Log In
Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park • Dec 5 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
4.6
4.8
4
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
I did more CX races (3) than Crits (2) this year. What happened to this "sprinter"?? #Cyclocross #SacramentoCyclocross #SacCX

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SacCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing-NorCal 29:54:00
2 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 31:33:00
3 Adin Jose 33:11:00
4 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 26:12:00
5 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:40:00
6 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 27:11:00
7 Luke Marks 27:27:00
8 Adrian Gaffney LuxVue/Sunpower 27:46:00
9 Max Clark Kinetic 28:05:00
10 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 29:07:00
11 Jacob Van waardenberg 31:05:00
12 Lance Carlo REVS 31:48:00
13 Diego Ramirez 36:57:00
14 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 37:13:00
15 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 26:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schloss 31:03:00
2 Robert Ghirardelli 26:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe Davis Bike Club 34:25:00
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 36:48:00
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 38:02:00
4 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 36:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riana Young Dirt Birds 35:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 59:41:00
2 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 1:01:25
3 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:02:01
4 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 1:02:46
5 Kell Mckenzie Broakland / King Kog 1:02:53
6 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:06:03
7 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 1:00:04
8 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 1:02:21
9 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:06:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Root Sunnyside Bicycles 1:03:00
2 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:03:52
3 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:04:02
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:04:10
5 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 59:26:00
6 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 1:00:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 58:10:00
2 Chris Gaffney LuxVue/Sunpower 58:33:00
3 William Youngman 58:58:00
4 Ario Bigattini 58:58:00
5 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:00:26
6 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 1:01:20
7 Ryosei Kaneko Ol Republic / SERT 1:01:29
8 Gregory Spanier Team Stand 1:02:23
9 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 1:02:53
10 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:03:05
11 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 58:23:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ruszel Mikes Velo City 46:13:00
2 Matthew Moseley 46:32:00
3 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 46:42:00
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 47:05:00
5 Will Gibby ORNOT 47:07:00
6 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 47:16:00
7 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 47:46:00
8 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 47:46:00
9 Scott Heather 47:48:00
10 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 48:21:00
11 Brian Ray 48:58:00
12 Kyle Schild SGW 49:05:00
13 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 49:20:00
14 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 49:40:00
15 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 49:50:00
16 Jake Taylor 50:50:00
17 Rafael Ramirez 51:06:00
18 Colin Brown 51:27:00
19 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 51:54:00
20 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 52:46:00
21 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 53:01:00
22 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 53:41:00
23 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:27:00
24 Tyler Marchesano Sac Golden Wheelmen 47:04:00
25 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 47:25:00
26 Will Beirne River City Velo 47:26:00
27 Leif Mortenson 48:23:00
28 Adam Fresia 50:28:00
29 Mike Lowell 32:33:00
30 Brian Carroll 37:37:00
31 Mitch Reichardt Gheto -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:54:00
2 Brian Gross 45:54:00
3 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 46:29:00
4 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 46:39:00
5 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 46:47:00
6 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 47:22:00
7 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:28:00
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 47:58:00
9 John Mcdonald BEER 48:27:00
10 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 48:31:00
11 Bryan Gast 49:02:00
12 Jay Ruzicka 52:07:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 44:36:00
2 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 45:31:00
3 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 45:42:00
4 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 46:47:00
5 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 46:51:00
6 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 47:00:00
7 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 47:17:00
8 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 47:27:00
9 Tim Noel 1K2GO/Burris Logistics 47:28:00
10 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 47:35:00
11 David Almquist Team City Racing 47:38:00
12 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 47:39:00
13 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 48:04:00
14 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 48:05:00
15 Keith Kaneko 48:32:00
16 Patrick Oconnell 49:14:00
17 Kc Mares Reno Wheelman 50:01:00
18 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 50:17:00
19 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 50:33:00
20 Christopher Cioni SGW 50:37:00
21 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 51:29:00
22 Gary Biehl 45:12:00
23 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 47:26:00
24 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 49:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 46:38:00
2 Jim Lund VSRT Toyota 46:58:00
3 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 47:37:00
4 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 48:07:00
5 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 48:38:00
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 49:15:00
7 Raul Deanda Folsom Breakouts 49:27:00
8 John Elgart TBBCX 50:43:00
9 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:12:00
10 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:36:00
11 Willie Curran Fighin Boba's 47:45:00
12 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 46:36:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:45:00
2 Andrew Moore Subversions 28:33:00
3 Joel Lukenbill 28:38:00
4 Daniel Gazarian REEM Cycle 29:05:00
5 Tyler Marchesano Sac Golden Wheelmen 29:10:00
6 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:13:00
7 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 29:29:00
8 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 29:35:00
9 Dave Schyberg Bici Sport Racing 30:57:00
10 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa 30:59:00
11 Marty Woy TBBCX/GHETO 31:04:00
12 Arthur Rosales Team Pleasant 31:37:00
13 Paul Levy Team City 32:00:00
14 Mark Phillips 32:16:00
15 ?colin Barr 32:37:00
16 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 33:12:00
17 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 34:43:00
18 Evan Hudelson Fun Sport Bikes 36:20:00
19 Allen Chitty 28:56:00
20 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 8:09
21 Richard Morrow TMBcx 9:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 28:23:00
