Log In
Capital 'Cross Classic • Dec 6 2015
5.7
4.2
4.1
4.9
4.9
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer 0:59:14.051
2 David Flaten 0:59:56.252
3 Tim Rugg 1:00:17.917
4 George Schulz 1:00:18.489
5 Mattison Brady 1:00:58.598
6 Cole Oberman 1:01:01.451
7 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:01:59.733
8 Eric Lundgren 1:02:56.215
9 Eric Voigt 1:03:06.704
10 Joseph Dombrowski 1:03:25.819
11 Justin Mauch 1:03:27.886
12 Ryan Knight 1:04:10.926
13 Francis Tatem 0:57:22.626
14 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 0:58:24.413
15 Marko Rajkovic 0:58:25.208
16 Ezra Kahn 0:58:29.054
17 Elliott Caldwell 0:58:31.382
18 Kevin Hays 0:58:47.329
19 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:55:23.933
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:07:23.189
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner LEE & ASSOCIATES/SCO 0:43:33.015
2 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:43:47.767
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:44:05.039
4 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:05.277
5 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:44:20.102
6 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:25.973
7 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:44:51.389
8 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:53.130
9 Will Mitchell DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:44:53.466
10 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/ROACHD 0:45:14.749
11 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP/NAT 0:45:51.572
12 Holbrook Hayes 0:45:56.159
13 Andrew Massonneau OLD SCRATCH RACING 0:46:21.936
14 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:34.573
15 Michael Smart DCMTB 0:46:37.810
16 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:46:38.028
17 Sean Gordon SQUADRA COPPI 0:47:15.212
18 Evan Thomas-arnold DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:47:30.514
19 Benjamin Neumeyer BIKE RACK RACING 0:47:31.090
20 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:29.667
21 Pete Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:48:30.798
22 Brian Cheung FOREIGN AUTO SERVICE 0:48:59.130
23 Tyler Chapman BIKE RACK RACING 0:49:04.195
24 John Gloder 0:49:11.969
25 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:23.024
26 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:24.936
27 Chris Boland 0:41:42.253
28 Robert Carrico ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:48.525
29 Christopher Milthaler GHISALLO CYCLING TEA 0:41:58.660
30 Alexandra Campbellforte 0:43:01.548
31 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:43:03.185
32 Bo Rider 0:43:34.544
33 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:40.903
34 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:44:25.119
35 Ross Klinedinst 0:45:33.845
DNF Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 0:08:42.389
DNF Chris James SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:24:08.737
DNF Ryan Kephart CROSSHAIRS PB BIKE D 0:28:19.825
DNF Pete Blair SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:36:44.611
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morse 0:24:50.582
2 Kevin Sundeen GREAT ESKAPE 0:24:51.363
3 Damian Walsh 0:24:53.705
4 Dave Kirschner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:25:06.125
5 Jimmy Sosinski 0:25:06.265
6 Joanthan Carney CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:25:10.516
7 James Kohler 0:25:22.357
8 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:25:26.504
9 Kevin Deal 0:25:32.451
10 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:25:35.862
11 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:25:39.373
12 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:25:44.474
13 Adam Ward WICKED WASH 0:25:50.694
14 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:26:00.282
15 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:26:11.469
16 Justin Free ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:26:13.893
17 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:26:19.454
18 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:26:20.037
19 Jonathan Poole 0:26:20.785
20 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 0:26:25.388
21 William Povell C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:26:38.436
22 Shawn Smith 0:26:39.750
23 Brenden Leavitt 0:26:47.128
24 Scott Evans ENDORPHIN FITNESS / 0:26:47.814
25 Triston Mcintyre SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:26:48.390
26 Michael Pusey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:27:02.305
27 Ian Cameron FARTS 0:27:05.348
28 Timothy Jardeleza US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:27:06.332
29 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:27:13.308
30 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:20.278
31 Elliott Cheresh 0:27:21.959
32 Nick Bradford NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:25.056
33 Eduardo Aguayo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:27:31.205
34 David Mccurdy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:27:32.368
35 Wyatt Shields 0:27:38.093
36 Phil Thomas WICKED WASH RACING 0:27:53.106
