Log In
Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility • Nov 29 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
2.5
3.7
3.5
2.9
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Thalhamer Ray Racing Nor cal 32:38.5
2 Grant Walter Lulu's Cyclery 34:37.2
3 Dylan Atkinson 35:15.6
4 Jeremy Paiss 33:49.6
5 Henry Magee 37:09.8
6 Alex Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 37:47.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Muscle Milk/Specialized 28:49.8
2 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk/Specialized 29:58.4
3 Aiden Malmberg Family Cycling Center 30:43.2
4 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 31:05.4
5 David Kalcic unattached 31:14.9
6 Zach Gottesman unattached 32:08.6
7 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 32:10.8
8 Simon Gilbert Another Bike Shop 32:24.7
9 Luke Matthies unattached 32:38.5
10 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 32:51.7
11 Jaden Lombard SJBC 32:58.8
12 Liam Gima-lange unattached 34:02.6
13 Daniel Johnson Pacific Collegiate 36:15.5
14 Kai Evans Santa Cruz Junior Racing Team 37:43.6
15 Ira Davis Pacific Collegiate/ABS 38:41.9
16 Dillion Larson 34:48.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 35:37.4
2 John Travis boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 27:58.9
3 Adin Jose unattached 28:26.7
4 Dan English Superpro 29:16.5
5 Joshua Poshard unattached 30:48.8
6 Conner Spangrud PCS-Abs 30:50.6
7 Owen Walter 30:59.9
8 Cooper Downing 31:31.8
9 Chase Jacques-maynes Jacques-Mayniacs 31:33.6
10 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross 35:06.4
11 Dominic Vaughn-luma 36:25.8
12 Sean Obregon 39:17.5
13 Miles Kramer Klan Kramer 39:40.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana 28:59.6
2 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:31.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling Center 34:54.7
2 Hope Crockwell Ventana 35:50.2
3 Christine Bachar 29:18.8
4 Erin Kate mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:04.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Rac 43:43.1
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 43:54.6
3 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelman 44:21.5
4 Sage Aldebaran cx nation 45:03.7
5 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit 45:09.3
6 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 45:20.8
7 Jason Benford 45:21.5
8 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 46:26.1
9 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS GYM ONE 46:33.7
10 Matthew Kramer Jackroo Racing 46:58.1
11 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 47:16.6
12 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 47:27.4
13 William Kemper Quadilla 47:54.8
14 Mark Howard Sun Power Racing 47:56.6
15 Will Bachar 48:17.3
16 Brian Staby CX Nation 48:29.8
17 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh Ai 49:20.2
18 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs 49:33.8
19 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta 50:13.7
20 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:31.3
21 Dean Poshard 50:48.1
22 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 44:57.3
23 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit 45:10.5
24 Anthony Mangieri 46:48.4
25 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 33:53.5
26 Dean Dealy Verge Sport 14:38.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi 36:10.8
2 Peter Nyberg 36:35.7
3 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Ra 37:29.7
4 Dustin Vaughn-luma unattached 37:34.8
5 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 37:55.1
6 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 37:57.4
7 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huc 38:14.3
8 Joshua Rebol Giro 38:37.2
9 Matthew Allen Family Cycling Center 39:23.3
10 Hector Moya Austin Bikes Racing 39:26.9
11 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 39:31.9
12 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 39:49.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 31:49.7
2 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 32:38.2
3 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team 32:50.1
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 33:10.1
5 Michael Tabtabai unattached 33:58.2
6 ?james Mardakis BRECycling 34:35.6
7 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 35:18.7
8 Unknown 35:38.2
9 Joseph Defao 35:58.8
10 Jim Cordeno Team City Racing 36:27.3
11 Carmelo Rios Plus 3 Network 36:28.7
12 Ramon Figueroa 28:24.5
13 Gil Escober 28:31.2
14 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 29:08.9
15 Mark Lyttle 29:10.8
16 Jeff Moule 29:23.5
17 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:51.3
18 Michael Holzer 30:08.1
19 Eric Werner 30:31.6
20 Robert Wyland 30:56.9
21 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycling Race Club 31:26.1
22 Unknown 33:46.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry 45:47.2
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/ 46:51.9
3 Matt Shelton 46:53.4
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center/ 47:02.5
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 47:08.1
6 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 47:38.4
7 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 47:46.9
8 Mark Acker NEST 47:48.7
9 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:16.2
10 Kristopher Auer C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 48:28.6
11 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit 48:29.7
12 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Specialized 48:38.1
13 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit 48:52.4
14 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:00.8
15 Chad Rosser SJBC 49:02.7
16 David Allen Mike's Bikes p/b Incas 49:04.3
17 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 49:06.3
18 Jess Couch 49:16.5
19 Matt Rolandson CSMO 49:18.6
