Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 1 • Dec 5 2015
6.5
4.7
4.6
5.7
4.2
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer
2 Olivier Vrambout
3 Charles Parmain
4 John Jones
5 Bryan Mackey
6 Nathan Leigh
7 Mark Rawlings
8 Bobby Etheridge
9 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
10 Tom Chitwood
11 Christopher Siemens
12 Douglas Anderson
13 Bryan Duvall
14 Tracy Mcgrath
15 Adam Spears
16 Chris Jennings
17 Brad Woolsey
18 Steve Windmoeller
DNF William Plumlee
DNF Shane Carter
DNF Ben Sewell
DNF Jonny Sundt
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson
2 Scott Stahl
3 Don Losawyer
4 James Clevenger
5 Richard Huddleston
6 Kieth Williams
7 James Bohanan
8 John Larson
9 Mike Mullane
10 Mike Patrick
11 Darren Sherkat
12 Chris Duke
13 Paul Carroll
14 Daren Lowe
DNF Ray Farrens
DNF Darren Brazeal
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson
2 Malcolm Mccollam
3 Dean Parker
4 Dale Sargent
5 Doug Long
6 Larry Jones
7 Steve Schweiker
8 Joel Kantor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts
2 Squire Lawrence
3 Jess Parker
5 Lawrence Simonson
6 Galen Johnson
7 Pete Ridilla
8 Jim Wood
9 Zachary Pfaff
10 Jake Schneidewind
11 Christopher Dakin
12 Geoff Rice
13 Thomas Jones
14 Cody Greenhaw
15 Tate Knowles
16 Chris Wright
17 Patrick Orrick
18 Michael Gathers
19 Blair Lyons
20 Robert Lemaster
21 Bobby Etheridge
22 Brandon Roberts
23 Chad Coccaro
24 David Thomas
25 Benjamin Hasz
26 Matt Estes
27 Clifford Green
28 Mark Macklin
29 Steven Sharpe
30 Joshua Brazeal
31 Mack Mckinney
32 Justin Davis
33 Sean Mccabe
34 Seth Likens
35 Josh Frank
36 Jason Mcginnis
37 Tom Clark
38 Richard Reese
39 Patrick Grecu
40 Jamie Teeter
DNF Michael Morgan
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Yassir Janah
DNF Justin Rempel
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Simpson
2 Tyler Bosworth
3 Christopher Rollmann
4 Chris Rodgers
5 Ryan Irish
6 Jonah Panther
7 Alex Jones
8 Jose Pereira
9 Gant Newsom
10 Andrew Webb
11 Adam Frelin
12 Mike Manning
13 Terry Rice
14 Braxton Mundell
15 Sean Morris
16 Patrick Grecu
17 Bill Meade
18 Jose Gomez
19 Joseph Bingham
20 John Wingerter
21 Daniel Ammann
22 Max Minnick
23 Jason Whiteley
24 Robert Stuart iii
25 Mike Levitsky
26 Dustin Morris
27 C C cancio
28 Mike Patrick
29 Kevin Mcfarland
30 Thomas Moritz
31 Scott Green
32 Yassir Janah
33 Josh Collins
34 Robert James
35 Paul Isley
36 Heath Arning
37 Frank Boyer
38 Gary Hamer
39 Joshua Graham
40 Anthony Miller
41 Scott Stinson
42 Austin Taylor
43 Cat 1-2-3-4-5 minnick
44 Bryce Fulton
45 Bill Hyman
46 Jordan James
47 Butch Paine
48 Jake Murray
49 Joseph Bogatko
50 Garrett Brown
51 Johnny Taylor
52 William Sewell
53 Miles Jehlicka
54 Jamie Teeter
55 Austin Edgar
56 Darren Dutton
57 David Barkyoumb
58 Austin Boardman
59 Ron Haveman
60 Ryan Adams
61 Ron Evans
62 Michael Lowe
63 Jesse Holland
64 Darrin Moore
65 Camilo Arellano
66 Joshua May
67 Jon Bueno
68 Robert Watson
69 Jay Robinson
70 Burris Smith
71 Ray Farrens
72 Carlos Romero
73 Scott Moore
74 Jason Barr
75 David Taylor
76 Craig Sahli
77 Travis Dunn
78 Andrew Heibult
79 Michael Mcshane
80 Phillip Butler
DNF Brian Young
DNF Chris Guidry
DNF Justin Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl GIANT South 0:58:01
2 Yannick Eckmann Maxxis-Shimano 0:58:20
3 Craig Richey Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton 0:58:25
4 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro SkratchLabs 0:59:17
5 Andrew Juiliano Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:59:33
6 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b RK Black 1:00:16
7 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:21
8 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:00:29
9 John Purvis Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:00:29
10 Josh Bauer Twin SIX 1:00:43
11 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:01:02
12 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:01:11
13 Kacey Campbell Team Jorts 1:01:27
14 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:01:47
15 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b RK Black 1:01:47
16 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:01:54
17 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 1:02:24
18 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:03:51
19 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:03:36
20 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:12
21 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush 1:04:21
22 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:05:34
23 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:07:46
24 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Anchor and Frame 1:07:57
25 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training @2 laps
26 Jeffrey Stern Love Rocks p/b Skratch Labs @2 laps
DNF Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club
DNF Gabe Varele Team Air Assurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond
2 Tayton Parker
3 Drew Moore
4 Judson Mann
5 Evan Coles
6 Jordan Gullen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel
2 Geoff Rice
3 William Plumlee
4 Chris Wright
5 Sammy Davidson
6 Yassir Janah
7 Craig Macintyre
DNF Philip Haigh
DNF Thomas Moritz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit
2 Bridget Tooley
3 Leah Loggin
4 Missy Hardeman
5 Desiree Margagliano
6 Kim Chance
7 Laurel Ledbetter
8 Susan Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond
2 Elise Donovan
3 Ashlee Weimar
4 Lori Bergeron
5 Michelle Windmoeller
6 Katie Sewell
7 Megan Branstetter
8 Kristi Prough
9 Crystal Lyons
10 Sophie Knowles
11 Lori Mccarty
12 Amy Frank
13 Brooke Williamson
14 Laura Meiling
15 Esther Thais
16 Susan Young
17 Kate Critchfield
18 Ashley Hiatt
19 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
20 Molly Callahan
21 Jamie Whiteside
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 47:12:00
2 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 47:29:00
3 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 48:00:00
4 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 48:46:00
5 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 48:57:00
6 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 49:26:00
7 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 49:43:00
8 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 49:55:00
9 Jennifer Malik The Granville Brewing Company 50:24:00
10 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 50:48:00
11 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 51:01:00
12 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Desel 52:00:00
13 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 52:07:00
14 Cari Higgins Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 52:13:00
15 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulti 52:24:00
16 Robin Farina Team Air Assurance 52:44:00
17 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 53:00:00
18 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 53:03:00
19 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 53:59:00
20 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works 57:19:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson
2 Ellis Parker
3 Samantha Stinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3