37 Stefan Gissler 0:27:56.862
38 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 0:27:56.863
39 Aram Thomasian 0:27:57.478
40 Brian Rivera VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:28:15.454
41 Danny Romanoff DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:28:26.090
42 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 0:28:41.546
43 Jan Feuchtner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:28:44.364
44 Dale Cornette 0:28:45.217
45 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:03.935
46 Ian Buggey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:08.033
47 Pablo Bachelet BIDCICLISTA 0:29:13.033
48 Karl Liebert 0:29:16.616
49 Brian Indre TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:19.610
50 Hamilton Hardman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:19.892
51 David Martineau 0:29:23.507
52 Patrick Dennis 0:29:29.544
53 Michael Levesque PHASE CYCLING 0:29:31.946
54 Dane Paris TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:32.932
55 Bryan Diederich WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLU 0:29:43.789
56 Michael Minnis 0:29:45.248
57 Scott Leary 0:29:48.181
58 Ryan Fishel 0:30:02.205
59 Arjan Berkelaar 0:30:14.929
60 Carson Filipowski 0:30:24.947
61 Erik Rapprich TEAM BIKENETIC 0:30:26.401
62 Kevin Williams TEAM BIKENETIC 0:30:31.687
63 Jack Lanier 0:30:31.862
64 Jesse Godby 0:30:32.621
65 Jim Macmillan 0:30:33.112
66 Jason Mallett 0:30:38.162
67 Charles Swain 0:30:52.015
68 Larry Cautilli THE BIKE LANE 0:31:14.563
69 Matthew Huisman 0:31:36.520
70 Matt Moore 0:31:50.515
71 Andrew Karr DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:31:55.048
72 Louis Kluger 0:32:02.764
73 Steven Vadnais 0:32:19.121
74 Kelly Gray DCMTB 0:32:21.880
75 Gregory Bain 0:32:30.054
76 Michael Brindza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:32:40.516
77 Gwokang Yang 0:32:51.915
78 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:33:07.267
79 Joel Christie 0:22:50.206
80 William Eiseman 0:22:50.717
81 Dustin Wright 0:22:54.236
82 Alexandre Manente GRIPPED RACING 0:23:35.889
83 Richard Menton SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:23:40.818
84 Matthew Wright 0:23:47.846
85 Andrew Titmus 0:24:15.019
86 John Foster UNATTACHED 0:24:16.407
87 Erik Pelton TEAM BIKENETIC 0:24:41.450
88 Brian Ezzelle PROGRESSIVE GRAPHICS 0:26:19.330
DNF Chris Boland 0:09:51.915
DNF Robert Lowe TEAM BIKENETIC 0:20:30.049
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Ormsby CLUB NAME: CHARLOTTE 0:46:38.118
2 Max Pulone BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 0:46:41.188
3 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:47:12.724
4 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS 0:47:33.773
5 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 0:47:55.601
6 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:13.134
7 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:43.121
8 Marcus Provine BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE 0:50:34.285
9 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:24.761
10 Alexander Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:42:35.903
11 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 0:42:57.664
12 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:56.658
13 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:57.878
14 Carlos Brooks RCV 0:44:23.515
15 Maximus Oleynik ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:39.381
16 Declan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:32.701
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 0:17:20.716
2 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:17:26.284
3 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:18:07.950
4 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:19:05.554
5 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:19:30.704
6 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:20:06.755
7 Ansel Casper 0:20:22.798
8 Jack Dempsey 0:20:31.693
9 Spencer Line THE BIKE LANE 0:20:41.284
10 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:21:15.858
11 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:23.586
12 Matthew Kennedy 0:21:25.212
13 Presley Evans ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 0:21:39.404
14 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:10.767
15 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:15.001
16 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:22:32.907
17 Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:10.189
18 Ethan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:32.982
19 Aaron Mundie KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:24:04.354
20 Aidan Joyce ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:11.217
21 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:25:17.106
22 Jack Levine NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:26:10.348
23 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:26:15.434
24 Roman Steis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:03.621
25 Edwin Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:28:31.514
26 Marcus Pollack 0:28:46.722
27 Alexander Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:32:18.457
