Log In
VACX Turkey Run Cross by Fat Frogs Racing • Dec 5 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
2 Butt Laney
3 David Carey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Matt Earman
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cullen Design Physics Racing/Pure XC
2 Ian King
3 Casey Fulton
4 Christapher Lang
5 Stephen Wood
6 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
7 Richard Brandon
8 Andres Demarchena Oceana Pawn of Fat Frog's Racing
9 Eric Crandell
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ian King
3 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
4 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
6 James Lloyd
7 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
8 Tom Vaquera
9 Neil Landini Team3Sports
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
11 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
13 Michael Kendel
14 David Carey
15 Jonathan Treloar
16 Sean Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
2 David Reid
3 Jason Scislowicz
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jason Plank Endorphin Fitness
DNF Torrance Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
2 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
3 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
4 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
7 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
8 Chuck Miller
9 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
10 Frank Haranzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co.
2 Chris Adams
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
4 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daneille Grant
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danelle Grant
2 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Ann Hardy River City Women's Racing
4 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
4 Jane Seymour Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4