Log In
Red Shedman Cyclocross Race • Dec 5 2015
5
2.6
3.1
3.5
6.3
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 47:49.5
2 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:36.6
3 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 50:17.2
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 50:42.0
5 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 51:43.6
6 John Switzer 44:33.0
7 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 46:00.0
8 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 25:02.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:57.0
2 Scott Harvey Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 39:13.0
3 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 39:36.0
4 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:46.0
5 Caoly Tran 40:21.7
6 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 41:02.6
7 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 41:14.0
8 Larkin Chris 41:17.0
9 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 42:09.0
10 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:09.5
11 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:47.0
12 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 43:34.9
13 Brian Clark Bonzai 35:05.0
14 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 35:14.9
15 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:55.0
16 Geoff Silberman 35:56.0
17 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:52.9
18 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing 39:01.7
19 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 40:00.6
20 Damien Clark 42:07.3
21 James Maiden ABRT 34:51.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 25:31.0
2 Eric Chang 25:39.6
3 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 25:54.1
4 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 26:18.9
5 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 26:33.8
6 Glenn Grahm 27:07.3
7 Rob Duncan 27:08.0
8 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 27:16.5
9 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 27:20.2
10 David Baek 27:32.2
11 Michael Hepp 28:04.6
12 Daniel Schutt ABRT 28:18.6
13 Brian Mcentire Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 28:32.6
14 Scott Whiteman SP Peleton 28:49.1
15 Ronald Lien 28:52.3
16 Robert Yarlott 29:13.2
17 Jake Fox 30:12.0
18 Tony Krueger 30:13.0
19 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 30:14.0
20 Joseph Farrah 30:19.0
21 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing 30:22.0
22 David Horn 30:46.1
23 Robert Lowe Team Bikenetic 30:53.1
24 Eric Ritter 1980 30:55.0
25 Scott Bean 1863 vc 30:56.0
26 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 31:39.0
27 Felipe Dest Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 32:45.0
28 Josh Kimotz 32:58.6
29 Mark Seip 33:06.1
30 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 35:01.0
31 James Wilt 35:13.0
32 Mike Wizbicki 35:23.0
33 Aaron Platt 35:28.0
34 Kevin Lane 35:33.0
35 Johnny Dyer 35:43.0
36 Charles Valade Velominati 21:42.6
37 Michael Goldman 23:31.1
38 Bryan Snyder 10:04.4
39 Kevin Morrissey 10:37.9
40 Shannon Jordre 10:53.0
41 David Pratt 12:54.0
42 Jack Xxx-fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 22:18.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 45:47.9
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:04.9
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 46:35.0
4 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 46:47.3
5 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 48:09.0
6 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dodge Navy Triathlon 44:05.9
2 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 44:50.0
3 Alex Ticu Team bbc 45:58.5
4 Holbrook Hayes 46:19.4
5 Tyler Chapmen 48:24.2
6 Alexnder Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49:05.6
7 William Povell C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:33.7
8 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49:40.0
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 49:50.0
10 Chris Spurrier 42:42.3
11 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:11.4
12 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen 45:33.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles 44:16.6
2 Jimmy Sosinski 45:25.0
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:47.6
4 Dean Jagusch 45:50.0
5 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 46:21.0
6 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 46:31.3
7 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 46:33.6
8 Chris Boland 46:39.0
9 Kyle Friis 46:48.0
10 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:14.0
11 Michael Dangelo Team RWB 47:15.6
12 Matthew Toigo VeloCity Bicycle Cooperative 47:30.0
13 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 47:38.0
14 Jonathan Poole 40:52.5
15 Clinton Boyer 41:04.1
16 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 41:04.1
17 Todd Bauer 42:00.6
18 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 42:19.3
19 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:40.0
20 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 43:32.0
21 Paul Hunt 44:40.0
22 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:41.6
23 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 44:50.0
24 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 45:01.5
25 Ed Deluca DCI 45:21.0
26 Kevin Dillan 45:40.0
27 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 46:04.2
28 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 46:29.0
29 Ian Starr 46:49.9
30 Scott Leary 47:10.0
31 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo 47:23.1
32 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo 47:55.0
33 Douglas Borg 47:55.8
34 Jake Fox 48:10.4
35 Ross Lafontaine C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:15.0
36 Carson Filipowski 50:16.0
37 Dan Rader B-Team 38:01.0
38 Marcus Springmann Tarmac&Trail Racing 41:30.0
39 Timothy Jordelez 43:05.0
40 Adam Issenberg 43:15.0
41 Bruce Potter 43:51.8
42 Alex Morse 21:51.3
43 Andrew Reiter Unattached 35:11.0
44 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 19:35.6
45 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 07:00.0
46 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 13:30.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:45.5
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:06.0
3 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/Patapsco Bicycles 17:18.6