28 Gellrt Kish ROCK CREEK VELO 0:32:57.137
29 Tristan Raab NORTHERN VIRGINIA CO 0:35:41.584
30 Luca Bonzano NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:38:26.874
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 0:42:29.921
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:42:31.053
3 Chris Mayhew JBV COACHING 0:43:02.127
4 Jay Lazar C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:43:12.572
5 John Mcgreevy 0:43:49.802
6 Jeremy Gardner DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:43:50.199
7 David Galati LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO 0:44:46.970
8 Blair Saunders 0:44:47.787
9 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:45:04.864
10 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:05.864
11 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:10.646
12 Michael Berry ADVENTURE RACING MAR 0:45:16.748
13 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:45:46.104
14 John Mead TWO WHEEL FIXATION 0:46:08.228
15 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD CYCLING 0:46:30.421
16 Evan Ellicott BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:46:32.534
17 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:46:35.005
18 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 0:47:12.999
19 Michael Webber C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:41:21.744
20 Bill Wheeler 0:41:48.392
DNF Michael Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / 0:39:38.783
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:20.201
2 Jason Aytes BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT 0:39:20.782
3 Ian Kennedy ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:39:54.290
4 Scott Huddleston 1412 VELO CLUB 0:40:02.558
5 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC 0:40:03.382
6 Ryan Newill CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:40:05.965
7 Todd Everett BIKE LINE 0:40:12.763
8 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 0:40:28.298
9 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:41:07.630
10 Brian Price 0:41:08.813
11 Michael Thaxton ABRT 0:41:09.220
12 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 0:41:14.269
13 Joshua Gorman CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:41:30.780
14 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 0:41:40.810
15 Matthew Churchill 0:41:48.181
16 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI 0:41:50.721
17 William Faucette 0:41:52.028
18 Matt Bully SQUADRA COPPI 0:41:54.552
19 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:41:56.171
20 Richard Mcafee THE BIKE LANE 0:41:57.095
21 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:42:02.287
22 Keith Kaetzel CONTENDER BICYCLES/F 0:42:26.898
23 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:42:38.655
24 Philip Wright 0:42:38.864
25 Patrick Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:44.363
26 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:42:47.469
27 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:42:57.980
28 Shane Mccready NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & 0:43:03.087
29 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 0:43:06.488
30 Josh Woodson WWVC RACING 0:43:07.638
31 Kai Filion BIKE HOUSE 0:43:46.989
32 Charlie Kearns CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:43:53.638
33 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:43:57.295
34 Mark Stahl BIKENETIC 0:44:05.791
35 Eric Saidel 0:44:21.806
36 Todd Bauer BIKE DOCTOR FREDERIC 0:44:37.367
37 Phillip Troutman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:44:42.706
38 Marco Scuriatti 0:44:43.604
39 James Wiedhahn TEAM BIKENETIC 0:44:45.199
40 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:44:48.320
41 Matthew Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:45:03.837
42 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:45:16.902
43 Adam Lewandowski 0:45:26.608
44 Jesse Morse 0:45:50.875
45 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:52.410
46 Dexter Steis DISTRICT TACO 0:46:24.662
47 Adam Issenberg 0:46:24.784
48 Raymond Crew POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:38:13.003
49 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:38:18.940
50 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING 0:38:23.678
51 Jason Miller TEAM XXL 0:38:35.061
52 Scott Cernich CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:38:39.782
53 Aaron Richardson VDAY 0:38:42.420
54 Keith Buell TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:57.797
55 Adam Sidel NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:14.642
56 John Beeking 0:39:33.823
57 Adam Austin CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:39:41.890
58 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:46.167
59 David Stearman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:40:47.448
60 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:41:18.324
61 Geoff Silberman 0:41:32.400
62 Pete Von loewe THE BIKE LANE 0:41:38.760
63 Paul Espanol 0:41:49.461
64 Lachlan Murdoch macneil 0:41:59.367
65 Thomas Howe WICKED WASH RACING 0:42:42.813
66 Stuart Kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:24.784