2 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 28:55:00
3 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 28:55:00
4 Mike Voss 29:02:00
5 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 29:12:00
6 ?ben French Top Sport 29:22:00
7 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 29:47:00
8 ?patrick Monroe 30:39:00
9 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 30:48:00
10 Aaron Rezentes 31:06:00
11 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 31:28:00
12 Adam Fresia 32:19:00
13 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal 32:31:00
14 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 33:53:00
15 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 34:58:00
16 Carl Jensen 35:17:00
17 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 27:40:00
18 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 37:02:00
19 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 16:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 28:43:00
2 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 29:10:00
3 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 29:32:00
4 Ken Cashion 29:34:00
5 Raymond Gibson Cushman Wakefield 29:37:00
6 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 29:40:00
7 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing 30:00:00
8 Michael Steyer REVS 30:33:00
9 Michael Oliver REVS 30:42:00
10 Todd Isaman 30:44:00
11 Ernie Sanchez 30:51:00
12 Cameron Abbott 30:59:00
13 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 31:15:00
14 Ed Ruble 31:21:00
15 Mike Carlo REVS 31:53:00
16 Rick Guevel REVS 32:09:00
17 Roger Mackensen 32:54:00
18 Ted Novack Kinetic 33:15:00
19 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 33:15:00
20 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:58:00
21 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 34:05:00
22 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 34:36:00
23 David Herman Mediocre/Bike Dog 28:10:00
24 Jerry Remides FunSport Cycling 28:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S.c. Miller 30:07:00
2 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 30:30:00
3 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 30:31:00
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 30:35:00
5 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 31:01:00
6 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 31:14:00
7 Dan Magaw 31:16:00
8 Bobby Carpenter River rat 31:45:00
9 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 31:53:00
10 Paige Youngman 31:58:00
11 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 32:07:00
12 Eric Hess Escapes 32:35:00
13 Michael Sullivan 32:43:00
14 Matthew Korn Bicycle Repair Man 33:48:00
15 Jim Gross Kinetic Cycles 34:45:00
16 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 31:01:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:02:56
2 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:03:25
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:04:36
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:01:13
5 Gerrit West 1:02:51
6 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 45:02:00
7 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 31:48:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 48:44:00
2 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 49:34:00
3 Vee Bhopla REVS 51:02:00
4 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 51:33:00
5 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 51:58:00
6 Andrew Moore Subversions 52:32:00
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 52:47:00
8 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 46:47:00
9 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 47:54:00
10 Christopher Learned River City Velo 50:45:00
11 Rob Braddock TBBCX 49:09:00
12 Jesse King TBBCX 45:01:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 47:01:00
2 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 48:43:00
3 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 49:19:00
4 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 50:12:00
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 50:25:00
6 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:58:00
7 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 51:56:00
8 Ken Sargent 52:34:00
9 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 52:45:00
10 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 53:01:00
11 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:22:00
12 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 46:53:00
13 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 47:44:00
14 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 49:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 40:51:00
2 Ellen Sherrill Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocr 40:53:00
3 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 41:38:00
4 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 42:00:00
5 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:28:00
6 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 43:32:00
7 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 43:58:00
8 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 44:10:00
9 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 44:37:00
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 47:57:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?kimberley Vandersyde Reno Wheelwomen 43:19:00
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 44:13:00
3 Kristin Fredericks 44:37:00
4 Linda Elgart TBBCX 44:51:00
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 45:07:00
6 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 45:14:00
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 49:33:00
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 41:20:00
9 Madeline Finch Dirt Birds 42:35:00
10 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 43:17:00
11 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 43:41:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:27:00
2 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 43:49:00
3 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 44:46:00
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 45:23:00
5 Kendra Foley kinetic Cycles 46:18:00
6 Jean Sousa REVS 46:25:00
7 Trinity Gleckler 46:30:00
8 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 46:40:00
9 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 47:28:00
10 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 47:30:00
11 Jen Mathe One 10 40:36:00
12 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 41:54:00
13 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 42:20:00
14 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 44:41:00
15 Carly Amatisto 34:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 31:47:00
2 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 32:12:00
3 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 32:14:00
4 Domonique Fortner Box Dog Bikes 32:20:00
5 Savanna Tracey King Kog 32:32:00
6 Amy Chatowsky Reno Wheelmen 32:39:00
7 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:05:00
8 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:11:00
9 Sarah Roberts Box Dog Bikes 33:19:00
10 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:44:00
11 Veronica Mickelson REVS 33:45:00
12 Brenda Hawkins REVS 35:18:00
13 Jamie Jorski 35:30:00
14 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 35:38:00
15 Catherine Mcdonald 36:26:00
16 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 36:40:00
17 Ashley Gross 37:04:00
18 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 37:05:00
19 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 37:34:00
20 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 37:39:00
21 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas 38:01:00
22 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 38:08:00
23 Mary Hernandez Team City 38:27:00
24 Susan Butterworth 38:33:00
25 Nikki Gross 38:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 17