20 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing 49:20.7
21 Mark Masteras Dolore Grotta 49:22.2
22 John Cheetham Performance Cyling 50:05.6
23 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43:03.8
24 Steve Hess Project Bike Trip 43:38.4
25 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit 43:39.9
26 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 43:52.4
27 Phillip Sims unattached 43:57.8
28 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network 44:27.4
29 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 45:42.4
30 Dave Livingston Plus 3 Network 28:26.4
31 Unknown 21:36.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 36:31.5
2 Ilya Cantor Triforce 36:48.6
3 Warren Marshall Zavvy Factory Racing 37:00.4
4 Jim Perrira ZAAVY Factory Racing 37:18.4
5 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 37:39.3
6 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle Sp 37:47.7
7 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lo 37:55.7
8 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit 37:58.2
9 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit 38:06.3
10 Jason Rimmer 38:12.5
11 Tim Noel 1K2GO/Burris Logistics 38:30.3
12 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:36.1
13 Frank Kalcic Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lo 39:07.4
14 Bobby Griffin 39:09.4
15 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 39:11.1
16 Jim Atkinson 39:14.5
17 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 39:41.3
18 Raymond Mendoza Praxis 39:50.6
19 Mark Mckenney Cape Cod Mountain Bike 41:07.5
20 Mike Schaller 41:56.1
21 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems 42:05.1
22 Detlef Adam Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lo 42:18.8
23 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 43:18.2
24 Ray Alvarez HUP United 36:19.4
25 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 22:22.6
26 Chris Baker Spokesman 08:19.4
27 Unknown 22:19.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized 47:25.3
2 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 47:26.8
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 48:24.1
4 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 48:46.4
5 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 48:57.9
6 Bill Sans Plus 3 Network 48:59.3
7 Karl Ehlert Sunpower Racing 43:22.1
8 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery 43:23.7
9 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 43:25.3
10 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 43:47.4
11 John Brown Family Cycling Center 44:01.6
12 Jim Lund 44:17.8
13 Jon Suzuki 44:43.6
14 Jim Gentes 44:54.5
15 Rick Ortenblad 45:42.4
16 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 45:55.9
17 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit 46:49.1
18 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 48:00.7
19 Joseph Crabtree 48:22.3
20 Tim Smith Vista Velo Racing 48:25.8
21 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lo 49:44.8
22 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit 07:33.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Alto Velo 41:09.5
2 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 42:12.8
3 Kenneth Zukin unattached 35:42.4
4 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors 37:00.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Moliner Family Cycling Center 34:14.1
2 Rob Martone Family Cycling Center 34:19.4
3 Hans Van housen Cycledelicats 34:20.8
4 James Stonich Mikes Bikes 34:33.5
5 David Mongan 35:11.9
6 Rj Rabe TCB CX LOW 35:13.5
7 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 35:14.9
8 Geoff Best TCB CX LOW 35:23.5
9 William Sawyer Box Dog CX 35:25.2
10 Riley Marmesh KING KOG 35:30.4
11 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 35:33.7
12 Nick Keane TCB CX LOW 35:39.4
13 Jose Reynado unattached 35:42.6
14 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 35:43.9
15 Chris Resendez Spokesman 35:45.5
16 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 36:08.5
17 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 36:10.4
18 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:11.5
19 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 36:21.3
20 Eric Lonowski 36:36.1
21 Unknown 36:43.9
22 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Community 36:55.8
23 Marcus Pippin 36:58.4
24 Will Libby Oknot 37:02.7
25 Graham Lierley 37:07.6
26 Andrea Kopp 37:13.8
27 Javier Valencia Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 37:44.3
28 Alex Hoffman Cycledelicats 37:51.6
29 Kyle Taylor ORNOT 38:03.3
30 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 38:07.2
31 Samuel Shaffer 38:15.9
32 Unknown 38:33.4
33 Scott Schoenwaelder 38:43.7
34 Nikita Petrov 38:44.8
35 Kevin Burlinson 38:54.8
36 Mike Umbarger 39:42.4
37 Nick Nesbitt IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 40:39.8
38 Brenden Mitchell unattached 40:53.2
39 Nathan Beckett Cycledelicats 41:22.7
40 Simon Gilbert 30:15.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Evans Menlo Velo Cyclocross 31:57.3
2 Nicholas Cabales sjbc 31:58.4
3 C. Dufour 32:53.8
4 Gordon Williams unattached 33:16.7
5 Mike Ammen 34:51.4
6 Justin Char 34:53.1
7 Josh Mercado unattached 36:22.8
8 Christian Templeton 37:34.3
9 Ivan Llamas 37:35.5
10 Trenton South Team Awesome 29:12.9
11 Kirk Williams unattached 30:20.1
12 Unknown 33:42.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 00:59.4
2 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 01:34.4
3 Michael Larson Velo Reno 01:36.4
4 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 01:56.5
5 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 01:57.6
6 Gareth Feldstein Reel Wheels 02:11.2
7 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 03:10.4
8 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Muscle Milk/Specialized 03:26.8
9 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 03:43.4
