Log In
Vanier Park VCXC 2015 • Oct 4 2015
Race uploaded by Darrin Grund csv | json
4
1
2.3
2.6
4
Clear, 14 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #vcxc2015

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
2.3
Accel
2.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Tran EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:21
2 Jeroen Rijken CRC Coastal Race Club 0:34:02
3 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 0:34:22
4 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:34:24
5 Douglas Ritchie 0:34:24
6 Michael Dhont 0:34:27
7 Byron Theriault 0:34:34
8 Matthew Brown Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:34:37
9 Bruce Halliday 0:34:39
10 Darren Thompson 0:34:39
11 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:34:50
12 Mike Fertuck 0:35:13
13 Ivo Rytir 0:35:19
14 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:35:24
15 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:35:30
16 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:35:42
17 Jeffrey Scott 0:35:46
18 Étienne Hossack EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:35:47
19 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:35:59
20 William Richardson-little 0:36:00
21 Scott Lytle 0:36:12
22 Jordan Kajfasz 0:36:28
23 Jan Laesecke 0:36:35
24 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:36:37
25 Arne Bickle Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 0:36:38
26 Michael Ireland 0:36:38
27 Thomas Rasmussen 0:36:38
28 Josh Chisholm 0:36:39
29 Andrew Pressault 0:36:40
30 Joe Nguyen LomaBike 0:36:47
31 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:36:53
32 Reginald Kao CrossRoad Racing 0:36:58
33 Billy Fung 0:37:00
34 Alex Bigazzi 0:37:08
35 Harry Bohan 0:37:10
36 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 0:37:12
37 Robert Deeks 0:37:16
38 Erwan Fresq 0:37:16
39 Tyler Hickey 0:37:24
40 Brian Roth 0:37:42
41 Paton Mark 0:37:59
42 Geoff Wherrett 0:37:59
43 Vincent Forssam 0:38:03
44 Chad Kisby 0:38:11
45 Josh Anderson 0:38:15
46 Andrew Dennier 0:38:19
47 Van Shih 0:38:29
48 Eric Straver 0:38:41
49 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:49
50 Rod Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:53
51 Hubert Lam 0:38:53
52 Vince Reda 0:38:53
53 Brent Mills 0:38:57
54 Bryan Corry 0:38:58
55 Ramon Carrillo 0:39:25
56 Daniel Fleming 0:39:25
57 Vincent Teng 0:39:49
58 Kylo Hoy 0:39:52
59 Mike Thompson Gastown Cycling Association 0:40:49
60 Kelvin Chao 0:40:50
61 Jason Gill 0:41:03
62 Joseph Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:41:15
63 Kyle Mistry 0:31:12
64 Joseph Moore 0:33:05
65 David Diertens 0:33:18
66 Brian Thornburn 0:33:21
67 Darryl Genaille 0:34:01
68 Paul Verlaan 0:34:08
69 Sean Kerr 0:34:15
70 Robert De rot DARYL EVANS RACING 0:34:16
71 Kris Clark 0:34:17
72 Trevor Relitz Team Coastal 0:34:21
73 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 0:34:37
74 Geza Baranyi 0:37:05
75 Jay Arteficio 0:39:21
DNF Kevin Oldknow
DNF Stefan Thordarson Four Winds
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 73  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janine Copp CrossRoad Racing 0:30:20
2 Megan Sheffer 0:30:29
3 Trisha Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:30:34
4 Lora Genaille 0:31:03
5 Sarah Ross 0:31:22
6 Sonia Taylor 0:31:32
7 Jennifer Kohm Mighty Cycling 0:32:04
8 Kate Young 0:32:19
9 Emily Willobee 0:32:30
10 Katie Weldon 0:32:35
11 Sian Slawson 0:32:41
12 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:26
13 Gwen Preston 0:34:16
14 Allison Keogh Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:34:26
15 Dorothy Luebke 0:35:33
16 Jessica Delorme 0:37:11
17 Melanie Ailey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:31
18 Paula Mohammed 0:37:38
DNF Jill Nunns
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 0:58:48
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:59:12
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:59:30
4 Brett Wakefield 0:59:38
5 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 0:59:43
6 Robert Parkin trek pro city 0:59:51
7 Marc Edwards 1:00:32
8 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:00:41
9 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 1:00:51
10 Conor Martin Norco Bicycles 1:00:51
11 Nicholas Kupiak broad street cycles victoria 1:00:52
12 Davey Mitchell 1:00:59
13 James c Birkenbuel Alki-Rubicon Racing 1:01:39
14 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:01:41
15 Paul Ignatiuk 1:01:44
16 1:02:20
17 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 1:02:22
18 Aaron Weiss DARYL EVANS RACING 1:02:26
19 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:02:30
20 Matthew Drown DARYL EVANS RACING 1:02:30
21 Terry Mckall Naked Racing 1:02:32
