Log In
West Pennsylginia Cyclo-cross • Dec 5 2015
6
5.5
5.2
5.2
3.4
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Trinity Prusak
3 Aidan Weld
4 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing
5 Izabella Shaffer
6 Finley Wills
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain
4 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
5 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
6 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
7 Van Morales DubV Thuglife p/b Cycle-Smart
8 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
12 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US
13 Matthew Tinkey
14 James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
15 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
4 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
5 Joseph Melnyk
6 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
8 David Klinke
9 Dave Friedman
10 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
11 Shawn Geiger
12 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
13 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
14 Xavier Szigethy
15 Perry Ferrell Mock Orange
16 Ethan Flanigan
17 Marco Piccirilli
18 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
4 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
5 Perry Ferrell Mock Orange
6 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group
7 Xavier Szigethy
8 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
9 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
10 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
11 Brian Suter
12 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
13 Nate Ricketts
14 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
15 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
16 Dan Rabe
17 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing
18 John Weld
19 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing/ Chupacabra
20 Marvin Teets PRO MOUNTAIN
21 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
22 Hassan Beydoun East End Cycling
23 Fred Fischer
24 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
25 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
26 Guillermo Santiago Iron City Bikes
DNF Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
2 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Jason Hilton
4 Dan Rabe
5 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
6 Brian Quigley
7 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
8 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
9 Edward Mcguinness
10 Fred Fischer
11 Alexander Hays Rodeo Adventure Labs
12 John Messner
13 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
14 Shaun Reddick
15 Ben Shaevitz
DNF Ryan Eckel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
2 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing
8 Brian Pitell Top Gear Racing
9 Dylan Kirchner
10 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
11 Zachary Wills
12 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes
13 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
14 Ej Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15 Jason Prosseda
16 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
17 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
18 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels
19 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
3 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 David Mccormick New River Bikes
5 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
7 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
8 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
9 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
10 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
11 Kirk Morrison
12 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
13 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Fred Fischer
15 Tim Zak
16 Frank Strang
17 Negley Rodgers
18 David Hickey Fox Velo
19 Ben Shaevitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes p/b PatientSafe
3 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
4 Ron Kubala
5 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
6 Michael Ellis
7 George Sagan Top Gear Racing
8 James Anglin
9 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
10 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Larry Harper WLC
12 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
4 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
5 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing
10 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
11 Jason Prosseda
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
14 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
15 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
5 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
9 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
4 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Colleen Grygier
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Grygier
2 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club
3 Elise Walton
4 Mary Moore Pike Street Bikes
5 Kara Weld
6 Katherine Vargo
7 Christa Ross Sette Nove
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4