Log In
CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross • Dec 6 2015
5.5
4.7
4.2
4.3
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Peck 46:05
2 Shanna Sauer Vive la Tarte/Huckle 46:07
3 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 46:57
4 Serena Rio Moth Attack CX 47:13
5 Michelle Willcox 47:55
6 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 49:08
7 Hannah Kirby 49:23
8 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte CX 49:50
9 Jessica Rockson 50:49
10 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 51:12
11 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte (@1) 40:
12 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 41:
13 Devon Yates One on One Bicycle S (@1) 41:
14 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 41:
15 Ariel Raymon Vive la Tarte/Huckle (@1) 42:
16 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello (@1) 43:
17 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 44:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Little UC Berkeley (@1) 39:
2 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta/BSC (@1) 40:
3 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing (@1) 40:
4 Savanna Tracey King Kog (@1) 41:
5 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing (@1) 41:
6 Tramanh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 41:
7 Katie Pfeiffer (@1) 41:
8 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling (@1) 42:
9 Liz Binning (@1) 43:
10 Lucy Cantwell (@1) 44:
11 Marissa Reilly (@1) 44:
12 Drew Scheve Ornot (@1) 45:
13 Jamie Jorski (@1) 45:
14 Cara Kritikos (@1) 47:
15 Emily Johnson Dolore Grotta/BSC (@1) 48:
16 Eny Calvert King Kog (@1) 48:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mongan Vive la Tarte 38:40
2 Matthew Mosely 39:18
3 Williamdoylecapitman Musette Cycling 39:21
4 Nick Keane TCB x LOW 39:26
5 Rj Rabe TCB x LOW 39:44
6 Mel Tiongson 18 Million Speed 39:52
7 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 40:05
8 Joey Stanwyck Caletti/Ninkasi 40:20
9 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 40:26
10 Aran Watson Team Boxdog / Hella 40:41
11 Zach Pina OrNot 40:50
12 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 41:06
13 Geoff Best TCB x LOW 41:11
14 Jason Price 41:36
15 Ben Strain TCB 41:41
16 Franz Bernstein 41:43
17 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo/ Summ 41:44
18 Tyler Elliott East Bay Scorchers 41:54
19 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 41:56
20 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 41:58
21 Will Rose SWELL BICYCLES 42:14
22 Mark Boggs VSRT -Toyota 42:25
23 Tim Mcbirney MuscleMilkSpecialize 42:28
24 Graham Lierley 42:29
25 Curtis Davenport 42:38
26 Yoshiaki Sono 42:51
27 Morgan Allen Broakland 42:57
28 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 42:59
29 Ryan Ramos RS2 Energy 42:59
30 Brandon Chan SyCip 43:13
31 Fergus Tanaka 43:15
32 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 43:17
33 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX 43:27
34 Rory Lynagh-shannon Pen Velo Summit Bike 43:36
35 Nikita Petrov 43:39
36 Tyler Zugar 43:54
37 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 44:07
38 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 44:24
39 Alvin Chan King Kog Oakland 44:41
40 Jaden Lombard 45:14
41 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 45:43
42 Anthony Giammona team roaring mouse 45:45
43 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 45:56
44 Adrian Silva Vive la Tarte 46:27
45 Francis Jose Team Crash 46:27
46 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 46:28
47 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 47:13
48 Gabriel Dumapics King Kog (@1) 40:
49 Eddy Bach Mash SF (@1) 40:
50 Alex Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun (@1) 43:
51 Dillon Larson (@1) 45:
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Evans Menlo Velo Cx 34:08
2 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 34:22
3 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA 34:35
4 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 34:46
5 Parker Gara SunPower Racing 35:29
6 Johnny Galvin Huckleberry Racing 35:38
7 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 35:51
8 Chris Merrill SF2G 35:55
9 Liam Gima-lange Or Not 35:57
10 C. Dufour cushman wakefield 36:07
11 Mike Ammen 36:11
12 Chris Valente 36:12
13 David Parker Richard Skulls 36:54
14 Xander Chan-herur SF COMPOSITE 37:47
15 Christian Templeton 37:56
16 Jordan Manning Huckleberry Racing 37:56
17 Chase Buchanan Richard Skulls 38:40
18 Stephen Lam Team Roaring Mouse 39:11
19 Michael Ilardi Bungus Fungus 39:12
20 Griffin Bianchi 40:22
21 Dan Orlando 41:41
22 Dan English SuperPro Racing 41:42
23 Douglas Schaller MetroMint p/b Freewh 42:13
24 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 42:20
25 Alexandre Passos 43:08
26 James Macarthur 43:08
27 Evan Williams 43:34
28 Juan Corleto 44:17
29 Ethan Benton Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 37:
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Do The Next Ride 33:43
2 Mark James CVC Racing 34:12
3 Ben Polacco 34:22
4 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 34:45
5 Adam Wade 34:53
6 David Swain 35:09
7 Billy Lee 35:32
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 35:39
9 Dave Brown USMES 35:41
10 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 35:56
11 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo 35:59
12 David Porter Pen Velo Racing Team 35:59
13 Taki Hiraoka 36:10
14 Mike Singleton FurtnerGardens.com 36:34
15 Kurt Kuckein Cushman Wakefield 36:36
16 Julian Bill Team Lard 36:57
17 Michael Seretan Jew Crew SF 36:59
18 Bernardo Tapia Stanford 37:01
19 Michael Barnes 37:07
20 Carmelo Rios Plus 3 37:16
21 Christian Parker Menlo Velo CX 37:19
22 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield 37:27
23 Paul Giani 37:48
24 Nathaniel Sears 37:52
25 Peter Delahunt PenVelo/Summit 38:32
26 James Keddie Pen Velo Racing 38:45
27 John-paul Spearman 38:51
28 Ian Graves BPS 39:09
29 Gareth Keane -- 39:26
30 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 39:33
31 Warner Huen SunPower Racing 39:35
32 Dylan Riley 24/7 40:05
33 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 40:23
34 Nathan Caffe Pen Velo/Summit 40:27
35 Richard Scheve 40:43
36 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 40:44
37 Jaime Madrigal CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 41:09
38 Hiro Hayashigatani 41:44
39 Barry Abella Bio Marin 41:59
