Log In
Houston Cyclocross Challenge • Dec 5 2015
4.7
1.8
2.3
3.1
3.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Beck Brining
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Collin Chase
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Evan Roberts
7 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn
8 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Christiano Migliaccio
10 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
11 Gabriele Migliaccio
12 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Luca Topini Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Reyn Spooner
17 Zeke R brining
18 Ty Hulett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
3 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
4 Andres Lopezaguirre
5 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Jake Chapman
3 Caden Deleon
4 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Tony Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
3 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 Brian Payne Miami University-Oxford
6 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
7 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
8 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
9 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
13 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Mikey Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
16 Francisco Cano
17 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
18 Carlos Uranga PACC
19 Travis Tindle swcc
20 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
21 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
22 Carlos Barrios
23 Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn Texas
24 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
25 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
26 Frank Karbarz
27 Charlie Hoang
28 Paul Wakefield
29 Carlos Ortiz
30 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
31 Bobby Falcon
32 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
33 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
34 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
35 Luke Magilke
36 Chris Nowak
37 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
38 Christian Otto
39 Dustin Payne
40 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
41 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
42 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
43 Levi Nealy Northwest Cycling Club
44 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Karl Kaiser
DNF Richard Wothers
DNF Paul Kahl Racing Sushi Farmers International
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan HiFi / Mad Alchemy / EVEPC
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
4 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
5 John Martin Bayou City Racing
6 Bobby Williamson
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Stewart Stafford
11 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing
13 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
14 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
16 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
18 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
19 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
21 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
22 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Stafford
2 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
3 John King Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
5 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
6 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
7 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 David Bjork A Bloc
9 Michael Ereli A Bloc
10 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
12 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
14 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
15 Mark Landeck
16 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
18 Mark Barnett swcc
19 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
20 David Smith Bayou City Racing
21 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
22 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
23 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
24 Dave Knowles
25 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
26 Shannon Hodell
DNF Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
DNF Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Peter Aubin
7 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
8 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
6 Kendall Zurbuchen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Mj Lopezaguirre
3 Emily Moyers Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Elizabetta Migliaccio
6 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
8 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
9 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Elaina Moyers Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Uranga Watt Posse
2 Jessica Rawlins Cadence Cyclery
3 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
4 Alexis Hamilton
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
7 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 Annececile Huby
12 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
13 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
14 Jessica Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Katy Cornelius Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Erica Harshaw Bat City Cycling
5 Deborah Randall Bike Barn Texas
6 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
7 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
8 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6