Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 12 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
6.2
3
4.9
6.1
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
RT @dirtwiretv: And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
And they're up! @DahWeasel highlights. Cyclocross party tonight. https://t.co/pQL3mO2ffT #iceweasels
So much fun, had to blog about it again...The Ice Weasels Commeth! (Again in 2016) https://t.co/SZ1XCUdmpI #iceweasels
lesson #2 DON'T CRASH THE BIKE https://t.co/kgkm27m99H #iceweasels
How could you not smile with all of the shenanigans in the #dangerzone? #iceweasels #handupsarenotacrime https://t.co/WOa1jydrQl
The best cure for flatting in the first 2 min of the #iceweasels race? A Yoohoo hand up. @JoesBikeGarage @BikeReg https://t.co/BdeqZU6YJ3
It's unclear to me how life gets better than a CX race with pie! @dahweasel #necx #iceweaselshttps://t.co/sOrj6Eq9An
Our last gift bottle of the season was hidden at the #iceweasels race but if you didn't find it we still have a few… https://t.co/hcPErGx90t

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iceweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://flic.kr/s/aHskqa6F6d
  https://www.facebook.com/will.matlack.1/media_set?set=a.939670702778402.1073741853.100002064425331&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/alice.johannen/media_set?set=a.10153699582218847.1073741854.800508846&type=3&pnref=story
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rm-GrhS77V4
  https://www.facebook.com/will.matlack.1/media_set?set=a.939942479417891.1073741854.100002064425331&type=1
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/Ice-Weasels-CX-Dec-2015/
  https://www.icloud.com/sharedalbum/#B09J0DiRHJtwQLb
  http://stevethebikeguy.com/?p=4683
  https://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Ice-Weasels-Cometh-15/
  http://russcam.com/cycling/151212_iceweasels/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10153643863945432.1073741863.195779695431&type=3
  https://goo.gl/photos/iwHPh2H2mWxZediB9
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.910068089076982.1073741902.100002213982950&type=3
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FdRlBSxW3bE
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2OSm0PsSoHM
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/ice-weasels-cx_2015-12/
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sg-AInPyWqg
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10153808850277720.1073741866.768542719&type=1&l=ad8377c2c2
  https://www.facebook.com/angelica.dixon.505/media_set?set=a.1459954880805710.1073741910.100003736350439&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/angelica.dixon.505/media_set?set=a.1459949427472922.1073741909.100003736350439&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/angelica.dixon.505/media_set?set=a.1459904810810717.1073741908.100003736350439&type=3
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 43:55:00 8:04 8:46 8:55 9:04 9:04
2 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 44:25:00 8:32 8:32 9:05 9:12 9:02
3 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 44:28:00 8:09 9:06 9:07 9:03 9:01
4 Christopher Owen 44:30:00 8:06 8:46 8:58 9:14 9:23
5 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 44:32:00 8:31 8:31 9:01 9:16 9:10
6 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 45:06:00 8:13 8:55 9:08 9:34 9:14
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 45:19:00 8:24 8:56 9:01 9:25 9:30
8 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 45:22:00 8:48 8:58 9:08 9:08 9:18
9 Bruce Rychlik 46:05:00 8:25 9:01 9:23 9:35 9:39
10 Michael Benson 46:34:00 8:41 9:27 9:38 9:33 9:13
11 David Waltz 545 Velo 46:50:00 9:29 9:18 9:30 9:10 9:21
12 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 47:01:00 8:37 9:22 9:38 9:49 9:33
13 Justin Walsh 47:04:00 8:57 9:19 9:34 9:38 9:34
14 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 47:13:00 8:35 9:32 9:35 9:39 9:50
15 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 47:16:00 8:52 9:36 9:46 9:29 9:30
16 Alexander Gray GUS CX 47:16:00 8:45 9:16 9:38 9:45 9:51
17 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 47:18:00 9:18 9:22 9:36 9:37 9:23
18 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 47:29:00 8:54 9:17 9:44 9:58 9:34
19 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 47:34:00 8:30 9:23 10:02 9:54 9:42
20 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 47:36:00 9:15 9:23 9:39 9:39 9:37
21 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 47:41:00 9:08 9:26 9:39 9:43 9:44
22 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 47:52:00 8:44 9:37 9:46 9:47 9:56
23 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 48:23:00 9:16 9:20 9:50 9:59 9:55
24 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 48:27:00 8:46 9:19 9:36 10:50 9:55
25 Matt Munsey 48:38:00 10:04 9:35 9:36 9:33 9:48
26 John Egan 48:51:00 9:35 9:44 9:54 9:43 9:54
27 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 49:12:00 8:56 9:33 9:47 10:28 10:25
28 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 49:13:00 9:09 9:53 10:02 9:54 10:13
29 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 49:20:00 9:37 9:39 9:51 9:55 10:16
30 Guthrie Andres 49:47:00 9:38 9:26 10:06 10:19 10:16
31 Kevan Hauver RiverPoint Park 49:57:00 10:14 9:57 9:50 9:52 10:01
32 Eric Poch 545 Velo 50:19:00 9:10 10:07 10:15 10:18 10:27
33 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 50:41:00 9:20 10:03 10:14 10:30 10:31
34 Doug Veilleux 50:47:00 10:47 10:08 10:04 10:03 9:44
35 David Shirk 50:48:00 10:39 10:03 10:23 10:03 9:37
