Log In
Murraysville Cyclocross • Nov 30 2008
5
0
0
6
0
Light Rain, 36 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Carson unattached 45:01:00
2 Sam Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem org
3 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Craig Merritts Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
6 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman/Twin Six
7 Aaron Shelmire
8 Brendon Jones Beaver Valley Velo
9 Matthew Tinkey Maxxis/Highland Training com
10 Donald Power Pro Bikes
11 Bill Westover Thick Bike
12 Benjamin Stephens CMU
13 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
14 Jon Lomax
15 Jason Leaman Stark Velo
16 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem org
17 Bryan Routledge ACA/Sette Nove
18 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
19 David Sopko
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Janaszek unattached 40:20:00
2 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
3 Scott Osterider
4 Joe Mc manus
5 Brian Rutledge
6 David Thorton
7 Mike Quigley
8 Joseph Mcleod
9 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multi Sport
10 Mark Perry
11 Jason Mahokey Pro Bikes/Salsa
12 John Mcclintock Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem org
13 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem org
14 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem org
15 Jim Anglin
16 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:00:48
2 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
3 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Gerry Pflug SPK/Speedgoat/Salsa
5 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat com
6 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
7 Justin Pokrivka Dirty Harrys
8 Jared Babik Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b T
9 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b T
10 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 46:40:00
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
3 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Matt Mana
5 Jeff Guy Dedicated Athlete/Fort Frames
6 Jay Downs Fort Factory/WVU
7 Rob Masterson Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b
8 Greg Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance
9 Ray Sielski Ag3r-Butler Health System org
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Vanderkitten 46:41:00
2 Liz Martin
3 Michelle Bishop
4 Suzan Falvey GPOA
5 Lee Ann beatty Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b
6 Christa Ross ACA/Sette Nove
7 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles
8 Rachel Tedori Steel City Endurance
9 Suzanne Atkinson Steel City Endurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4