67 James Hoofnagle TEAM BIKENETIC 0:43:56.054
68 Daniel Beaman DISTRIC'T HARDWARE C 0:44:27.176
69 William Crawford 0:44:50.076
70 James Maiden ABRT 0:44:52.094
71 Vincent Amodeo THE BIKE LANE TEAM 0:45:17.233
72 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 0:46:42.141
73 Jarrett Conway DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:36:42.496
74 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:38:28.424
DNF Ted Blake ROCK CREEK VELO 0:09:56.968
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:43:32.786
2 Blair Saunders SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:43:36.402
3 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:43:39.019
4 Matthew Parse CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 0:44:23.569
5 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 0:45:39.566
6 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/ROACHD 0:45:53.990
7 Michael Birner SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:46:04.756
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:27.336
9 Stokely Samuel SPORTIF COACHING 0:46:27.857
10 Chris Scott STOKESVILLE LODGE/SH 0:46:30.084
11 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:46:55.161
12 Daryl Grissom SEAVS / HAYMARKET BI 0:47:20.808
13 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:47:53.119
14 Peter Schultz BIKENETIC 0:47:58.774
15 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:48:38.198
16 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:49:23.636
17 Andy Rodriguez 0:50:20.251
18 Mark Hagen 0:50:39.927
19 Gregory Wood TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:51:34.705
20 Mike Shaw FN BICYCLES WORKS RA 0:43:15.197
21 Steven Dontigny THE BIKE LANE 0:43:42.435
22 Mike Jinks BIKEWORKS RACING 0:45:02.774
23 Hyder Ali EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:46:24.682
DNF Abe Ehlers 0:16:56.920
DNF Djordje Milinkovic 0:25:20.142
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley MONTICELLO VELO CLUB 0:46:10.869
2 John Rogers DCMTB 0:46:45.697
3 Gary Moon 0:46:51.563
4 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:47:04.401
5 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:48:03.318
6 Frank Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE 0:40:40.987
7 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:41:33.111
8 Jim Bronson SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 0:41:42.143
9 Jean Paul martin 0:41:51.477
10 Kevin Dolan KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 0:42:27.389
11 Michael Zoeller CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:43:03.462
12 Thomas Craney RUNRIDERACE 0:43:13.775
13 Jim Klender ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:43:47.791
14 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:55.967
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:27.807
16 David Simpson 0:46:11.051
17 Robert Taylor 0:46:50.527
18 Steven Heger REVOLUTION CYCLES 0:47:00.298
19 Barry Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO 0:47:27.135
20 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:50:16.631
21 Joseph Hoffmann NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:41:04.696
22 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:42:33.431
23 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:42:38.886
24 Bruce Halpin 0:45:20.638
25 Randall Nixon WESTERN HOWARD COUNT 0:48:59.848
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 0:42:03.276
2 Scott Myers 0:43:41.546
3 Patrick Gore 0:45:16.381
4 Justin Howe 0:46:33.530
5 Bentley Brooks 0:46:47.880
6 Taylor Jones 0:46:47.881
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:47:22.138
8 Danny Koniowsky 0:47:25.927
9 Tony Doll 0:47:35.973
10 Daryl Grissom 0:48:06.153
11 George Branyan 0:40:19.334
12 Brad Hawk 0:40:23.426
13 Kevin Sundeen 0:41:19.852
14 Vincent Ng 0:41:36.222
15 Chris Merriam 0:42:11.878
16 Mark Hagen 0:43:13.032
17 James Wiedhahn 0:43:14.625
18 Kai Filion 0:43:35.354
19 Pete Van riper 0:43:53.822
20 Joseph Petty 0:43:53.923
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:44:21.897
22 Matthew Aune 0:45:24.523
23 Shauna Sweet 0:45:30.680
24 Kristopher Macalinao 0:46:04.756
25 Joseph Laciny 0:46:11.821
26 Dave Provine 0:46:16.853
27 Libbey Sheldon 0:47:40.662
28 Jonah Merriam 0:47:41.114
29 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:48:06.407
30 Chris Huller 0:48:54.945
31 Dane Paris 0:49:43.568
32 Lisa Jancy 0:51:28.037
33 Unknown Rider 0:39:46.964
34 Justin Spratley 0:41:25.473
35 Sol Schott 0:42:28.688
36 Charles Swain 0:43:31.599
37 Joshua Gorman 0:51:28.309
38 Camden Gorman 0:51:29.346
39 Joanthan Carney 0:23:42.364
40 Jonathan Walsh 0:25:39.778
41 Kirby Crider 0:34:44.684
42 April Greer 0:34:52.780
DNF Michael Wynnyk 0:21:12.803
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 0:40:21.126
2 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:40:33.286
3 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING/VAN 0:40:43.651
4 Libbey Sheldon CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:40:49.760
5 Alice Henriques ZANCONATO RACING 0:41:15.748
6 Melissa Presnell ROGUE VELO RACING 0:41:23.862
7 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:41:30.495
