Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 2 • Dec 6 2015
5.5
4.2
4.3
4.4
3.8
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black
2 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
3 Olivier Vrambout waffle power
4 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
5 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony Triad Bank
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
7 Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYN
8 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
10 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo
11 Bobby Etheridge Dallas Bike Works
12 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
13 Catherine Moore Trek CXC
14 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM
15 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
16 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
17 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
DNF Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / Squadra FLYING TIGERS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra/Bigshark
6 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX
9 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
10 Chris Duke
11 Ron Evans
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/CHI Health
4 Dean Parker 360Racing
5 Larry Jones CYCLE CITY
6 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing
7 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Squire Lawrence Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Bre
3 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI
4 Petey Botts Walt's/Logboat
5 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo
6 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team
7 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewi
8 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
9 Jake Schneidewind Tyson Foods Cycling Team
10 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
11 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare p/b InSync
13 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
16 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce
17 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
18 Tony Steward OKC Velo Bike Lab Team
19 Cameron Buswell OKCX
20 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony Triad Bank
21 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
22 Bobby Etheridge Dallas Bike Works
23 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance Devo
24 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
25 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
26 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hoote
27 Chad Coccaro Tulsa tough
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
29 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
30 James Jones Soundpony Triad Bank
31 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman
32 Josh Frank Dirtbags
33 Mike Mullane
34 Tom Clark Trek Wheel Works Mountain
35 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
36 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
DNF Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Jones Air Assurance
2 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
3 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
4 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn
5 Gant Newsom Tulsa Bone and Joint
6 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Bre
7 Terry Rice Walt's / Logboat
8 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles
9 Andrew Webb
10 Max Minnick teamair assurance
11 Mike Manning unattached
12 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnec
13 Richard Reese Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect
14 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
15 Mike Guillen Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Mike Mullane
17 Jason Williams
18 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
19 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas
20 Mike Levitsky
21 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect
22 Jason Whiteley Young Life
23 Robert Stuart iii
24 Joshua Graham Air Assurance
25 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
26 Coleton Lambert Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conec
27 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance
28 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen
29 C C cancio Tulsa United cycling club
30 Garrett Brown
31 Nathan Riley Cosmos
32 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
33 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b Tulsa c
34 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
35 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
36 Anthony Miller Bixby Bicycles
37 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
38 Heath Arning Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Con
39 Butch Paine trek wheel works
40 Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
41 Chris Duke
42 William Sewell
43 Brian Young Team Soundpony
44 Jake Murray Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
45 Austin Boardman
46 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
47 Bryce Fulton Team Young Life Tulsa
48 Camilo Arellano none
49 Gary Hamer
50 Jc Raines Bixby bicycle works
51 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brew
52 David Taylor 360 Sports
53 Mark Stover Vital Cycle / Tulsa Area Triat
54 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
55 Travis Dunn Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C
56 Chip Galiger
57 Jesse Holland Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C
DNF Darrin Moore Team Warm Up
DNF Chris Guidry Team air Assurance
DNF Robert Watson Team Warmup
DNF Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect
DNF Jon Bueno Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl GIANT South 1:04:18
2 Yannick Eckmann Maxxis-Shimano 1:04:21
3 Craig Richey Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton 1:04:27
4 Andrew Juiliano Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:13
5 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b RK Black 1:05:33
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro SkratchLabs 1:05:47
7 John Purvis Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:05:49
8 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:05:59
9 Kacey Campbell Team Jorts 1:06:36
10 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:06:42
11 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:06:48
12 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:12
13 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:07:14
14 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Anchor and Frame 1:07:21
15 Gabe Varele Team Air Assurance 1:08:58
16 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:09:02
17 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:09:18
18 Jeffrey Stern Love Rocks p/b Skratch Labs 1:09:25
19 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush 1:09:34
20 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 1:10:11
21 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training 1:10:33
22 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:11:06
23 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:12:48
24 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club @2 laps
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Josh Bauer Twin SIX
DNF David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
2 Michael Watkins
3 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo
4 Nehemiah Steward OKC Velo Bike Lab Team
5 Drew Moore Team Warmup
6 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
7 Easton Rampey
8 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
9 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
10 Jordan Gullen Team Air Assurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching / Bike One
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel TLC RACING
2 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sammy Davidson Soundpony
5 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec
6 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b Tulsa c
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit soundpony
2 Bridget Tooley Crest / Richardson Bike Mart
3 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori
5 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
6 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn
7 Elise Donovan OKCX
8 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn
3 Elise Donovan OKCX
4 Ashlee Weimar
5 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brew
6 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric
7 Megan Branstetter Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
8 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas
9 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Amy Frank Dirtbags
11 Laura Meiling Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
12 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM
13 Esther Thais Team Isocentric
14 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:01
2 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:46:10
3 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:46:16
4 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 0:46:37
5 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 0:46:54
6 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:47:07
7 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 0:47:32
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 0:47:57
9 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 0:48:05
10 Jennifer Malik The Granville Brewing Company 0:48:17
11 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:49:06
12 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 0:49:55
13 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulti 0:50:05
14 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 0:50:51
15 Cari Higgins Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:51:17
16 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Desel 0:51:43
17 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works 0:54:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
2 Ellis Parker OK Flyers
3 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1