40 Bob Arthur FurtnerGardens.com 42:44
41 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 44:09
42 Eric Chao VSRT 44:10
43 Gordon Bonneville Clydesdale! 44:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/C 57:43
2 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 57:45
3 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 58:40
4 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 58:42
5 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 58:42
6 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air Hunter 58:49
7 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cyclesport-Specializ 59:15
8 Raininer Schaefer MASH SF 59:24
9 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 59:25
10 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 1:00:24
11 Chas Christiansen TCB x LOW 1:00:57
12 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Summit Bike 1:01:09
13 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:01:11
14 Brian Gordon SVCS/Specialized 1:01:12
15 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 1:01:28
16 Adam Kesselman ornot 1:01:31
17 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 1:01:48
18 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:01:56
19 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:02:06
20 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rockl 1:02:35
21 Peter Koch Ornot 1:03:19
22 Andrew Nelson Vive la Tarte Huckle 1:03:28
23 Cole Weber Strava 1:03:30
24 David Collet High Trails Cyclery 1:03:41
25 Andrew Brooks Inglis/Retrotec 1:03:47
26 Jeff Salvetti Squadra SF 1:03:53
27 Ramon Jacquez TCB-LOW 1:04:09
28 Matt Nawrocki CyclesFANATIC 1:04:37
29 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 1:04:50
30 Clarke Dolton Monkey Wrench Cycles 1:05:04
31 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 1:05:22
32 Rick Hunter Hunter-Fresh Air 1:05:41
33 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes (@1) 58:
34 Kyle Ng Fresh Air Hunter (@1) 58:
35 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles / Fres (@1) 58:
36 John Kammeyer Pen Velo/Summit Bike (@1) 58:
37 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R (@1) 1:00:
38 Kobi Gyetvan VeloWrench (@1) 1:05:
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein Strava (Company) 41:05
2 Caroliagomezvillafan Specialized/MuscleMl 41:28
3 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 41:59
4 Campbell Steers Voler/HRS/Clif/RockL 42:26
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 42:37
6 Jessica Culnane Vive la Tarte 42:37
7 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 43:18
8 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 43:22
9 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:55
10 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/RockL 44:55
11 Melsa Smith Vive la Tarte Cx 45:16
12 Amber Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 45:55
13 Heather Pugh Fresh Air- Hunter 46:22
14 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 46:33
15 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 46:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Summit 37:31
2 Sean Haidet Bear Dev. Team 37:39
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Bikes 37:42
4 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 38:58
5 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 39:05
6 Joe Brennan 39:06
7 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 39:07
8 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 39:52
9 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 40:03
10 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta 41:05
11 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 41:20
12 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/BSC 41:32
13 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 41:35
14 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/Rock Lobs 41:40
15 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing. 41:42
16 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 41:48
17 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots 42:10
18 Anastasio Flores jr. Cal Giant 43:01
19 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 43:15
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/BSC 44:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shelton Privateer 41:33
2 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 41:47
3 Peter Nyberg 41:49
4 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 42:13
5 Adam Wade 42:16
6 Dustin White SuperPro 42:41
7 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 42:43
8 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C 42:45
9 Andrew Yee HUP United/CX Magazi 43:08
10 Jonah Becker 43:10
11 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 43:47
12 Martin Kozera 44:00
13 Jonathan Mischke 44:03
14 Brian Rogers ORNOT 44:07
15 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocros 44:08
16 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 44:11
17 Kansas Waugh 44:27
18 Ian Mcmahan Frist Republic Bank 44:35
19 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 44:46
20 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 45:04
21 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 45:07
22 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 45:26
23 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 45:28
24 Ben Polacco 46:11
25 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 46:16
26 Leonard Garza NWVSF 46:47
27 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 47:46
28 Timothy Owen 48:16
29 Julian Bill Team Lard 48:27
30 Ian Dewar Trek Santa Rosa 49:29
31 Trystan Cobbett 49:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton dfL 38:27
2 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 38:45
3 Patrick Myall dfL 39:09
4 Mark Acker NEST 39:19
5 John Kammeyer Pen Velo/Summit Bike 39:32
6 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 39:34
7 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 39:44
8 Eric Takayama HUP United 40:02
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 40:06
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocros 40:08
11 Chad Rosser SJBC 40:21
12 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 40:26
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Specialize 40:38
14 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:57
15 Matt Rolandson 41:01
16 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Summit 41:24
17 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 41:37
