Log In
Texas State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 6 2015
5.2
4.2
4.6
4.7
4.2
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Beck Brining
3 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
5 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
7 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Irene Benavides perez
9 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Noah Death
11 Logan Chase
12 Ty Hulett
13 Reyn Spooner
14 Zeke R brining
15 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
16 Brylea Schmidt
17 Liam Osbon
18 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
19 Miriam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Dustyn Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Dawson Schmidt
4 Max Browne Northwest Cycling Club
5 Peyton Griebe
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Nunnelly
2 Jake Chapman
3 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mabel Levy
7 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
3 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
4 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Preston Glace
6 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
7 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
9 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
13 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
14 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
15 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
17 Armando Espinosa jr.
18 Zackary Gonzales
19 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
20 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
21 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
22 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
24 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
25 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
26 Michael Ereli A Bloc
27 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Carlos Uranga PACC
29 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
30 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 Peter Aubin
32 Dustin Payne
33 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
34 Wylie Palmer
35 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Daniel Martinez
DNF Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
2 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Andrew Margolin
4 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
6 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
8 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
9 Tucker Keren
10 Patrick Brosnan
11 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Travis Tindle swcc
13 Jon English
14 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
15 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
16 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
17 Thomas Traxler
18 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
20 Justin Shelton Team West End Bikes
21 Winfield Haggard jr
22 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Bobby Falcon
24 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
25 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
26 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
27 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
28 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
29 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
30 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
31 Matthew Shaner
32 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
33 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
34 Peter Saulino Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
35 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
36 Paul Phillips
37 Ted Odowd
38 Daniel Durdin Texas Pro Health Racing
39 Nicholas Olson
40 William Gonzaba
41 Justin Barrow
42 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
43 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
44 Dennis Livingston
45 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
46 Luke Magilke
47 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
48 Jonathan Graham Cougar Cycling
49 Beck Brining
50 Marcus Topps
51 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
52 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
53 Raymond Currid
54 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
55 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
56 Mark Barnett swcc
57 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
58 James Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
59 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
60 Carlos Barrios
61 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
62 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
63 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
64 Chris Carroll
65 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
66 William Rohr
67 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Alex Death
DNF Chris Egan Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
DNF Richard Wothers
DNF Jeff Graham
DNF John Lucas Mafia Racing
DNF Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
3 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
7 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
10 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
11 Christian Otto
12 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
13 James Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
15 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
16 David Smith Bayou City Racing
17 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
18 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan HiFi / Mad Alchemy / EVEPC
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Nathan Winkelmann Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
8 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
9 John Martin Bayou City Racing
10 Justin Mcquerry
11 Joaquin Najar Shred Monster
12 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
13 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
15 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
17 Thomas Garrad PACC
18 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
19 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
20 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
21 Daniel Curtin Team Yacht Club
DNF Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Timothy Mcafoos
3 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
4 Spencer Brown
5 Jim Storey
6 David Barrett
7 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
11 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
12 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
13 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 Francisco Cano
15 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
16 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
17 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
18 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
DNF Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Uranga Watt Posse
2 Janicke Gunvaldsen Bryne CK
3 Jessica Rawlins Cadence Cyclery
4 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
10 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
11 Ellen Osbon Northwest Cycling Club
12 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
13 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
15 Kendall Zurbuchen
16 Sarah Startz
17 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
19 Erin Bobbitt FCS Cycling
20 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
DNF Brittany Parffrey
DNF Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Alexis Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Nicole Landers
4 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2