10 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelman 04:14.6
11 Cameron Falconer Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 04:21.9
12 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 04:35.7
13 Sean Estes Cyclesport Specialized 04:44.8
14 Adam Kessleman ORNOT 05:04.5
15 Andrew Nelson vive la tarte 05:13.3
16 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles 05:16.2
17 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 05:25.1
18 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 06:32.8
19 Joe Brennan 06:52.7
20 Derek Yarra MASH SF 07:39.8
21 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 08:09.9
22 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 08:19.1
23 Anderson Shepard 01:44.6
24 Matt Moseley unattached 01:54.7
25 Ramon Jalquez TCB CX LOW 02:34.4
26 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 03:32.4
27 Travis T Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 03:50.8
28 Daryl Rogers 04:05.9
29 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 05:35.6
30 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 09:55.9
31 Chas Christiansen TCB CX LOW 38:27.3
32 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 30:47.7
33 Justin Abbott Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 31:41.1
34 William Johnson unattached 13:32.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy 04:51.5
2 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 05:36.4
3 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 06:00.1
4 Brenden Lehman 06:04.1
5 Cesar Chavez IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 06:38.7
6 Dan Sovereign 00:02.3
7 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 01:03.4
8 Mike Morgan IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 01:07.8
9 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 01:19.6
10 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 02:40.2
11 Jess Couch 02:44.5
12 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 03:56.5
13 Rick Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 04:02.4
14 Evan Adams DFL 06:12.2
15 Scott Junker Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 00:52.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Harrison TCB CX LOW 35:19.7
2 Mike Dulin Don Walker 36:04.4
3 Gene Selkov Spokesman 36:05.9
4 Matt Shapiro Team Taquito Sunrise 37:05.2
5 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte / Huckleberry Bikes 37:11.3
6 Michael Tabtabai unattached 37:46.3
7 Joe Strandell Single Barrel Cy 37:49.3
8 Jared Donahue Berkeley Califiornia 38:00.9
9 Blake Kesemier Rawsteel Thugs 39:33.9
10 Eric Miller 39:48.3
11 Hillary Daniels unattached 39:56.2
12 Sean Geireft TCB CX LOW 39:58.5
13 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 41:08.7
14 Torin Rotstein unattached 33:17.6
15 Trystan Corbitt unattached 34:21.5
16 Doug Cline Mount Hermon Adventures 35:38.9
17 Kyle Emery-peck TCB CX LOW 14:50.9
18 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 15:15.6
19 Jimmy Nolan crossiscoming.com 07:27.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 37:44.8
2 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 39:35.7
3 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 34:29.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Women 36:59.5
2 Lindsay Colins Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 38:10.6
3 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures 39:13.6
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 39:51.4
5 Tammy Wilson 40:49.7
6 Jessica Rockson 41:25.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 37:07.6
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery 39:18.9
3 Kendra Foley perez 40:52.1
4 Renee Shelton 34:03.1
5 Alisha Favorite unattached 37:04.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart TBBCX 40:20.8
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 41:29.9
3 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 35:36.2
4 Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 35:37.3
5 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelman 35:38.4
6 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:16.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 34:26.3
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 35:14.9
3 Ellen Sherrill Voler / Cliff / HRS 35:30.7
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 35:41.7
5 Jessica Culnane 35:43.4
6 Christina Peck 36:08.3
7 Campbell Steers Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 36:34.5
8 Chelsea Weidinger 37:05.6
9 Courtney Dimpel Foundry 37:21.2
10 Sarah Howerter Freshair Hunter Cycles 37:52.2
11 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 38:05.7
12 Liz Whiteley 38:09.1
13 Melsa Smith 38:09.2
14 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 38:10.4
15 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 38:14.2
16 Emily Mckissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 38:39.6
17 Heather Pugh Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 39:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Auer C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 39:38.3
2 Allison Peck N/A 40:51.5
3 Krista Hoff 40:59.4
4 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 41:11.8
5 Alexandra Yakovleva SunPower Racing/Alto Velo 41:34.1
6 Laura Schniedwind 42:32.4
7 Vanessa Christie Viva La Tarte 34:20.1
8 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack 34:21.6
9 Cayla Crockell Ventana 34:35.1
10 Serenity Marshall IBIS Bicycles 35:35.9
11 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 35:51.6
12 Mandy Harper Team Moth Attack Cx 36:16.7
13 Erin Phillips 34:18.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 34:08.5
2 Karli Cerankowski Team Mike's Bikes CX 34:59.7
3 Linda Pyle Mt Hermon 35:32.8
4 Tramanh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX 37:45.9
5 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelman 39:15.5
6 Elise Ehrheart 18:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4