18 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 42:19
19 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 42:29
20 Brad Koester DFL 42:47
21 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 42:58
22 Gregory Spanier Team Stand 43:25
23 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ 43:36
24 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:34
25 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo 44:45
26 Matt Wocasek Spokesman 44:46
27 Robert Kramer Next BMB 45:49
28 Rich Sangalli BMC Racing Team (@1) 37:
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Becker CA Technologies 41:49
2 Ilya Cantor TriForce 42:31
3 Michael Lodoen Murray Engineers 42:52
4 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 43:05
5 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing 43:32
6 Jeff Louie Team Roaring Mouse 43:39
7 Marty Panos CA Technologies 43:44
8 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Cyclocros 43:48
9 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 43:52
10 Greg Merritt 44:05
11 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burri 44:24
12 Jason Rimmer 44:26
13 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 44:28
14 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles 44:44
15 Bryan Fox 45:09
16 Eric Lowe HUP United 45:20
17 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 45:27
18 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 45:35
19 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 45:39
20 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 45:44
21 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo (MV 45:57
22 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 46:07
23 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 46:09
24 David Gill Dolore Grotta/BSC 46:12
25 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summ 46:21
26 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocros 46:29
27 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 46:35
28 Darrell Sasagawa Hup United 46:37
29 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 46:48
30 Jeff Kazan 46:58
31 Ron Stade Team Oakland 47:13
32 Michael Schaller Voler/HRS/Cliff Bar/ 47:18
33 Marco Soldano SuperPro 47:34
34 Mark Klimaszewski 47:43
35 Mark Mckenney Cape Cod Mountain Bi 47:51
36 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 48:11
37 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 48:20
38 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 48:35
39 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocros 48:43
40 Todd Rokala 48:44
41 Tim Brown Club Echelon Santa R 48:55
42 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 49:25
43 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 49:25
44 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 50:26
45 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norc (@1) 40:
46 Ray Alvarez Hup United (@1) 40:
47 Nick Carr Vive la Tarte/Huckle (@1) 40:
48 Jeremy Leeds (@1) 41:
49 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norc (@1) 41:
50 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 41:
51 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 43:
52 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co. (@1) 43:
53 Joe Mama Toyota Vallejo (@1) 46:
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bob 41:52
2 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 41:53
3 Bill Sans Plus 3 42:29
4 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery 42:33
5 Jon Suzuki Hella CX / Trek 42:48
6 Jim Lund VSRT/LivermoreToyota 42:51
7 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 43:05
8 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing 43:35
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:11
10 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 45:18
11 Jim English SuperPro Racing (@1) 36:
12 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network (@1) 36:
13 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 37:
14 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill BikeShop (@1) 37:
15 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works (@1) 39:
16 Mark Hubbell Modus/Shimano (@1) 39:
17 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 41:
18 Paige Youngman Cushman & Wakefield (@2) 38:
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 46:58
2 Romany Mcnamara Jortz! 47:49
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 48:04
4 Renee Shelton 48:36
5 Yvonee Walbroehl Pen Velo/Summit 49:14
6 Dara Richman 49:40
7 Virginia Lingham VANDERKITTEN VIP (@1) 40:
8 Kendra Perez Kinetic Cycles (@1) 40:
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's R (@1) 44:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte 37:59
2 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 38:57
3 Emery Wedel Caletti/Ninkasi 39:17
4 Ode Bernstein First Republic Cycli 39:44
5 Mark Howland Family CyclingCenter 39:46
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 39:47
7 Paul Urich NWVSF 39:47
8 Ed Dorsey Vive la Tarte CX 40:35
9 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 40:39
10 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:42
11 Uri Friedman Swell/Team Guapo 41:06
12 Robert Stiles Stage 1/Fusionthink 41:22
13 Carlo Facchiro 41:29
14 Ric Rodriguez Castro valley cycler 41:37
15 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 41:53
16 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 41:55
17 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 42:06
18 Matt Mcnamara Sterling 42:49
19 Kyle Emery-peck TCBxLOW 42:54
20 Chris Rippey Menlo Velo CX 43:13
21 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 43:49
22 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing. 44:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R 41:26
2 Matt Shapiro MASH SF/Team Taquito 41:56
3 Frederic Morestin 42:11
4 Mike Dulin Don Walker Cycles - 42:20
5 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 42:29
6 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 42:53
7 Adam Shapiro 43:37
8 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine 43:40
9 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 44:07
10 Gabriel Ramirez TCBxLOW 44:34
11 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 45:45
12 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 45:46
13 Zack Reinhardt Le Monday 46:05
14 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte (@1) 37:
15 Jarod Donahue (@1) 37:
16 Taki Hiraoki (@1) 39:
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10