Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #4 • Nov 30 2008
4.3
0
0
6.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Sonic/GA reau 56:49
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 32
3 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 49
4 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 1:18
5 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 1:28
6 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 1:49
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1:57
8 Steve Reaney CalGiant/Specialized 2:29
9 Jeremy Ferguson CalGiant/Specialized 2:42
10 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 3:31
11 Anton Petrov Team Prolong 3:37
12 Stephen Ray Steven's Bicycles 3:41
13 Chris Brown Team Norcal 4:06
14 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 4:16
15 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 4:17
16 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 4:18
17 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 4:19
18 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Cntr "
19 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 4:28
20 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 4:47
21 Pat Rocchi Unattached 5:17
22 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM 5:19
23 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
24 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 5:29
25 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 5:53
26 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse 6:37
27 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse 6:40
28 Gabriel Byrne ActiveAthlete/Squadr 7:10
29 Chris Sallen Hup United (@1)
30 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete "
31 Jeff Hantman Top Banana "
32 Michael Sayers Sterling Cycling "
33 Mack Chew "
34 Russell Clark Altezza 40 "
35 Brian Mohrlant "
36 Zack Boger "
37 Travis T Freewheel/Hunter "
38 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team "
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rocklobster 36:45
2 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 20
3 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 24
4 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 45
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland 46
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:13
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles "
8 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 1:14
9 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:54
10 Mary-ellen Ash Vanderkitten 2:21
11 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete 2:37
12 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Womens 2:56
13 Kelly Chang BRC 3:07
14 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 3:37
15 Maryanne Hunter 4:14
16 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 41:24
2 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 47
3 Gabe Cheese Norca 48
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 50
5 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1:00
6 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1:01
7 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:05
8 Ben Capran Specialized 1:10
9 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 1:11
10 Adrian Lobito 1:12
11 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:14
12 Krishna Dole Mud n' Crud 1:17
13 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 1:25
14 Sam Benedict Specialized 1:31
15 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 1:38
16 Darrren Leva Sexual Camel 1:43
17 Noah Silverman 1:48
18 Matt Young Sycip Racing 1:49
19 Brian Stuby Team Norcal Bikes 1:51
20 Rob Dahl Metromint 1:55
21 Chris Haeni Dolce Vita 2:02
22 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 2:06
23 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 2:13
24 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specl 2:16
25 Cody Klasna Richie Scott 2:17
26 Dustin White Touchstone 2:23
27 David Mesa Squeky Chains 2:25
28 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 2:38
29 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:39
30 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 2:42
31 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 3:00
32 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:09
33 Peter Taylor 3:13
34 Sean Seuilla Cal Cycling 3:15
35 Scott Penzarella Bike RX "
36 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 3:16
37 Rick Hylton 3:17
38 Karl Erickson 3:20
39 Edward Lund 3:22
40 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 3:33
41 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 3:38
42 David Green FresnOakland 3:45
43 Bret Gave 3:48
44 William Longdrety Olympic Club 4:00
45 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 4:10
46 Russell Pratt Unattached 4:19
47 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 4:20
48 David Allbut Team Beer 4:31
49 Evan Sarna Unattached "
50 Callum Ingram 4:37
51 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 4:43
52 Jon Stewart 4:46
53 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 4:51
54 Cisco Moran SF Sport&Spine 4:55