36 Matt Chong 51:12:00 9:13 10:16 10:48 10:49 10:04
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 51:29:00 10:05 10:10 10:23 10:18 10:31
38 Jeff Cardini 51:46:00 9:42 10:08 10:21 10:57 10:34
39 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:09:00 9:52 10:16 10:49 10:44 10:25
40 John Duffy Riverside Racing 52:10:00 10:15 10:15 10:23 10:41 10:34
41 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:23:00 10:19 10:47 10:44 10:26 10:05
42 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 52:31:00 10:02 10:27 10:35 10:52 10:33
43 Joshua Wilson 52:32:00 10:22 10:27 10:28 10:42 10:31
44 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 52:49:00 10:07 11:03 10:22 10:54 10:20
45 Michael Oconnell Team Spark HFOT/Team Spark CX pb Ma 52:53:00 9:39 10:20 11:12 10:59 10:41
46 Steve Horaj 53:30:00 10:40 10:40 10:43 10:48 10:37
47 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 53:32:00 10:34 10:51 10:44 10:46 10:35
48 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 53:38:00 10:16 10:47 10:49 11:12 10:33
49 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 53:40:00 10:31 11:01 10:53 10:49 10:24
50 Cameron Olean DigitalLumens 53:41:00 10:36 10:48 10:37 11:04 10:33
51 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 53:42:00 11:32 10:27 10:38 10:34 10:27
52 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 53:42:00 10:21 11:04 10:43 10:54 10:38
53 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 54:23:00 9:33 9:52 13:18 10:45 10:54
54 Christopher Shardlow 54:33:00 11:25 10:40 10:37 10:55 10:55
55 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 55:49:00 10:10 11:04 10:53 11:45 11:55
56 Pete Shelby Haribo 43:47:00 10:25 11:05 10:48 11:27
57 Adam Winger 44:13:00 10:26 11:01 11:16 11:28
58 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 44:42:00 10:52 10:56 11:25 11:27
59 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 44:48:00 11:05 10:46 11:29 11:26
60 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 44:51:00 11:49 10:54 11:03 11:03
61 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit 44:54:00 11:40 10:55 11:00 11:18
62 Edward Guyot 45:18:00 11:41 11:06 10:49 11:40
63 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 45:34:00 10:41 10:56 11:49 12:07
64 John Cullinane Riverpoint 45:41:00 10:51 11:15 11:39 11:54
65 Justin Costa 45:58:00 9:31 11:11 10:58 14:15
66 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 45:58:00 10:57 11:32 11:50 11:38
67 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 46:02:00 11:31 11:17 11:35 11:38
68 Ian Lavery 46:04:00 11:08 11:08 12:26 11:22
69 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 46:47:00 10:49 11:19 12:59 11:39
70 Greg Mcconnell #TriTechElite 47:10:00 12:30 11:33 11:28 11:38
71 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 47:43:00 11:39 11:51 11:51 12:21
72 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 47:51:00 12:24 11:36 11:46 12:03
73 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 47:59:00 12:07 11:38 12:09 12:03
74 Clifford Drawbridge RCC 48:07:00 11:20 12:14 12:07 12:25
75 Charlie Mcclelland 49:01:00 12:23 11:49 12:20 12:27
76 Gary Baker GUS CX 49:23:00 11:25 12:18 12:43 12:55
77 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 49:33:00 12:19 11:45 12:48 12:41
78 Evan Bulock 49:46:00 11:35 12:33 12:51 12:46
79 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 50:46:00 12:17 12:17 13:09 13:01
80 Keenan Segenchuk Team BUMS 51:23:00 12:18 12:42 13:11 13:10
81 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 52:49:00 12:36 12:58 13:57 13:17
82 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 55:12:00 12:21 14:24 14:20 14:06
83 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 54:06:00 15:57 19:20 18:48
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 29:41:00 9:41 9:41 10:16
DNF Steve Jamison 36:28:00 12:25 11:43 12:17
DNF Sean Noonan 41:55:00 16:05 25:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular 50:24:00 9:57 10:08 9:54 10:07 10:18
2 Ashley Freiberg super relax 51:56:00 9:51 10:10 10:31 10:43 10:39
3 Janelle Guyot 52:15:00 10:26 10:16 10:32 10:23 10:35
4 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 52:51:00 10:11 10:27 10:36 10:34 11:01
5 Joanna Au 43:55:00 10:13 11:01 11:31 11:08
6 Unknown Rider 44:11:00 10:58 11:07 11:05 10:59
7 Kathleen Gagnon GUS' CX 44:46:00 10:57 11:10 11:19 11:19
8 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 45:21:00 10:29 12:12 11:27 11:12
9 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 45:51:00 10:33 11:29 11:53 11:56
10 Jennifer Daniels JRA Cycles 46:26:00 11:23 11:22 11:46 11:53
11 Kristin Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 46:39:00 11:50 11:37 11:43 11:28
12 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 47:00:00 11:51 11:24 11:46 11:58
13 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth Cycling 47:17:00 12:01 11:40 11:48 11:46
14 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 48:04:00 11:07 12:07 12:24 12:25
15 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 48:24:00 11:59 11:53 12:12 12:18
16 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 48:35:00 11:08 12:21 12:50 12:15
17 Kristina Caudle 48:38:00 11:24 13:31 12:13 11:28
18 Deb Levesque Team Spark 48:44:00 11:27 12:17 12:28 12:30
19 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 48:47:00 11:28 12:33 12:45 11:59
20 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 48:54:00 11:23 12:17 12:41 12:31
21 Livvy Weld 49:12:00 12:13 12:00 12:30 12:28
22 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog / Backroads 49:46:00 11:22 12:35 12:34 13:14