22 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 1:03:27
23 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 1:03:34
24 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:03:40
25 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 1:04:01
26 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 1:04:18
27 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 1:04:26
28 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 1:00:01
29 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Association 1:00:26
DNF Alex Dove Mighty Cycling
DNF Andrew Pinfold EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Liv/Giant Canada 0:45:00
2 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:46:25
3 Jean ann Berkenpas 0:47:10
4 Janna Gillick 0:47:35
5 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 0:48:39
6 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 0:49:08
7 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:50:28
8 Amanda Sin ev/devo 0:52:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Wehr 0:49:30
2 Cory Ostertag Mighty Cycling 0:49:41
3 Dave Struthers Funeral Cycling 0:49:54
4 Garrett Kryt 0:49:55
5 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing 0:50:21
6 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:30
7 Brendan Armstrong Tag Cycling Club 0:50:32
8 Chris Macdonald CrossRoad Racing 0:50:42
9 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:44
10 David Gordon 0:51:02
11 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 0:51:06
12 Chris Kendall CrossRoad Racing 0:51:09
13 Jonathan Braunstein Todd's Cycling Club 0:51:15
14 Ian Hendry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:51:16
15 Shaun Von diebitsch Bike Gallery 0:51:51
16 Corey Grobe Steed Cycles 0:51:53
17 Clarke Bayles Fulgas Cycle Club 0:51:54
18 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:52:17
19 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:52:40
20 Alex Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:52:40
21 Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 0:52:43
22 Seth Cox 0:52:44
23 Ashley paul James 0:53:15
24 Alejandro Galindo 0:53:22
25 David Watt CrossRoad Racing 0:53:30
26 Andrew Tuovinen SpeedTheory.ca 0:53:30
27 Greg Matthews Steed Cycles 0:53:31
28 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 0:53:35
29 Connor Wolff 0:53:36
30 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:39
31 Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:53:47
32 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:53:52
33 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:53:56
34 Piers Cunnington Fulgas Cycle Club 0:53:57
35 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 0:53:57
36 Rob Wasylyshyn 0:53:57
37 Duncan Coo 0:53:59
38 Bryan Menard 0:54:01
39 Corey Maciver 0:54:02
40 Alex Gibbs 0:54:03
41 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:54:06
42 Graham Winterbottom Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:54:12
43 Michael Rothengatter 0:54:23
44 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 0:54:23
45 Blair Phelps Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:54:29
46 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:54:37
47 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing Club 0:54:42
48 Andrew Pickell DARYL EVANS RACING 0:55:03
49 Jeremy Jones 0:55:04
50 Erik scott Schroeder 0:55:06
51 Brian Gunn DARYL EVANS RACING 0:55:16
52 Benjamin Moore 0:55:26
53 Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:55:52
54 Peter Spir Team S&M 0:56:10
55 Audey Korpus 0:56:15
56 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:56:19
57 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 0:56:29
58 John Wong 0:56:38
59 Brodan Isaak 0:48:18
60 Seamus Harte Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:59
61 Rob Attwell Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:05
62 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:19
63 Paul Craig Team GIANT Vancouver 0:50:25
64 Jason Bond 0:50:49
65 Kevin Letchford 0:50:52
66 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 0:51:00
67 Ryland Haggis 0:51:25
68 David Goodman 0:51:48
69 Evan Power 0:52:32
70 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 0:55:41
DNF Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing
DNF Jay Loder EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Athanasios Caramanolis CrossRoad Racing
DNF Erich Harvey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling
DNF Karl Guillotte
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:41:38
2 Melanie Gabanna 0:41:56
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 0:42:01
4 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 0:42:11
5 Marie-anne Prevost 0:42:58
6 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:43:09
