Log In
Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 12 2015
4
4
4
4
4
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 46:53
2 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:17
3 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 48:29
4 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes 48:59
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 49:33
6 John Jones Kuat 50:05
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 50:25
8 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 50:51
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 51:06
10 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 51:15
11 Jon Gallagher cole sport 51:28
12 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles 51:45
13 Lawrence Gibson 51:58
14 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services 52:09
15 Stephen Nold TCR Sport Lab @1Lap
16 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @1Lap
17 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team @1Lap
18 Jason Guzak Austin bikes revenant @1Lap
19 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM @1Lap
20 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo @1Lap
21 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX @1Lap
22 Troy Anderson PACC @1Lap
23 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / Squadra FLYING TIGERS @1Lap
24 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX @1Lap
25 Jordan Chaney Mirage @1Lap
26 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome! / FOCUS-Ce @1Lap
27 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
28 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing @1Lap
29 Daniel Fontenot PACC @1Lap
30 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Associatio @2Laps
31 Brad House Mirage @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan CAL GIANT SPECIALIZED 42:55
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 43:50
3 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero 44:06
4 Marty Soetaert Rol Wheels 44:29
5 Randy Gibson 44:57
6 Richard Quiroga 47:31
7 Christopher Schmiedeke 48:02
8 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 48:45
9 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA 49:23
10 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / Venture 49:39
11 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM 50:17
12 Matthew Tinonga PACC @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 48:57
2 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing 49:04
3 Dave Parks Mirage @1Lap
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown @1Lap
5 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 48:07
2 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 48:16
3 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 48:23
4 Joaquin Najar Ocean 48:25
5 John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheel 48:54
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 49:09
7 John Martin Bayou City Racing 49:25
8 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 49:46
9 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 49:55
10 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery 49:55
11 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 50:05
12 Thomas Garrad 50:09
13 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling 50:14
14 Adam Gaubert 50:27
15 Doug Todd 50:32
16 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 50:33
17 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 51:10
18 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works 51:36
19 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works 51:43
20 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling 52:04
21 Aarron Mcdaniel 52:25
22 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 53:01
23 Toby Rider PACC 53:05
24 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 54:15
25 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc/drt 54:23
26 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 54:23
27 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 54:55
28 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI @1Lap
29 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @1Lap
30 Dalton Walters Jesuit College Preparatory of @1Lap
31 Jason Johnson @1Lap
32 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
33 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @1Lap
34 Peter Stricker Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea @1Lap
35 Mark Ashton Dallas BIke Works @1Lap
36 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX @1Lap
37 Michael Granata Dallas BIke Works @1Lap
38 James Jones Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
39 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski @1Lap
40 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @1Lap
DNF Steven Sharpe Air Assurance Devo
DNF Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Tremblay Pedal Against PTSD 44:06
2 James Wolff PACC 44:22
3 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling 44:50
4 Matthew Platt 45:13
5 Andrew Abbott Capitol Cyclery 45:53
6 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 46:04
7 John Montesi PHENOM 46:07
8 Eric Napple 46:24
9 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 46:46
10 Luke Hollomon ZiaVelo 47:07
11 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio 47:16
12 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 47:26
13 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 47:28
14 David Isherwood 47:36
15 Johnny Cox Elevate Cycling Team 47:39
16 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 47:40
17 Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling 47:58
18 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetne 48:06
19 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 48:07
20 Bryan Burpee 48:10
21 Matthew Looney Masters 48:11
22 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 48:18
23 Chad Ament 48:27
24 John Eddington PACC - Plano Cycle & Fitness 49:39
25 James Dowhin Team Party Time 50:03
26 James Dykes TBI/DRT 50:14
27 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 50:29
28 Stephen Lohr 50:45
29 Zachary Boring 51:12
30 Gabriel Cantu 51:18
31 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM 51:41
32 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 52:04
33 Ivan Ochoa Cadence 52:08
34 David Hamer 52:27
35 Joseph Flynn Lovestar Factory Team 52:36
36 Robert Tracy @1Lap
37 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling @1Lap
38 Eric Swarvar Bearded Women Racing @1Lap
39 Sonny Williams Team Unlimited Enchiladas @1Lap
40 Ken Chigani @1Lap
41 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club @1Lap
42 Steven Hall PACC @1Lap
43 Michael Mcgill Bicycles Plus @1Lap
44 Brien Shopoff @2Laps
45 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback @2Laps
46 Allen Herrington King Racing Group @2Laps
47 Derrick Birdsall @2Laps
48 Ron Bradshaw Mirage @3Laps
DNF Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Doug Ray Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:02:36
2 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:03:11
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:03:43
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:03:51
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:04:13
6 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:04:20
7 Tristan Uhl Giant South 1:04:38
8 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:49
9 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:05:00
10 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:05:46
11 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:06:01
12 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:06:52
13 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:07:01
14 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 1:07:02
15 John Purvis dscc 1:07:08
16 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Anchor And Frame 1:08:29
17 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:08:47
18 Payson Mcelveen Competitive Cyclist 1:10:06
19 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 1:10:24
20 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:10:39
21 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training @1Lap
22 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM @2Laps
23 Robert Meighan CAL GIANT SPECIALIZED @2Laps
24 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator @2Laps
25 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @3Laps
26 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @3Laps
27 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing @3Laps
28 Nathan Phillips Mark it Zero @3Laps
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
DNF Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 17:44
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 17:45
3 Beckett Tooley Crest / Richardson Bike Mart 18:01
4 Court Kretzmeier 18:10
5 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 18:51
6 Beck Brining 19:02
7 Will Mabus RBM Matrix 21:28
8 Sam Sharp Southern Elite @1Lap
9 Zeke R brining @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 48:42
2 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski 49:54
3 Jackson Kristofek 50:36
4 John Collins Matrix RBM 52:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc/drt 46:10
2 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 49:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 48:40
2 Bridget Tooley Crest / Richardson Bike Mart 49:36
3 Alexis Hamilton 49:41
4 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 50:07
5 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 50:22
6 Elise Donovan OKCX 50:43
7 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 51:29
8 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 51:50
9 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 52:08
10 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 53:54
11 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing @1Lap
12 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour @1Lap
13 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab @1Lap
14 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM @1Lap
15 Susann Szmania CARVE @1Lap
16 Chelsea Reedy Bad kitty meow Phat Kat @1Lap
17 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works @Laps
DNF Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
DNF Venny Alub Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Weimar 28:56
2 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club 29:35
3 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas 29:52
4 Chelsea Reedy Bad kitty meow Phat Kat 30:45
5 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery 31:30
6 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas 32:22
7 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 33:49
8 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas 36:07
9 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign 36:16
10 Leah Rives FCS 39:01
11 Rhonda Green MBBC 40:07
DNF Brittany Derebery
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 48:10
2 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 48:14
3 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 49:01
4 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 49:02
5 Beth Ann orton Kona 49:51
6 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 50:08
7 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 50:27
8 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 50:28
9 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 51:02
10 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 51:13
11 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 51:22
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 52:25
13 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 52:53
14 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 53:02
15 Therese Rhodes Liv-Giant Australia 53:11
16 Hannah Finchamp LUNA PRO TEAM 53:23
17 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 54:32
18 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 55:12
19 Jessica Rawlins Team Hypnotic/Cadence Cyclery @1Lap
DNF Mccauley Smith Fort Lewis College Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 17:44
2 Isabella Lucido Matrix Cycling Club 17:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 34:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1