23 Leah Evans wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:09:00 12:21 12:21 12:57 12:28
24 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 50:20:00 12:26 12:06 12:58 12:48
25 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 50:55:00 11:36 12:36 13:22 13:20
26 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside 51:09:00 12:36 13:09 12:51 12:32
27 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 51:25:00 12:01 12:52 13:01 13:30
28 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 51:40:00 13:57 12:42 12:32 12:27
29 Shira Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 53:24:00 13:00 12:34 13:47 14:02
30 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 53:43:00 13:53 12:59 13:25 13:25
31 Kathy Robbins TRIMOM Racing Team 54:20:00 13:05 13:40 13:56 13:38
32 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 56:05:00 12:23 14:23 14:44 14:34
33 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 44:49:00 12:15 13:33 18:59
34 Michelle O'donnell Northeastern University 51:08:00 15:57 17:40 17:30
35 Beth Sampson 51:46:00 14:46 18:08 18:50
36 Renee Mackay Knights of Ren 52:27:00 15:37 17:32 19:17
DNF Sandra Capecelatro 12:57 12:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF 52:12:00 6:39 7:29 8:23 7:21 7:21 7:29 7:26
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 52:15:00 6:41 7:30 7:38 7:35 7:42 7:40 7:27
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 52:23:00 7:03 7:27 7:23 7:29 7:43 7:40 7:33
4 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 52:26:00 7:03 7:25 7:27 7:29 7:44 7:37 7:38
5 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 53:03:00 7:00 7:39 7:37 7:38 7:42 7:39 7:45
6 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 53:07:00 7:09 7:27 7:38 7:40 7:45 7:41 7:43
7 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 53:09:00 7:16 7:26 7:41 7:44 7:50 7:42 7:28
8 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 53:15:00 7:02 8:09 7:34 7:39 7:36 7:37 7:34
9 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 53:54:00 7:42 7:35 7:40 7:43 7:44 7:46 7:42
10 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 53:58:00 7:05 7:36 7:48 7:50 7:51 7:51 7:53
11 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 54:25:00 7:01 7:36 7:44 7:56 7:50 8:01 8:14
12 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 54:52:00 7:23 7:28 8:08 7:41 7:49 8:01 8:19
13 Joseph Clemenzi ecv | essex county velo 55:09:00 7:21 7:48 7:42 8:15 7:59 8:00 7:59
14 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 55:26:00 7:45 7:50 7:51 7:51 8:01 8:00 8:04
15 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 55:46:00 7:08 7:40 7:57 8:03 8:09 8:24 8:22
16 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 56:09:00 7:23 7:57 8:03 8:04 8:16 8:23 8:00
17 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 56:14:00 8:05 7:58 8:02 7:50 8:09 8:04 8:02
18 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 56:15:00 7:41 7:59 8:02 8:02 8:12 8:09 8:07
19 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 56:44:00 8:21 8:20 8:06 8:03 8:10 7:49 7:50
20 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 56:52:00 7:37 8:01 8:11 8:18 8:21 8:16 8:04
21 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 56:54:00 8:05 8:06 8:01 8:08 8:12 8:12 8:08
22 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 57:00:00 7:35 7:59 8:01 8:15 8:36 8:17 8:14
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 57:04:00 7:55 7:56 8:12 8:15 8:12 8:21 8:10
24 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 57:11:00 7:16 7:55 8:02 8:13 8:38 8:44 8:21
25 Pete Macleod BARFLY 57:15:00 8:02 8:08 8:11 8:14 8:17 8:10 8:10
26 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 57:19:00 8:04 8:13 8:14 8:15 8:07 8:10 8:13
27 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 57:40:00 7:57 8:06 8:07 8:14 8:19 8:22 8:33
28 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 58:03:00 7:52 8:05 8:20 8:21 8:22 8:27 8:33
29 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 58:15:00 7:49 8:09 8:06 8:32 8:19 8:39 8:38
30 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 58:29:00 8:07 8:12 8:21 8:22 8:29 8:31 8:23
31 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop - Worcester MA 58:37:00 8:19 8:14 8:35 8:16 8:15 8:18 8:36
32 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 58:45:00 8:18 8:07 8:24 8:19 8:27 8:30 8:38
33 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 58:51:00 7:54 8:07 8:14 8:20 8:33 8:43 8:55
34 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 59:02:00 8:10 8:04 7:59 8:08 8:25 9:11 9:03
35 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 59:08:00 8:00 8:04 8:26 8:32 8:50 8:46 8:27
36 David Berg Dartmouth College 59:08:00 8:31 8:09 8:28 8:20 8:40 8:43 8:15
37 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUM 59:16:00 8:11 8:22 8:32 8:35 8:30 8:40 8:23
38 Edward Parsons HUP United 59:18:00 8:20 8:19 8:29 8:30 8:34 8:41 8:23
39 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 59:25:00 8:29 8:20 8:33 8:32 8:29 8:32 8:25
40 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 59:34:00 8:23 8:14 8:27 8:25 8:34 8:50 8:37
41 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 59:35:00 7:59 10:14 8:24 8:16 8:14 8:11 8:14
42 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 59:39:00 8:30 8:18 8:34 8:34 8:40 8:37 8:23
43 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 59:41:00 8:17 8:18 8:32 8:37 8:42 8:35 8:36
44 Brian Lawney BBS 59:45:00 8:56 8:17 8:32 8:32 8:31 8:30 8:25
45 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 59:51:00 8:08 8:08 9:18 8:39 8:26 8:33 8:37
46 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 59:56:00 8:26 8:30 8:31 8:35 8:43 8:31 8:37