7 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:43:32
8 Patricia Roney 0:44:43
9 Sally Broadbent 0:45:21
10 Lesley Trivett CrossRoad Racing 0:45:39
11 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 0:45:54
12 Jane Weller Atomic Racing Club 0:46:41
13 Melissa Aragon 0:47:07
14 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 0:49:10
15 Shanna Parkin 0:49:37
16 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing 0:46:25
DNF Katherine Warrendorf
DNF Carla Hudson
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:20
2 Brad Issel DARYL EVANS RACING 0:49:27
3 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:50:32
4 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:44
5 Dean Broomham Chainline Cycle 0:50:51
6 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 0:51:06
7 Joel Lutz 0:51:10
8 Ken Olson 0:51:14
9 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:51:17
10 David Kvick 0:51:18
11 Daryl Vachon 0:51:21
12 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 0:51:27
13 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing 0:51:33
14 Ryan Newsome Team GIANT Vancouver 0:51:47
15 Richard Hamilton Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:52:10
16 Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver 0:52:40
17 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:45
18 James Davison DARYL EVANS RACING 0:52:52
19 Kalle Karu No team 0:52:53
20 Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:53
21 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:53:00
22 Jamin Davies 0:53:04
23 Tyler Dumont 0:53:05
24 Shawn Boyd 0:53:05
25 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:53:21
26 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:53:47
27 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 0:53:58
28 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:54:15
29 Ian Hoffman 0:54:19
30 Marc Kazimirski 0:54:52
31 Jeff Hanninen 0:55:14
32 Michael Dolling DARYL EVANS RACING 0:55:17
33 Jay Murray CrossRoad Racing 0:55:30
34 Mike Schmidt CrossRoad Racing 0:55:47
35 Russell Stead 0:56:20
36 Christopher Kam 0:49:35
37 James Thompson 0:50:12
38 Jaegan Smith Chain Line Cycle Club 0:50:16
39 John Forstrom Trek Red Truck Racing 0:50:59
40 Ronald Noakes 0:51:35
41 Wayne Shtybel 0:56:52
DNF Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Karau Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:43:32
2 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling 0:44:50
3 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:44:54
4 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 0:44:54
5 Robert Meneguzzi 0:44:55
6 Matt Klymson West Coast Cycling 0:45:03
7 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:46:08
8 Andrew Achuff 0:46:12
9 Lucas Gallagher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:46:25
10 Jeremy Wilson SpeedTheory.ca 0:49:32
11 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:37
12 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:49:48
13 Barry Brennan Mighty Cycling 0:44:19
14 Jason Gauthier 0:46:29
15 Jeff Van mulligen 0:50:47
DNF Jason Fluckiger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:30
2 Garrett Sayers 0:40:14
3 Patrik Rytir EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:41:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geza Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:36:35
2 Katrin Rytirova 0:36:45
3 Susanna Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:39:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bishop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:05
2 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:31
3 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:46
4 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:39
5 Mitchell Spence 0:37:49
6 Finn Bohan 0:38:27
7 Griffin Oldknow 0:46:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:30:16
2 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:30:50
3 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:11
4 Josie Welbourn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:32:12
5 Caitlin Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:32:57
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 0:36:10
7 Paige Heintzman 0:36:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:43
2 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:54:23
3 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:54
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:42:40
2 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:43:38
3 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Diertens Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycli 0:51:54
2 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 0:52:02
3 Evan Mant 0:53:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 3