Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #2) • Dec 6 2015
5.1
2.9
4
5.7
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Shelby 0:31:49
2 Beau Melancon 0:32:41
3 Rudy Horvath 0:34:34
4 Conner Watson 0:35:46
5 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:47:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 0:44:47
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf 0:45:18
3 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing 0:46:31
4 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:47:18
5 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing 0:49:25
6 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:50:09
7 John King Semi-Tough Racing 0:51:00
8 Andrew Carter HUB City Velo 0:51:18
9 William Fairchild GEAUX Race -1 Lap
10 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing -1 Lap
DNF Matt Love GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 1:00:44
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:03:17
3 Donald Rowland Raising Cane's Racing 1:03:51
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:04:45
5 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern 1:05:04
6 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing 1:05:48
7 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 1:05:56
8 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern -1 Lap
9 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development -1 Lap
DNF Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern
DNF Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:46:02
2 Andrew Abbott 0:46:14
3 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:47:17
4 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:47:45
5 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing 0:48:33
6 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:36
7 Brent Fay NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:48:37
8 Christopher Williams 0:51:30
9 John Mooney Indian Cycle Racing 0:52:03
10 Reid Case Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:53:52
11 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Jarand NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:27:13
2 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:27:30
3 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 0:27:41
4 Bill Chisholm 0:28:06
5 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:29:09
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:29:34
7 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:29:47
8 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo 0:29:57
9 Darnell Walton 0:30:38
10 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
11 William Bates 0:31:15
12 Steven Wolfe 0:31:28
13 Conrad Shelby 0:33:04
14 Miles Swanson 0:33:16
15 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:33:13
16 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 0:34:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mixon Team Mississippi Modern 0:45:38
2 Caleb Reese Racing Revolution 0:45:50
3 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution 0:50:32
4 Hunter Adkisson 0:51:21
5 Ross Livingston Team Mississippi Modern 0:52:40
6 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayley Burdine 0:43:24
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:45:51
3 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 0:47:20
4 Kimberly Ryder Louisiana Cycling 0:48:08
5 Laura Stahl Rouler Racing 0:49:03
6 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:49:19
7 Caitlin Mckeighan 0:52:39
8 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing -1 Lap
9 Christine Moser Rouler Racing -1 Lap
10 April Benza Raising Cane's Racing -1 Lap
11 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling -1 Lap
12 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6