47 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:26 8:29 8:37 8:42 8:42 8:49 8:26 8:37
48 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:28 7:52 8:00 8:26 8:29 9:24 9:26 8:49
49 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 52:48:00 8:16 8:30 8:45 8:46 9:23 9:04
50 Garett Burke 52:53:00 8:15 8:50 8:57 8:54 8:58 8:57
51 John Burkhardt HUP United 53:08:00 8:30 8:39 8:47 8:58 9:09 9:02
52 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 53:32:00 8:58 8:37 8:51 8:55 9:03 9:06
53 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 53:53:00 8:51 8:40 8:52 8:53 9:06 9:29
54 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 54:07:00 9:00 8:47 8:54 9:04 9:12 9:07
55 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 54:20:00 8:38 8:35 8:39 9:45 9:19 9:21
56 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 54:50:00 8:03 8:35 8:44 9:26 10:16 9:44
57 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 55:53:00 7:51 8:24 9:36 9:05 9:23 11:31
58 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 56:47:00 9:04 9:05 9:14 9:22 10:09 9:51
59 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 57:05:00 9:43 7:44 9:46 9:12 10:07 10:31
60 Matt Hersey keep it tight 57:07:00 8:44 8:39 8:56 9:23 11:25 9:57
61 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:05:00 9:20 9:27 9:09 10:17 9:49 10:01
62 Opie wan Kenobi Far Far Away Galaxy 58:09:00 9:35 9:14 9:22 10:01 9:52 10:02
63 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 59:13:00 7:42 13:35 9:00 9:25 9:39 9:49
64 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 1:01:43 9:34 10:01 10:31 10:31 10:38 10:25
65 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:21:00 12:57 8:17 8:46 9:11 9:09
66 Uri Halevi BikeReg 52:02:00 9:18 10:00 10:01 11:42 10:59
67 AJ Moran BEER WATTZ p/b FoldedNumber.com 54:54:00 9:24 9:55 10:34 12:08 12:51
68 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 56:26:00 9:42 10:34 11:57 11:58 12:13
69 Brian Blondin NHCC 52:42:00 11:58 12:55 13:34 14:15
DNF Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 45:01:00 7:22 8:02 8:50 11:02 9:42
DNF Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 32:41:00 7:12 7:57 8:44 8:46
DNF Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 23:48 7:24 8:22 8:00
DNF Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 25:16:00 8:22 8:14 8:38
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 28:28:00 9:05 9:36 9:44
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 34:32:00 8:50 16:59 8:41
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF 18:01 6:56 11:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 42:42:00 8:08 8:27 8:34 8:50 8:41
2 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 43:30:00 7:57 8:37 8:50 9:02 9:02
3 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:48:00 8:41 8:41 8:55 9:18 9:11
4 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cape Cod/ 4-D Racing 45:21:00 8:47 8:59 9:05 9:14 9:14
5 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bike / Trek 45:41:00 8:18 9:01 9:09 9:42 9:30
6 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 46:11:00 8:34 9:10 9:19 9:37 9:29
7 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:12:00 8:42 9:11 9:19 9:33 9:25
8 Michele Smith HUP United 46:30:00 8:38 9:09 9:29 9:42 9:30
9 Daenerys Targaryen House of Targaryen 46:34:00 9:17 9:08 9:19 9:29 9:19
10 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 46:41:00 8:40 9:10 9:29 9:44 9:36
11 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 47:01:00 9:43 9:08 9:17 9:32 9:19
12 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 47:12:00 8:57 9:24 9:30 9:35 9:44
13 Whitney Withington 47:14:00 8:54 9:23 9:35 9:42 9:39
14 Sarah Thomas 47:35:00 9:30 9:07 9:38 9:30 9:49
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 47:48:00 8:25 9:30 9:37 10:01 10:13
16 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com 47:50:00 8:52 9:18 9:43 9:58 9:57
17 Frances Morrison C3 Twenty20 Cycling 48:33:00 9:05 9:30 9:32 9:59 10:25
18 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 48:57:00 10:03 9:34 9:50 9:40 9:48
19 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 49:18:00 9:22 9:54 10:02 10:03 9:55
20 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 49:22:00 9:28 9:21 10:21 10:02 10:09
21 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 49:23:00 9:57 9:50 9:44 10:00 9:50
22 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:47:00 9:53 9:49 9:48 10:07 10:07
23 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 50:05:00 9:19 9:50 10:11 10:30 10:12
24 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 51:01:00 10:23 9:55 10:13 9:52 10:36
25 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 51:06:00 9:52 9:57 10:12 10:23 10:40
26 Winston Porkchop God Save the Queen 51:12:00 9:26 10:08 10:17 10:42 10:36
27 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 51:13:00 9:51 10:04 10:17 10:34 10:25
28 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 51:35:00 10:18 9:49 10:06 10:32 10:48
29 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 52:00:00 9:29 10:07 10:39 10:56 10:47
30 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 52:13:00 10:17 9:55 10:12 11:12 10:36
31 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 42:43:00 10:09 10:17 11:05 11:12
32 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 42:59:00 9:50 10:34 11:09 11:23
33 Jess Kates Galatro 44:17:00 10:13 10:58 11:47 11:18
34 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 46:32:00 10:15 11:39 24:37:00
35 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 52:59:00 14:15 25:22:00 13:21