4 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 18:24.4
5 Ansel Casper HPC 18:52.2
6 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 20:06.8
7 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 21:33.2
8 Jackson Graham 21:38.0
9 Sean O'brien NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:09.2
10 Robert Potter Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:19.4
11 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:19.8
12 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 22:43.6
13 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:25.9
14 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:36.6
15 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 24:06.0
16 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:27.0
17 Graham Buccheri BYC 25:44.2
18 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:57.4
19 William Klinefelter 26:13.2
20 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 30:41.8
21 Logan Crowe Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:26.6
22 Edwin Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 31:43.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 45:22.8
2 Max Pulone Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:23.9
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:28.0
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 49:07.0
5 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 41:23.7
6 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 41:40.9
7 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 43:34.0
8 Andrew Strohmeyer 45:45.9
9 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:03.0
10 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 46:58.3
11 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 48:48.7
12 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 42:10.9
13 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 45:16.0
14 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 46:43.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11:37.6
2 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:51.8
3 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:04.8
4 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:37.0
5 Finn Leary 13:25.7
7 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 14:57.8
9 Luke Tontodonato 16:51.7
10 Brydon Patschke BYC 16:52.9
11 Quinn Rehkemper 19:16.6
12 Shane Machen 23:59.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:51.0
2 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 44:53.8
3 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 47:02.8
4 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 47:16.7
5 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:50.2
6 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group 48:51.0
7 Brian Clark Bonzai 43:31.0
8 Alven Williams 45:49.1
9 Erik Whitlock 46:17.8
10 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 50:53.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 44:42.2
2 Mike Connair Bike Line 47:12.2
3 Jim Bronson Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport 47:21.0
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:22.4
5 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:39.5
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 48:21.8
7 William Feasley team beyer auto 41:37.1
8 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 42:39.0
9 David Beavis 43:35.0
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 44:34.0
11 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 45:17.0
12 Robert Taylor Glenelg Gang 46:29.0
13 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Club 48:37.5
14 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group/Pataspsco Bi 48:40.2
15 Bob Sheldon 40:39.0
16 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 40:47.4
17 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 40:59.0
18 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 50:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Murak 42:10.0
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 44:50.0
3 Sean Mcdonough 47:09.0
4 Keith Esham Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick 43:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:40.0
2 Ashlea Gray 37:28.0
3 Jennifer Mattes Tarmac&Trail 38:10.7
4 Alison Lenz 39:04.3
5 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:11.5
6 Sarah Gowin 39:55.9
7 Alicen Kershaw C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 40:52.8
8 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 41:53.2
9 Tracy Machen Cyclepaths 42:22.0
10 Rachel Faulise 43:40.1
11 Ellen Higginson 44:21.2
12 Devin Draudt Great Eskape 44:30.0
13 Lisa O'reilly 46:15.0
14 Jessica Rozek 35:13.7
15 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 35:26.9
16 Danica Gordon 35:42.7
17 Tracy Vagrin 35:52.1
18 Michelle Nielsen 40:42.3
19 Jennifer Gibbins 46:41.3
20 Cheryl Morrison Tarmac & Trail 09:51.8
21 Haley Spurrier Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:12.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Edwards 40:00.5
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 40:01.7
3 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 40:34.3
4 Alice Henriques 41:22.0
5 Leah Tingley n/a 41:49.0
6 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 42:46.3
7 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:35.0
8 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola 45:46.7
9 Rosalind Hain Midatlantic Colavita Women 46:28.2
10 Abbie Shoemaker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:14.0
11 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 40:09.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 23:49.1
2 Sabine Buccheri BYC 24:21.6
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:25.0
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:22.8
5 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:36.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 13:39.2
8 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 16:20.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Womens Team 36:49.6
2 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 40:23.4
3 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Team 40:55.0
4 Karen Good 36:21.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Grey 44:10.0
2 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 48:07.0
3 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49:20.0
4 Ashlea Gray 42:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1