Log In
Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 13 2015
5.2
7
5.6
7
5.6
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
7
Moisture
5.6
Accel
7
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:38
2 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:23
3 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 45:37
4 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team 45:58
5 John Jones Kuat 46:44
6 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 47:26
7 Jon Gallagher cole sport 48:31
8 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 49:09
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 49:39
10 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne @1Lap
11 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services @1Lap
12 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @1Lap
13 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury @1Lap
14 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo @1Lap
15 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX @1Lap
16 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome! / FOCUS-Ce @1Lap
17 Jordan Chaney Mirage @1Lap
18 Marc Overton 326 Racing @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan CAL GIANT SPECIALIZED 44:08
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 44:55
3 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 46:16
4 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 47:40
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown 47:47
6 Jordan Chaney Mirage @1Lap
7 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / Venture @1Lap
8 Brad House Mirage @1Lap
9 Frederick Grejda Blazing Saddles @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 45:34
2 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:41
3 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing 46:45
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 48:57
2 Joaquin Najar Ocean 49:15
3 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 49:28
4 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 49:48
5 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 50:16
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 50:24
7 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 51:44
8 Adam Gaubert 52:23
9 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 52:23
10 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 53:08
11 Thomas Garrad 55:03
12 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 56:43
13 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 58:52
14 Aarron Mcdaniel @1Lap
15 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING @1Lap
16 Jerry Willis OKCX @1Lap
17 Richard Quiroga @1Lap
18 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance Devo @1Lap
19 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski @1Lap
20 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori @1Lap
21 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @1Lap
22 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs
DNF John Martin Bayou City Racing
DNF John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheel
DNF Mark Macklin
DNF Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 44:04
2 Matthew Platt 44:27
3 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling 44:46
4 John Montesi PHENOM 44:59
5 Andrew Abbott Capitol Cyclery 46:24
6 James Wolff PACC 46:37
7 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 48:02
8 Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling 48:29
9 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 48:49
10 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 49:23
11 Blake Cutherell PHENOM - AnalySys Laboratories 50:17
12 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT @1Lap
13 Orlando Sanchez Bike world racing @1Lap
14 James Dowhin Team Party Time @1Lap
15 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect @1Lap
16 Mauricio Caballero Mirage @1Lap
17 Sean Tremblay Pedal Against PTSD @1Lap
18 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery @1Lap
19 Robert Smith @1Lap
20 Colby Logback Team Party Time @1Lap
21 Ivan Ochoa Cadence @1Lap
22 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling @1Lap
23 Ken Chigani @1Lap
24 Joseph Flynn Lovestar Factory Team @1Lap
25 Adi Arslanagic @2Laps
26 Mike Valentine Cadence Cyclery @2Laps
27 Zachary Boring @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 58:02
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 59:13
3 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 59:43
4 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:00:06
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:00:15
6 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:00:34
7 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:01:14
8 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:01:41
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:15
10 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:03:38
11 Tristan Uhl Giant South 1:04:25
12 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:04:53
13 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 1:04:57
14 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:59
15 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Anchor And Frame @1Lap
16 John Purvis dscc @1Lap
17 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Bicycl @2Laps
18 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM @2Laps
19 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM @2Laps
20 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club @3Laps
21 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training @3Laps
22 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES @4Laps
23 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @4Laps
24 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator @4Laps
25 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing @4Laps
26 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @4Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Crest / Richardson Bike Mart 6:59
2 Michael Watkins 7:20
3 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 7:20
4 Will Mabus RBM Matrix 7:25
5 Beck Brining 7:46
6 Sam Sharp Southern Elite 10:31
DNF Zeke R brining
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club 48:34
2 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 48:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori 45:55
2 Blake Schraeder Squadre @1Lap
3 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 46:24
2 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 47:00
3 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab 49:22
4 Venny Alub Texas 49:31
5 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 49:51
6 Elise Donovan OKCX 49:58
7 Bridget Tooley Crest / Richardson Bike Mart 50:28
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 51:12
9 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 51:17
10 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM @1Lap
11 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour @1Lap
12 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes @1Lap
13 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM @1Lap
14 Susann Szmania CARVE @1Lap
15 Mckenzie Kretzmeier @2Laps
DNF Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture | Focus B 37:39
2 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 38:07
3 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club 38:33
4 Chelsea Reedy Bad kitty meow Phat Kat 40:37
5 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas @1 Lap
DNF Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas
DNF Maddie Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 49:12
2 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 49:32
3 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 50:07
4 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 50:43
5 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 52:23
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 52:37
7 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 53:02
8 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 53:25
9 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 54:05
10 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 54:38
11 Hannah Finchamp LUNA PRO TEAM 56:03
12 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 56:59
13 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 57:15
14 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 57:16
15 Therese Rhodes Liv-Giant Australia 57:28
16 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World @1Lap
17 Mccauley Smith Fort Lewis College Cycling @2Laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing 10:31
2 Merritt Kretzmeier 12:06
3 Isabella Lucido Matrix Cycling Club 12:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 28:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1