DNF Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 30:27:00 9:37 10:24 10:24
DNF Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 18:32 8:54 9:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 39:24:00 7:20 7:54 7:56 8:04 8:08
2 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 39:49:00 7:39 7:56 8:06 7:59 8:07
3 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 40:10:00 7:23 8:09 8:08 8:08 8:20
4 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 40:46:00 7:21 8:01 8:19 8:23 8:39
5 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 40:55:00 7:39 8:16 8:25 8:15 8:19
6 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 40:57:00 7:40 8:13 8:18 8:17 8:26
7 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:02:00 7:54 8:10 8:19 8:14 8:21
8 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 41:46:00 7:44 8:17 8:28 8:31 8:43
9 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 41:49:00 7:45 8:27 8:30 8:33 8:31
10 Colin Meyer Cycle-Smart 41:57:00 8:09 8:24 8:32 8:24 8:25
11 Nolan Musselman 42:16:00 8:27 8:28 8:34 8:27 8:18
12 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 42:20:00 7:48 8:33 8:45 8:44 8:28
13 Kenneth Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 42:25:00 8:06 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:27
14 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 42:34:00 8:24 8:29 8:36 8:33 8:31
15 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 42:42:00 8:47 8:27 8:32 8:24 8:31
16 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 42:43:00 7:43 8:42 8:49 8:39 8:49
17 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:46:00 8:28 8:33 8:33 8:33 8:37
18 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 42:48:00 8:21 8:48 8:34 8:32 8:32
19 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 43:17:00 8:36 8:36 8:32 8:44 8:48
20 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling 43:21:00 7:56 8:22 9:11 8:37 9:14
21 Brian Macilvain 43:35:00 8:26 8:37 8:50 8:40 8:59
22 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 43:40:00 8:43 8:38 8:44 8:52 8:41
23 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 44:04:00 7:57 8:51 8:45 9:00 9:29
24 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 44:06:00 9:01 8:54 8:46 8:42 8:42
25 Eric Wyzga NESS 44:15:00 8:17 8:49 8:54 8:53 9:20
26 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 44:27:00 8:10 8:50 9:05 9:12 9:09
27 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 44:33:00 8:56 8:48 8:55 8:55 8:57
28 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 44:53:00 8:11 8:42 9:24 9:13 9:21
29 Patrick Zelazek 45:00:00 8:46 8:56 9:01 9:08 9:06
30 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:19:00 8:08 9:03 9:23 9:12 9:32
31 Robert Hale Hup United 45:21:00 9:02 8:58 9:14 9:09 8:56
32 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 45:27:00 9:03 9:01 9:06 9:06 9:09
33 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 45:29:00 8:29 9:14 9:18 9:26 9:00
34 Jonathan Spooner 45:36:00 9:24 9:05 9:06 9:02 8:57
35 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 45:57:00 9:00 8:56 9:08 9:19 9:33
36 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:58:00 8:04 9:51 9:51 9:02 9:08
37 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 45:59:00 9:07 9:07 9:13 9:18 9:10
38 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 46:04:00 9:13 9:03 9:18 9:20 9:09
39 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 46:08:00 8:57 9:20 9:24 9:16 9:08
40 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 46:25:00 8:51 8:56 9:24 9:36 9:36
41 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:35:00 8:48 8:42 9:03 10:27 9:33
42 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 46:37:00 9:05 9:14 9:29 9:35 9:13
43 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:44:00 9:28 9:11 9:03 9:14 9:48
44 Matthew Cork JRA cycles 46:53:00 9:30 9:07 9:11 9:14 9:48
45 AJ Moran BEER WATTZ p/b FoldedNumber.com 47:03:00 8:26 9:19 9:21 9:43 10:13
46 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 47:05:00 9:13 9:13 9:27 9:28 9:41
47 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 47:08:00 9:17 9:27 9:15 9:38 9:28
48 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 47:31:00 9:27 9:27 9:16 9:33 9:45
49 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b CycleLoft 47:32:00 9:32 9:32 9:39 9:26 9:22
50 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 47:33:00 9:26 9:21 9:28 9:38 9:40
51 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 47:34:00 9:14 9:27 9:35 9:47 9:29
52 Michael Eck 47:35:00 9:39 9:11 9:22 9:52 9:29
53 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 47:39:00 10:00 9:47 9:17 9:31 9:03
54 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 47:41:00 9:04 9:06 10:09 9:43 9:37
55 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:49:00 9:42 9:25 9:37 9:29 9:34
56 Uri Halevi BikeReg 48:11:00 9:34 9:18 9:34 9:51 9:51
57 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 48:12:00 9:49 9:27 9:43 9:46 9:25
58 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 48:15:00 9:38 9:07 9:32 9:58 9:58
59 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:24:00 9:31 9:25 9:55 10:06 9:26
60 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 48:35:00 9:13 9:41 9:53 9:59 9:47
61 Matt Giles 48:38:00 10:25 9:44 9:41 9:24 9:22
62 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 48:48:00 10:09 9:41 9:41 9:31 9:43
63 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 49:07:00 8:55 9:49 9:59 10:08 10:13
64 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:12:00 9:50 9:49 9:53 9:44 9:54
