Log In
Swamp Cross Day 2 • Dec 6 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Blake Norman
4 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team
5 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Team
6 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 David Hahn Steady Spin
8 Andrew Nicell SWIFT RACING
9 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
10 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING
11 Jeff Zipperer
12 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
13 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING
14 Steven Mace
15 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
16 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Taylor Norton
DNF John Watkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joe Ergle Team Pleasant Racing
3 Stewart Mackie
4 Josiah House Florida DEVO
5 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
6 Jason Alreed
7 Garrett Reel
8 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Anthony Musalo
10 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing
13 David Stevens
14 William Taylor St. Johns Encore
15 Daniel House Florida DEVO
16 Matthew Pourbaix Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
18 Patrick O'shea
19 Paul Troyer RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
20 Shawn Gravitt
21 Kenyon Watkins
22 Patrick Thomsen
23 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
24 Mike Groves RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
25 Aaron Smith Orlando Velo
26 Clinton Hamilton
27 Steve Collins
28 Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING
29 Warren Allen
30 Joel Duncan RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
31 Robert Fenderson RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
32 Ian Ware RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
33 Ryan Dyke
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meucci University of Florida
2 Marshall Petrik University of Florida
3 Blake Norman Team Florida
4 Kyle Funke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Alex Meucci
3 Shawn Gravois UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
4 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Darrell Prillaman Boone Velo
6 Clint Gibbs
7 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
8 Pete Miner LegSmith Racing
9 Joseph Cona
DNF Chris Slack RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
2 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Team
4 David Hahn Steady Spin
5 Zach Fout Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
6 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
9 Minh Nguyen Team Pleasant Racing
10 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Pete Miner LegSmith Racing
13 Patrick O'shea
14 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
15 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
16 Pendulumn Weaver LegSmith Racing
DNF Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING
DNF Christian Henrich SWIFT RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Emily House
3 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore
4 Alyssa House Florida DEVO
5 Ana Fajardo
6 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida
2 Maria Hyde Team Florida
3 Sylvie Hyman Team Florida
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina
3 Amy Horstmeyer
4 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
5 Darla Woodall
6 Nicole Carson
7 Pendulumn Weaver LegSmith Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1