Log In
Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Darrin Grund csv | json
6.1
3.7
5
5.4
5.6
Clear, 13 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #VCXC2015

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.7
Moisture
5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ethier 0:35:26
2 Jeff Kalman 0:35:35
3 Jeffrey Radomsky 0:35:38
4 Mike Fertuck 0:35:44
5 Scott Lytle 0:36:12
6 Cameron Johnston 0:36:12
7 Russell Stead 0:36:55
8 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:04
9 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:20
10 Trevor Mckee Bayview Towing 0:37:26
11 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:37:34
12 Warren Taylor 0:37:50
13 Nema Khalkhali 0:37:54
14 Reginald Kao CrossRoad Racing 0:38:06
15 Marcel Studer 0:38:08
16 Mark Dunn Atomic Racing Club 0:38:11
17 Jeffrey Scott 0:38:11
18 Doug Giles CrossRoad Racing 0:38:14
19 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:38:26
20 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 0:38:35
21 Jordan Kajfasz 0:38:35
22 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:38:42
23 Chad Reid 0:38:44
24 Enda Murphy Atomic Racing 0:38:44
25 Fred Grillet 0:38:44
26 Jd Long 0:38:59
27 Rob Janousek 0:39:02
28 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:39:05
29 Josh Chisholm 0:39:09
30 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:39:12
31 Max Patterson 0:39:15
32 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:39:20
33 Graeme Falkowsky 0:39:20
34 Thomas Rasmussen Gastown Cycling 0:39:20
35 Eric Straver 0:39:27
36 Kalan Milley 0:39:27
37 Jim Richards 0:39:34
38 Brendan Asselstine 0:39:42
39 Matthew Smit 0:39:43
40 Tim Keeping 0:39:49
41 Eric Kjode 0:40:02
42 Ronald Noakes 0:40:06
43 Brent Mills 0:40:11
44 Van Shih 0:40:11
45 Tyler Hickey 0:40:13
46 Geoff Wherrett 0:40:19
47 Kyle Mistry 0:40:32
48 Rod Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:40:35
49 Michael Ireland 0:40:40
50 Dave Matthews 0:40:45
51 Mike Thompson Gastown Cycling Association 0:40:48
52 Bryan Corry 0:41:15
53 Vincent Teng 0:41:15
54 Daniel Fleming 0:41:16
55 Vincent Forssman 0:41:18
56 Kylo Hoy 0:41:19
57 David Haining 0:41:21
58 Patrick Malhthe 0:41:36
59 Graeme Kaine Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:41:37
60 James O'carroll 0:30:31
61 Steve Addison 0:33:36
62 Paul Chaytors 0:33:43
63 Sean Kerr 0:33:46
64 Cameron Finnigan EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:57
65 Peter Kobzar 0:34:00
66 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:21
67 Samir Malhotra 0:34:47
68 Peter Whalen Team GIANT Vancouver 0:35:08
69 Rob Greene 0:35:08
70 Paul Verlaan 0:35:57
71 Darryl Genaille 0:36:46
72 David Mccormick 0:36:57
73 Barton Michael 0:37:57
74 Trevor Relitz Team Coastal 0:38:16
75 Raphael Fang 0:39:37
DQ Josh Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamasin Reno 0:32:16
2 Megan Sheffer 0:32:29
3 Jennifer Mcconkey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:32:33
4 Trisha Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:33:01
5 Katie Weldon 0:33:20
6 Sarah Ross 0:33:33
7 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:36
8 Sian Slawson 0:33:38
9 Kate Young 0:34:16
10 Kerri Anderson Steed Cycles 0:34:26
11 Jennifer Kohm Mighty Cycling 0:34:38
12 Keely Hammond 0:34:48
13 Jackie Kanyuk 0:34:51
14 Andrea Scott Steed Cycles 0:34:54
15 Donna Tyson No team 0:34:55
16 Jane Weller Atomic Racing Club 0:35:17
17 Ashley Johnston 0:36:29
18 Juliet Korver Fulgas Cycle Club 0:37:06
19 Gwen Preston 0:37:36
20 Melanie Ailey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:59
21 Jessica Delorme 0:38:48
22 Anne Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:59
23 Steph Masterman 0:39:25
24 Page Tracy 0:39:25
25 Jill Nunns 0:40:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 1:00:24
2 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 1:00:41
3 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:02:12
4 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:02:53
5 Davey Mitchell 1:03:05
6 Brett Wakefield Team GIANT Vancouver 1:03:35
7 Terry Mckall Naked Racing 1:03:36
8 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 1:03:43
9 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:03:55
10 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 1:03:55
11 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:03:58
12 Conor Martin Norco Bicycles 1:03:59
13 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 1:04:03
14 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 1:04:03
15 James c Birkenbuel Alki-Rubicon Racing 1:04:13
16 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:04:40
17 Nicholas Kupiak broad street cycles victoria 1:04:46
18 David Gordon 1:05:04
19 Pascal Wehr 1:05:19
20 Steve Devantier Giant 1:05:34
21 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 1:06:06
22 Marc Edwards 1:06:42
23 Matthew Drown DARYL EVANS RACING 1:07:04
24 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 1:00:49
25 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 1:00:49
26 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 1:05:06
DNF Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Scully 0:45:07
2 Corey Grobe Steed Cycles 0:45:34
3 Carsten Ivany Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:57
4 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 0:46:08
5 Zack Garland 0:46:10
6 Garrett Kryt 0:46:23
7 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:22
8 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:47:26
9 Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing 0:47:32
10 Alex Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:41
11 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:54
12 Greg Matthews Steed Cycles 0:48:15
13 John Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:19
14 Kevin Nemethy 0:48:20
15 Zachary Bradshaw 0:48:43
16 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:51
17 Duncan Coo 0:48:58
18 Clarke Bayles Fulgas Cycle Club 0:49:06
19 Piers Cunnington Fulgas Cycle Club 0:49:06
20 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 0:49:06
21 Darren Thompson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:07
22 Rob Wasylyshyn 0:49:13
23 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:21
24 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:21
