Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #1) • Dec 5 2015
7
2.3
5.2
4.9
5.9
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Shelby
2 Rudy Horvath
3 Beau Melancon
4 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
3 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing
4 Andrew Abbott
5 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing
6 Tracy Brooks
7 John King Semi-Tough Racing
8 Matt Roland HUB City Velo
9 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing
10 Matt Love GEAUX Race
11 William Fairchild GEAUX Race
12 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution
13 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port
2 Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern
3 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
5 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
7 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern
8 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
9 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing
10 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
11 Ross Livingston Team Mississippi Modern
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Abbott
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
4 John Mooney Indian Cycle Racing
5 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
6 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing
7 Brent Fay NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
8 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing
9 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club
10 Christopher Williams
11 Matt Roland HUB City Velo
12 Reid Case Semi-Tough Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Jarand NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
3 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
4 Bill Chisholm
5 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette
6 Darnell Walton
7 Miles Swanson
8 William Bates
9 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo
10 Hunter Adkisson
11 Jeff Christie Racing Revolution
12 David Boles
13 Robert Mcguire Racing Revolution
DNF David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mixon Team Mississippi Modern
2 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
3 Hunter Adkisson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing
2 Laura Stahl Rouler Racing
3 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
4 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
5 April Benza Raising Cane's Racing
6 Caitlin Mckeighan
7 Christine Moser Rouler Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4