4 Justin Holle 0:35:44
5 Brody Mcdonald 0:36:01
6 Lukas Bouvrie 0:36:08
7 George A poggemeyer 0:36:17
8 Davis M robinson 0:36:27
9 Stephen Cochran 0:36:29
10 Nick Kosovich 0:36:30
11 Nathaniel Vacura 0:36:40
12 Aiden Keller 0:36:47
13 Ryan Stowers 0:36:59
14 Rich Digeronimo 0:37:03
15 Mateo Gallegos 0:37:18
16 Ryan Lowe 0:37:30
17 John L martin 0:37:31
18 Evan Wiebe 0:37:40
19 Zacharey L elzi 0:37:53
20 Colin Vito 0:37:53
21 Andrew Jauquet 0:37:57
22 Matthew Davis 0:38:54
23 John B eisert 0:39:14
24 Jacob Wiebe 0:39:25
25 Robert E massey 0:39:57
26 Alex Dorganross 0:40:22
27 Don Mcintosh @ 1 Lap
28 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
DNF Noah Williams DNF
DNF Jason D prater DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ford 0:36:33
2 Jason Breitbarth 0:37:05
3 Alex Rosenberry 0:37:05
4 Mark Stookesberry 0:39:12
5 Jeff Knight 0:39:54
6 Ernest Robles 0:41:03
7 Matt Hemstreet 0:41:25
8 David Burns 0:41:44
9 Darren Ray 0:42:08
10 Scott Enger 0:45:10
11 Chad Sigler @ 1 Lap
12 Steven Roy @ 1 Lap
DNF Kurt Anderson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek 0:33:20
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:33:56
3 John Mansell 0:34:33
4 Harold Stephenson 0:34:44
5 Jeff Ofsanko 0:34:50
6 Christopher Walsweer 0:34:53
7 Russell Kappius 0:35:01
8 Frank Smith 0:35:12
9 Christopher Shotwell 0:35:21
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:36:23
11 Bruce Whitesel 0:36:34
12 Birt Stem 0:36:51
13 Douglas Robison 0:37:22
14 Matt Morgan 0:37:31
15 Thomas Prehn 0:37:40
16 Chris Shamis 0:37:45
17 Thom Lieurance 0:37:48
18 Doug Williams 0:38:07
19 Michael Schaub 0:38:33
20 Robert Dahlstrom 0:38:47
21 Rob Gilbert 0:38:49
22 David Knutson @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Grant ellwood 0:53:05
2 Denzel Stephenson 0:53:40
3 Tim Allen 0:53:58
4 Brannan Fix 0:54:20
5 Braden Kappius 0:55:53
6 Ken Benesh 0:56:03
7 Eric Fossell Veloforma 0:56:28
8 Maxx Chance 0:57:00
9 Brad Cole 0:57:09
10 Drew Sotebeer 0:57:33
11 Jack Tanner 0:57:37
12 Thor Loechell 0:58:13
13 Andy Lueck 0:58:28
14 J Clark 0:58:35
15 Ross Ellwood 0:58:38
16 Chris J schlessinger 0:58:39
17 Samuel Dolzani 0:59:22
18 Andrew Louiza 0:59:25
19 Cassidy Bailey @ 1 Lap
20 Nolan Stephenson @ 1 Lap
21 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
22 Ryan Taylor @ 1 Lap
23 Nolan Brunner @ 1 Lap
24 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap
25 Ciro Zarate @ 1 Lap
26 Daniel E dombroski @ 1 Lap
27 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
DNF Liam Dunn DNF
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
DNF Eric Brunner DNF
DNF Garrett Gerchar DNF
DNF Kendrick Boots DNF
DNF Nic Jenkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin R paulsen 0:36:56
2 Quinn Reece 0:37:25
3 Steven Kirschner 0:40:20
4 Kyle Gisbert 0:40:51
5 Christopher Foster 0:41:37
6 Al Naudin 0:41:58
7 Gary J mullins 0:43:02
8 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:49
9 Scott Dobbins 0:44:36
10 David Schutt 0:44:49
11 Kevin Brett stakelin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:19:31
DNF Margo Klanjsek DNF
DNF Kaya Cline DNF
DNF Emma Compton DNF
DNF Sarah Davis DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 0:35:15
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:36:34
3 Sofia Gibiete @ 1 Lap
4 Siena Muscianisi @ 1 Lap
5 Olivia Adamiak @ 1 Lap
6 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
7 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 Lap
8 Isabella G macarelli @ 1 Lap
9 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
10 Amanda Creek @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 0:25:03
2 Bridget Robinson 0:27:57
3 Raven Powers 0:34:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Tanner 0:44:02
2 Katie Macarelli 0:44:20
3 Maurine Sweeney 0:44:36
4 Melissa France 0:45:04
5 Kathryn Judson @ 1 Lap
6 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
7 Arianne Caporiccio @ 1 Lap
8 Deirdre Garvey @ 1 Lap
9 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
10 Marina Lepikhina @ 1 Lap
11 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
12 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
DQ Kimberly Nuffer DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead 0:35:08
2 Michele Moffat 0:35:36
3 Lauren Zoerner 0:36:04
4 Karen L balika 0:36:13
5 Gayle Connell 0:37:06
6 Wendy Stalnaker 0:37:44
7 Amanda Bye 0:38:36
8 Elizabeth Rowley 0:39:57
9 Jenny Lucke 0:40:43
DNF Leslie Ethridge DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherin Hall 1:07:53
2 Carina Clancy 1:08:32
3 Natalia V ptas 1:10:45
4 Rhonda Mansell 1:11:23
5 Kate R fossell 1:12:04
6 Holly Barnard 1:13:07
7 Laura Wisner 1:13:37
8 Kirstin Freemantle @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould 0:37:00
2 Melissa Barker 0:38:24
3 Kristin Weber 0:38:37
4 Suzie Livingston 0:38:42
5 Ashley Zoerner 0:39:01
6 Lisa Hudson 0:39:13
7 Kristal Boni 0:39:45
8 Barbara Howe 0:40:10
9 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:40:31
10 Petra Schmidtmann 0:40:52
11 Sarah Ginsbach 0:40:55
12 Tracy Yates 0:41:42
13 Gould Courtney 0:43:34
14 Errin Vito 0:44:07
15 Cristienne Beam 0:44:50
16 Ginny Jeppi 0:45:36
DNF Margell Abel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1