25 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:49:26
26 Ashley paul James 0:49:39
27 Seth Cox 0:49:47
28 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:48
29 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:50:07
30 Ian Hendry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:12
31 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 0:50:21
32 Daniel Siverston 0:50:22
33 Jeremy Jones 0:50:28
34 Alejandro Galindo 0:50:35
35 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 0:50:56
36 Michael Rothengatter Team Giant Vancouver 0:50:57
37 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:58
38 Wilson Tran EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:58
39 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 0:51:02
40 Paul Craig Team GIANT Vancouver 0:51:18
41 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:51:31
42 Bruce Halliday 0:51:48
43 Matthew Scott 0:52:22
44 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:30
45 Jason Bond 0:52:44
46 Andrew Pickell DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:17
47 David Goodman 0:45:18
48 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 0:45:25
49 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:54
50 Matt Macdonald 0:46:09
51 James Kirker 0:47:10
52 Joe Nguyen LomaBike 0:47:42
53 Renny Mcclure 0:48:35
54 David Holder CrossRoad Racing 0:49:48
DNF Dave Struthers Funeral Cycling
DNF Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Roni Jones Musette Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 0:42:58
2 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:43:10
3 Melanie Gabanna 0:44:25
4 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 0:44:39
5 Krista Rawlings 0:45:04
6 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:06
7 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony 0:47:19
8 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 0:47:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:42
2 Brad Issel DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:43
3 Ryan Newsome Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:55
4 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:45:58
5 Greg Macdonald 0:46:09
6 Joel Lutz 0:46:12
7 Andreas Hestler 0:46:12
8 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:46:18
9 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 0:46:30
10 Owen Wood 0:46:40
11 David Kvick 0:46:47
12 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 0:47:14
13 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:20
14 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing 0:47:22
15 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:47:25
16 Kalle Karu No team 0:47:26
17 Aaron Dusseault 0:47:48
18 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:47:56
19 Dean Broomham Chainline Cycle 0:48:00
20 Edward Lawson 0:48:00
21 Ian Hoffman 0:48:26
22 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:48:35
23 Brent Hambleton Vancouver Island Cylistas 0:48:42
24 Jamin Davies 0:48:43
25 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:48:45
26 Shawn Boyd 0:48:46
27 Jon Bula Fulgas Cycle Club 0:48:46
28 Ben Ford CrossRoad Racing 0:49:05
29 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:09
30 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 0:49:53
31 Daryl Vachon 0:50:05
32 James Davison DARYL EVANS RACING 0:50:20
33 Iain Shubart-knapton 0:50:42
34 Erik scott Schroeder CrossRoad Racing 0:50:58
35 Ian Parker West Coast Cycling 0:51:16
36 Jeff Hanninen 0:51:27
37 Gordon Ross EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:44
38 Matt Smith 0:51:52
39 David Lyall No team 0:52:01
40 Christopher Kam 0:52:31
41 James Thompson 0:52:53
42 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 0:46:58
43 Wayne Shtybel 0:51:38
DNF Robert Gander
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Todd 0:43:28
2 Lesley Trivett CrossRoad Racing 0:47:38
3 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 0:48:31
4 Kristin Campbell 0:48:56
5 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing 0:50:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:54
2 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling 0:45:55
3 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 0:46:22
4 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:46:35
5 Mark Karau Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:46:43
6 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:47:09
7 Chris Macdonald CrossRoad Racing 0:47:20
8 Lucas Gallagher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:32
9 Matt Klymson West Coast Cycling 0:47:35
10 Robert Meneguzzi 0:47:39
11 Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 0:49:28
12 Emily Jardine 0:49:32
13 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:30
14 George Wall 0:43:46
15 Jeremy Wilson SpeedTheory.ca 0:44:04
16 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:44:24
17 David Emmens 0:45:22
18 Barry Brennan Mighty Cycling 0:48:16
19 Billy Fung 0:50:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:26
2 Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:39:48
3 Garrett Sayers 0:38:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geza Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:36:52
2 Katrin Rytirova 0:36:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:33
2 Nathan Bishop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:35
3 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:52
4 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:35:30
5 Skylar Beauregard 0:34:16
6 Finn Bohan 0:39:33
DNF Kyle O'connor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:32:30
2 Josie Welbourn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:04
3 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:24
2 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:02
3 Michael Meade EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:55
4 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:16
5 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:40
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:32
2 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:46:31
3 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mant 0:48:43
2 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 0:48:56
3 Matthew Gould 0:49:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 3