Log In
Bamacross- Sloss Cross • Dec 6 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Powell Team Mugshots
2 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Daniel Henry
4 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Jason Bierley
6 James Walker
7 Jeff Mccord
8 Benjamin Brannon
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
2 Randy Kerr
3 Robert Tamburello
4 Gregg Hardwick Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
5 Randy Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
6 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
7 Leon Nolen
8 Nick Marinelli
9 Felix Foret
10 Anson Keller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
3 Mike Hurley
4 Sam Porter
5 Randy Kerr
6 Jacob Tubbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
2 Jonathan Crain
3 James Vibert
4 Mark Gomez James Bros. Bikes
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Chad Hubbard
7 Michael Pocus
8 Matt Harbin
9 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
10 Said Assali
11 Nick Scott
12 Terry Jacks
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling
2 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Colt Fetters
4 Juro Sunde
5 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Eric Capley
7 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
8 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
9 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Christopher Leven
12 Daniel Blankinship
13 Luke Beck
14 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
15 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
16 Travis Nuemuller
17 Jeffrey Haines GSMR
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Kababik
2 Colt Fetters
3 Juro Sunde
4 Chris Grenert
5 Christopher Leven
6 Daniel Blankenship
7 Luke Beck
8 Shawn Carroll
9 Travis Nuemuller
10 Jeffrey Haines
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce
2 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Max French
4 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Matthew Blevins
6 Sam Sparkman
7 Herchel Portella
8 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
9 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Brandon Welch Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
11 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
12 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Davis
2 Max French
3 Daniel Bayer
4 Alex Green
5 Scott Johnson
6 Ford Balogh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Jack French
4 Braeden Parker
5 Brayden Butler
6 Kaden Simpson
7 Evan Curl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
2 Kale Frames
3 Merrell Smith
4 Greg Caldwell
5 Tim Pemberson
6 James Walker
7 Bart Swecker
8 Travis Plains
9 Blake Andrews
10 Evan Koch
11 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC.
12 David Lachance
13 Matt Butler
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Larry Stanley
3 Max Diaz
4 Maaike Everts
5 David Marbust
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt
2 Beth Hollingsworth
3 Jennifer Humber
4 Hallie Blunck
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
3 Jennifer Humber
4 Gretchen Mcelveen
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Jennifer Wagner
7 Caitlin Wittkop
8 Melissa Daniel
9 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
10 Hallie Blunck
11 Audrey Tangye
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Mcelveen
2 Andie Thompson
3 Jennifer Wagner
4 Caitlin Wittkop
5 Melissa Daniel
6 Daria Nicke
7 Audrey Tangye
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rester
2 Crystal Galloway Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Abby Winter
4 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Alex Beck
7 Olivia Shipley
8 Rachel Carter
9 Caitlin Wittkop
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
2 Jasmine Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Madolyn Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1