8 Karen Talley TWO WHEEL FIXATION 0:42:07.539
9 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:24.330
10 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:42:24.382
11 Mackenzie Vanover OLD SCRATCH RACING 0:43:07.308
12 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:43:50.523
13 Evie Edwards 0:44:07.454
14 Leah Tingley N/A 0:44:37.065
15 Lisa Jancy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:38:37.368
16 Mason Hopkins LIV CO-FACTORY OFF-R 0:39:12.354
DNF Shauna Sweet CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:26:47.968
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch ROCKTOWN BICYCLES 0:43:53.115
2 Mara Menahan 0:44:32.342
3 Anna-lena Kempen DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THE 0:45:15.306
4 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:45:24.300
5 Courtney Cotton RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:45:55.305
6 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:37:45.989
7 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:37:56.635
8 Elise Rowe LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO 0:38:07.551
9 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:38:13.644
10 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 0:38:32.955
11 Elisabeth Huff 0:38:45.051
12 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:13.849
13 Rosalind Hain MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA 0:39:18.286
14 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:26.093
15 Uma Gupta 0:40:09.209
16 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:40:25.373
17 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:40:26.362
18 Lynn Grasso 0:41:36.929
19 Alicen Kershaw C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:42:00.238
20 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:22.168
21 Monika Kornhauser GRIPPED RACING P/B L 0:47:12.738
22 Denise Clearwater 0:44:02.409
DNF Patricia Ledesma TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Annis C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:29:25.896
2 Lexi Christie 0:29:27.927
3 Jessica Miller THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:30:00.456
4 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:30:40.551
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:30:50.913
6 Grace Sheehy ENDORPHIN FITNESS 0:30:59.728
7 Arden Sperty THE BIKE LANE 0:31:05.125
8 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:31:42.190
9 Miriam Jones TEAM BIKENETIC 0:31:42.458
10 Shannon Mulcahy 0:31:48.385
11 Carley Leins TEAM RWB 0:32:24.026
12 Joanne Nevkirchen 0:32:24.111
13 Elizabeth Fulton THE BIKE LANE 0:32:45.275
14 Helen Huley TEAM BIKENETIC: 0:33:43.755
15 Casey Bailey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:34:20.479
16 Caitlin Travis CT3 RACING 0:35:40.749
17 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:07.868
18 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:25:19.610
19 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:25:36.379
20 Lisa O'reilly 0:26:24.819
21 Rachel Faulise 0:26:25.001
22 Kathryn Conte 0:28:26.130
23 Haley Spurrier BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 0:34:07.929
24 Madelyn Wood NCVC 0:37:49.575
DQ Florence Lamirand 0:28:52.318
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:20:28.574
2 Emma Humphneys 0:20:28.804
3 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:20:46.264
4 Autumn Bartels THREE SISTERS RACING 0:21:48.761
5 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:58.785
6 Anna Mihalovich ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 0:22:15.051
7 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:15.554
8 Ava Larkin ENDORPHIN FITNESS 0:22:40.672
9 Elizabeth Cayenne-mccall ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:57.454
10 Madelaine Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:23:06.273
11 Hannah Frank ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:26.401
12 Julia Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:31.836
13 Lidia Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:26:37.083
14 Sara Mihalovich ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 0:27:18.348
15 Meena Woodson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:28.324
16 Jewel Bartels THREE SISTERS RACING 0:27:55.905
17 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:29:03.738
18 Elizabeth Trumpfheller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:29:29.495
19 Alexia Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:32:27.355
20 Katrina Raab 0:33:20.007
21 Benedetta Flecijn 0:17:45.011
22 Jasper Perez KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 0:22:16.710
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:28:43.213
2 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:29:13.254
3 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:29:18.842
4 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:29:26.135
5 Cara Schultz BIKENETIC 0:29:53.314
6 Robin Khan 0:32:13.173
7 Amy Luebbering 0:35:22.284
8 Jacqueline Stallworth 0:31:13.408
DNF Evelyn Egizi SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:11:21.877
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1