65 Aaron Meberg Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:38:00 9:38 9:37 9:56 10:11 10:14
66 Robert Kennedy 39:39:00 9:23 9:44 10:09 10:22
67 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 40:09:00 9:45 9:58 10:14 10:10
68 Matthew Masuzzo 40:18:00 10:05 10:01 10:06 10:05
69 Kristopher Houle Family Bike / BikeReg 41:23:00 10:01 10:38 11:08 9:35
70 Matthew Juros Riverside 54 -1 lap 9:44 10:31 10:41 10:45
71 Christopher Knighton New England Randonneurs 41:54:00 9:47 10:07 10:51 11:08
72 Ben Lupovitz 42:07:00 10:46 10:26 10:27 10:26
73 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 42:13:00 9:02 9:38 11:09 12:23
74 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 42:33:00 9:58 10:19 10:59 11:15
75 Derek Faulkner 42:35:00 10:23 10:54 10:33 10:44
76 John Nilan 42:37:00 10:28 10:36 10:28 11:04
77 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 42:47:00 10:27 10:23 10:46 11:09
78 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 42:58:00 10:29 10:33 10:31 11:23
79 Eric Stratton Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 43:13:00 10:25 10:55 10:55 10:56
80 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 46:00:00 8:52 8:40 19:36 8:51
81 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 48:01:00 10:36 10:27 12:56 14:00
82 Dan Mccormack JRA Cycles 49:48:00 11:33 13:20 12:44 12:09
83 Michael Mogenson 42:18:00 11:59 15:01 15:17
84 Dennis Moccia 43:08:00 12:10 14:21 16:36
85 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 44:30:00 13:29 14:59 16:01
86 Brandon Russell Harvard University 46:46:00 20:37 12:19 13:49
DNF Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 27:33:00 9:21 9:01 9:08
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 17:41 8:23 9:17
DNF Peter Mcnulty Digital Lumens 19:26 9:48 9:37
DNF David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 21:43 10:48 10:54
DNF Matthew Proulx 23:26 10:46 12:39
DNF Gregory Gibb Money shot welding 24:45:00 11:24 13:20
DNF Chase Kerzel Joey's Bike Shop 9:30 9:29
DNF Tim Grady VMPS 10:39 10:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 42:01:00 7:56 8:39 8:24 8:26 8:35
2 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 42:06:00 8:05 8:30 8:26 8:29 8:34
3 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 42:07:00 8:15 8:25 8:33 8:30 8:22
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 42:17:00 7:45 8:31 8:34 8:34 8:50
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 42:18:00 8:18 8:28 8:23 8:33 8:33
6 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 42:28:00 8:13 8:28 8:29 8:34 8:42
7 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 42:39:00 7:58 8:35 8:35 8:37 8:52
8 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 43:19:00 8:24 8:31 8:39 8:47 8:55
9 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 43:28:00 8:27 8:45 8:38 8:42 8:54
10 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:29:00 8:28 8:45 8:44 8:42 8:47
11 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 43:51:00 8:26 8:32 8:57 9:02 8:52
12 James Mayol 43:56:00 8:25 8:45 8:46 8:56 9:01
13 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:02:00 8:34 8:47 8:53 8:56 8:49
14 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 44:11:00 8:38 8:46 8:44 8:54 9:07
15 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 44:12:00 8:48 8:44 8:48 8:51 8:58
16 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 44:18:00 8:20 8:56 8:48 9:13 8:59
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:22:00 8:30 8:48 8:59 8:59 9:05
18 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 44:27:00 8:39 8:55 9:03 8:50 8:57
19 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 44:45:00 8:36 8:53 9:02 9:03 9:08
20 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 45:04:00 9:21 8:50 8:42 8:52 9:19
21 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:19:00 8:23 9:00 9:17 9:12 9:26
22 Dave Murray Exeter Cycles 45:27:00 8:50 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:15
23 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart 45:45:00 9:10 8:56 9:18 9:02 9:17
24 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 45:51:00 8:47 9:14 9:15 9:13 9:20
25 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 45:58:00 8:51 9:02 9:13 9:28 9:23
26 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 46:05:00 9:19 9:04 9:05 9:21 9:15
27 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 46:07:00 9:25 9:17 9:01 9:12 9:10
28 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 46:07:00 9:11 9:12 9:16 9:13 9:13
29 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 46:09:00 9:19 9:26 9:09 9:14 8:59
30 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 46:18:00 9:11 9:00 9:12 9:28 9:25
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:20:00 7:55 8:41 10:39 9:52 9:11
32 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 46:21:00 8:06 9:54 9:17 9:30 9:30
33 William Matlack Keep It Tight 46:22:00 9:09 9:11 9:14 9:29 9:16
34 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:33:00 8:59 8:58 8:57 9:16 10:22
35 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:43:00 9:12 9:09 9:16 9:28 9:35
36 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 46:49:00 9:06 9:12 9:24 9:33 9:34
37 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:54:00 9:22 9:22 9:23 9:18 9:26
38 Keith Button CCB racing 47:00:00 9:07 9:15 9:27 9:35 9:34
39 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 47:05:00 9:35 9:19 9:22 9:23 9:25
40 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 47:26:00 9:18 9:33 9:32 9:23 9:38
41 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 47:32:00 9:52 9:19 9:21 9:31 9:27
