Log In
West Chester Cross Classic #2 (PACX Series Race) • Dec 6 2015
5.4
4.8
3.3
3.8
4.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 0:59:24
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
8 Michael Green Arrow Racing
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
10 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Michael Miller Arrow Racing
DNF Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
DNF Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing
DNF Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
DNF Robert Reuther Bike Line
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 0:40:36
2 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
3 Mark Sanford Bike Line
4 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
5 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
6 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
7 Trenton Cherco
8 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox
9 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
10 Harley Jacobsen
11 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
12 John Squeri
13 Matthew Avery
14 Chris Mcisaac
15 Owen Lee Dallas Bike Works
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
17 Dan Baxter
18 Kyle Clifford
19 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
20 Andy Copleman
21 Shea Devine
22 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys
23 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex
25 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing
26 Derek Miller
27 Aaron Miller Campano HVAC - Breakaway Bikes
28 Andrew Demeter
29 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
30 Brian Capps
31 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly Raci
32 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
33 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
34 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
35 Sean Smith
36 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo
37 Jason Ziegler
38 Charles Sarkioglu
39 Ned Bement
40 Ian Gordon
41 Josh Wagner CMMD Cycling Team
42 Scott Schubert
43 David Baroody
44 Ed Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop
45 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/FarmForkFondo.c
46 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas
47 Gordon Tobias 1 Lap
48 Jim Baxter 1 Lap
DNF Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Lorenzo Albala
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 0:44:03
2 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
3 Brad Green Team Vortex
4 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
5 Kyle Orskog
6 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
7 Jacob Farabaugh
8 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
9 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
10 Tom Cusworth
11 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
13 Nicholas Calcagni FUJI - Team Independence Cycling
14 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance
15 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Scott Molnar
17 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi
18 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks
19 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
DNF Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 0:39:52
2 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists
4 William Walton Young Medalists
5 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
6 George Krueger Bike King Racing
7 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / SlyFox 1 Lap
8 Lucas Semin 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 0:21:40
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Ryan Fillford
5 Ethan Miller Miller Boy's
6 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
7 Liam Miller
8 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9 John Squeri
10 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston EC Devo 0:36:47
2 Nick Sears Bike Line
3 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
4 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
7 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
8 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles
9 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
12 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:35:43
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line
3 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
9 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
10 Martin Jones Van Dessel
11 Joe Bothell Bike Line
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
15 Mike Stevens Bike Line
16 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Thayer Seese Bike Line
19 Bob Biese Team Vortex
20 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
22 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy
23 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
25 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law
26 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
27 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing
28 Steven Carr Bike Line
29 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 0:40:28
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
5 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
6 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
7 Paul Kornet Bike Line
8 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
9 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
10 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
12 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative
14 George Harriott GS Simmeria 1 Lap
15 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
16 William Marquis 1 Lap
17 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
DNF Mike Connair Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 0:45:05
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
4 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
5 Charles Feiszli 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sanford 0:29:45
2 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance
3 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
4 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
5 Sean Smith
6 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works
7 Jeffrey Mccary
8 Ben Cribbs WCCC
9 William Jackson DFL 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 0:26:26
2 Jude Vilain
3 Andrew Demeter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 0:37:05
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes
3 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
6 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
8 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
9 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
10 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 0:42:24
2 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles
3 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
5 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing
6 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling
7 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
8 Sara Lappano 1 Lap
9 Melissa Paquette 1 Lap
10 Senji Olivetti HENRY'S 1 Lap
11 Nelly Molano di targiani JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 0:45:04
2 Nicole Rusden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Cochran 0:40:59
2 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
6 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling
8 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2