42 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 47:36:00 9:34 9:24 9:21 9:35 9:41
43 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 47:37:00 9:31 9:20 9:28 9:41 9:36
44 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 47:43:00 9:08 9:24 9:43 9:47 9:40
45 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 47:46:00 9:44 9:15 9:38 9:35 9:32
46 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 47:52:00 10:03 9:26 9:29 9:18 9:34
47 David Waltz 545 Velo 48:02:00 10:19 9:26 9:27 9:27 9:20
48 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 48:05:00 9:27 9:26 9:39 9:42 9:50
49 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 48:06:00 9:51 9:39 9:25 9:30 9:40
50 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 48:07:00 9:36 9:30 9:38 9:43 9:38
51 Todd Anderson BIKEMAN.COM 48:08:00 9:14 9:18 9:33 9:41 10:20
52 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 48:10:00 9:52 9:31 9:33 9:32 9:39
53 Finn Maguire Sea Sports Cycling 48:16:00 10:02 10:21 9:18 9:25 9:09
54 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 48:28:00 9:43 9:45 9:35 9:42 9:42
55 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 48:33:00 9:30 9:24 9:47 9:51 9:58
56 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 48:48:00 9:37 9:47 9:27 9:47 10:08
57 Bruce Pierce Keep It Tight 49:15:00 10:12 9:31 9:50 9:53 9:46
58 Christopher Burke NBX/Apex 49:25:00 9:48 9:39 9:44 10:22 9:51
59 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 49:27:00 9:35 10:37 9:38 9:58 9:37
60 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 49:56:00 10:08 9:51 10:00 9:50 10:05
61 Drew Davis Spartan Cycling Club 50:04:00 9:22 9:12 10:50 10:31 10:08
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 50:53:00 9:42 9:44 10:03 10:45 10:37
63 Jon Mcneill 545Velo 41:03:00 10:30 9:59 10:13 10:19
64 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bike Shop 41:45:00 10:04 9:56 10:57 10:46
65 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 41:46:00 9:49 10:22 10:34 10:59
66 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 41:53:00 10:33 9:59 10:30 10:49
67 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 42:44:00 10:09 9:29 9:59 13:05
68 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 43:01:00 10:26 10:25 10:46 11:22
69 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 43:09:00 10:34 10:38 10:51 11:04
70 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 43:17:00 10:41 10:19 11:21 10:54
71 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 43:36:00 10:38 10:26 11:04 11:26
72 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 43:39:00 10:37 10:37 11:06 11:17
73 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 43:48:00 10:52 10:29 10:59 11:27
74 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 43:53:00 10:35 10:52 10:59 11:25
75 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:56:00 10:42 10:34 11:07 11:32
76 Kevin Danis 46:04:00 11:23 11:04 11:24 12:12
77 Randy Larrison C A D R E Racing 48:47:00 10:29 10:21 12:17 15:37
DNF Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 19:20 9:13 10:05
DNF Jerry Hughes BIKEMAN.COM 9:00 8:59
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 10:40 10:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 34:14:00 9:54 8:09 7:57 8:13
2 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 34:39:00 9:56 8:13 8:07 8:22
3 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 35:13:00 9:55 8:25 8:17 8:35
4 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 36:03:00 10:04 8:25 8:42 8:51
5 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 37:07:00 10:15 8:55 8:58 8:57
6 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 38:05:00 10:25 8:43 9:17 9:39
7 Brad Smith The Drifters 38:22:00 10:31 9:00 10:16 8:33
8 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 39:09:00 10:21 9:24 9:45 9:37
9 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 39:58:00 10:44 9:51 9:37 9:43
10 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 40:38:00 10:55 9:57 9:48 9:57
11 James Godbey 545 Velo 40:42:00 10:29 9:45 10:31 9:55
12 Richard Tobin Union Velo 41:45:00 11:05 10:07 10:00 10:31
13 Alex Taylor GMNE 41:46:00 11:27 9:49 10:04 10:25
14 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:06:00 10:28 9:21 9:17
15 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 31:42:00 11:25 9:59
16 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 32:24:00 11:28 10:18 10:37
17 Matt Munsey 32:27:00 11:45 10:19 10:22
18 Andy Huff GPM Sport 32:58:00 11:48 10:23 10:46
19 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:11:00 11:54 10:24 10:52
20 Steven Bird 34:20:00 11:48 10:53 11:37
21 Amanda Kourtz Spark 36:01:00 13:05 11:36 11:20
22 Boba Fatt Riverside 36:22:00 13:04 11:35 11:42
23 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 25:07:00 13:02 12:04
24 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES 42:22:00 20:28 21:54
25 Alexander Gray GUS CX 11:55 11:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 31:42:00 7:30 7:49 8:24 7:58
2 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 31:50:00 7:46 7:57 8:03 8:03
3 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 31:51:00 7:43 7:55 8:11 8:01
4 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 31:56:00 7:33 7:58 8:13 8:10
5 Kevin Church Hup United 32:08:00 7:41 7:54 8:10 8:21
6 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 32:43:00 7:40 7:46 8:33 8:43
7 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 32:49:00 7:42 8:15 8:19 8:31
8 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 33:01:00 7:53 8:04 8:21 8:42
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 33:16:00 8:02 8:23 8:25 8:24
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 33:26:00 7:54 8:19 8:36 8:36
11 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 33:28:00 8:05 8:23 8:35 8:24
12 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 33:31:00 8:01 8:23 8:35 8:35
13 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 33:47:00 8:39 8:14 8:25 8:27
14 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 34:13:00 8:38 8:21 8:38 8:35
15 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 34:14:00 8:31 8:29 8:29 8:44
16 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 34:21:00 7:41 8:23 9:22 8:54
17 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 34:33:00 8:00 8:46 9:04 8:42
18 David Currie JRA cycles 34:48:00 8:40 8:45 8:41 8:40
19 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 35:00:00 8:41 8:47 8:39 8:51
20 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 35:24:00 8:50 8:43 8:52 8:58
21 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 35:39:00 8:23 8:24 9:25 9:25
22 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 35:50:00 8:43 9:02 9:02 9:03
23 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 35:51:00 8:36 8:53 8:51 9:29
24 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 35:59:00 8:18 8:59 9:17 9:24
25 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 36:17:00 8:24 9:19 9:06 9:27
26 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 36:35:00 8:21 9:24 9:24 9:25
27 Jason Selwitz 36:43:00 8:57 8:59 9:19 9:25
28 Wedge Antilles Roque Squadron [Rebel Alliance] 36:53:00 9:21 8:47 9:14 9:30
29 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 37:08:00 8:35 9:17 9:21 9:54
30 Chip Baker HUP United 37:12:00 8:39 9:19 9:32 9:40
31 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 37:28:00 9:17 9:23 9:25 9:21
32 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 37:45:00 9:07 9:32 9:25 9:40
33 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 37:46:00 9:19 9:29 9:28 9:29
34 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 37:51:00 9:22 9:25 9:33 9:30
35 Vinnie Galatro 38:30:00 9:12 9:27 9:50 9:59
36 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 38:37:00 9:36 9:41 9:42 9:36
37 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 38:45:00 9:11 9:37 10:13 9:42
38 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 39:32:00 9:30 9:57 9:48 10:15
39 Michael Maggs A1Zero/Vibram Tester team 39:35:00 9:31 10:08 9:53 10:01
40 Nolan Sutherland 39:36:00 10:13 9:31 9:44 10:06
41 Blake Jenssen 39:56:00 9:46 9:41 10:33 9:54
42 Joshua Wilson 39:57:00 9:34 10:08 9:54 10:20
43 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 40:11:00 8:45 9:24 10:44 11:16
44 Brandon Robinson One Providence Cycling 40:22:00 9:47 10:04 10:19 10:11
45 Finn Maguire Sea Sports Cycling 40:40:00 10:29 9:45 10:31 9:53
46 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 41:17:00 10:05 9:55 10:55 10:20
47 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 41:22:00 8:33 10:11 12:13 10:24
48 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 41:51:00 9:51 10:07 11:07 10:45
49 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 42:09:00 10:14 10:42 10:29 10:42
50 Matthew Gillman Team Awesome 42:12:00 10:25 10:56 10:18 10:32
51 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 43:37:00 8:27 11:31 11:02 12:35
52 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 43:39:00 8:32 11:28 11:03 12:35
53 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 29:35:00 9:03 9:27 11:04
54 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 31:44:00 10:02 10:48 10:53
55 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 31:58:00 10:30 10:47 10:40
56 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 32:12:00 10:37 10:46 10:49
57 Matthew Rohr 32:31:00 9:49 11:29 11:12
58 Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles 32:33:00 10:20 9:40 12:31
59 Pete Shelby Haribo 32:38:00 10:43 10:56 10:58
60 Steve Jamison 34:31:00 10:59 11:09 12:22
61 James Clements One Providence Cycling 35:56:00 11:24 11:48 12:43
62 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 36:00:00 11:52 11:01 13:06
63 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 36:11:00 11:59 11:50 12:21
64 Chris Vasquez One Providence Cycling 37:03:00 11:28 12:48 12:47
65 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 44:13:00 10:10 16:54 17:08
66 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 19:46 9:16 10:29
67 Johny Ramos One Providence Cycling 20:30 10:06 10:23
68 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 21:04 10:12 10:51
69 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 30:04:00 10:23 19:40
70 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 34:35:00 11:47 22:48
71 Seann Moriarty 42:24:00 10:35 31:48:00
72 Michael Eck 14:55 14:55
73 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 15:10 15:10
74 Daniel Glover 39:04:00 39:04:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cape Cod/ 4-D Racing 32:03:00 11:08 10:19 10:35
2 Katie Rosenberg 33:32:00 11:30 10:50 11:11
3 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 34:38:00 12:00 11:01 11:36
4 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 37:37:00 13:06 12:09 12:21
5 Rebecca Lowe VSS 39:46:00 12:17 13:27 14:01
6 Amanda Resch 42:32:00 14:08 14:04 14:19
7 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:05 11:44 10:20
8 Thea Kent Landry's Bicycles 22:31 11:46 10:44
9 Lesli Cohen Hup United 34:01:00 16:24 17:36
10 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 38:33:00 21:07 17:25
11 Michelle O'donnell Northeastern University 14:56 14:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4