55 Ben Caldwell 5:01
56 Ian Dewar BKB 5:05
57 Brad Cabral Summit Bikes 5:06
58 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 5:10
59 Andrew A. lampher BBC 5:11
60 Matthew Barnes Velo Loco 5:24
61 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 5:25
62 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 5:27
63 Patrick Lawler 5:54
64 David Pukulis Sheila Moon 6:09
65 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:12
66 Nikolaus De jong Steven's Bicycles 6:20
67 Solomon L. soltes 6:23
68 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:44
69 Vi Lu 6:51
70 Tyler Larsen 7:15
71 Carmi Schulman ActiveAthletesSquadr 7:20
72 Kevin Goodman Trail Head 7:22
73 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 7:36
74 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:37
75 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel (@1)
76 Glen Vainltagen Los Gatos "
77 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo "
78 Bret Dillitt "
79 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club "
80 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland "
81 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon "
82 George Meilahn IC3 "
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 41:52
2 Nicole Bumbach 10
3 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon 36
4 Lyndsay Hakim DFL 49
5 Natalie Morris 1:21
6 Amy Padula Wrench Science 1:38
7 Amy Holzer HUP United 1:55
8 Liza Hartlaub Team Oakland 2:42
9 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 2:58
10 Courtney Shipman Altezza 40 3:14
11 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 3:52
12 Lanora Percy Family Cycling (@1)
13 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
14 Taylor Meilahn IC3 (@2)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 36:25
2 Callum Ingram 22
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra "
4 Troy Evans 32
5 Wayne Hansen 48
6 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 49
7 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 1:11
8 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 1:19
9 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 1:26
10 Nathaniel Craig Cycles Gladiators 1:40
11 Zenon Cuberhouse 1:52
12 Mike Morgenfeld Roaring Mouse 1:56
13 Ryan Kish "
14 Andrew Weiner Roaring Mouse 1:57
15 Thayne Nord Cambridge/Iglehart 2:05
16 Joe Pessano Cycles Gladiator 2:09
17 Jason Toth 2:19
18 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/Sugar CRM 2:26
19 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 2:30
20 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 2:54
21 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo 3:03
22 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 3:10
23 Stephen Zavestocki 3:20
24 Paul Adelsbach BEER 3:22
25 Eric Leutzinger 3:27
26 Henry Mar 3:38
27 Anthony Giammina 3:42
28 John Knutson Stover Seed 3:46
29 Jeff Kazan Team Barking Dog 3:50
30 Ed Lai Kaiser Team Oakland 3:53
31 Kent Wallace 4:03
32 Anthony Eng Cycles Gladiator 4:09
33 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 4:13
34 Oswald Cousins Dolce Vita 4:21
35 John Mcguire 4:23
36 Gary Johnson 4:40
37 Ian Connelly 4:44
38 Landall Proctor B Sample Racin 4:46
39 Craig Ball 4:47
40 Brian Brooks Rebolledo 4:50
41 Mark Sheffield BEER 4:53
42 William Steiger 4:54
43 James Rosby Roaring Mouse 5:02
44 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 5:18
45 Mike Sallaberry 5:20
46 Derek Whipple 5:24
47 David Gill 5:40
48 Don Toy 5:52
49 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:53
50 Van Shih 6:12
51 Don Daniel 6:20
52 Matt Orendorff 6:26
53 Dino Wilson 3 Ring Cycles 6:45
54 Rob Marek 6:46
55 Gerald Yu 6:50
56 Dave Giametto 6:52
57 Fred S. haines 6:53
58 Michael Holzer 7:01
59 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 7:10
60 Matthew Hough Mattson Tech Velo 7:15
61 Peter Kinne 7:20
62 Rene Noble Integrate Fitness "
63 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 7:23
64 Thomas Leach 7:32
65 Kevin Anlyn 7:36
66 Brendan Robinason 7:41
67 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra 7:43
68 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement 7:47
69 Jonathan Halper 7:49
70 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse 7:51
71 Steve Wooletge 7:52
72 Theo Schuldt 7:59
73 Nathan Neuferd 8:02
74 Amin Tamariz 8:14
75 Willy Nevin Dolce Vita 8:26
76 Lee Slone Sent Sovi 8:30
77 Brent Harris 8:35
78 Sean Benward 11:01
79 Tim Moyer (@1)
80 David Wise "
81 Mark Dupaix "
82 Jeff Vickers The Big Race "
83 Matthew Kephart "
84 Zach Brown "
85 Jeremiah Blume "
86 Francis Jose "
87 Steve Laroza Maciel Velo "
88 Eric Mokkle "
89 Jack Blanch "
90 Matt Small "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Evans 32:44
2 Carrie Edwards Roaring Mouse 10
3 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda PCBR 44
4 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 57
5 Shannon Schultz 1:05
6 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse 2:08
7 Cara Coburn 2:24
8 Bridget Man 2:46
9 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing 3:03
10 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse 3:10
11 Carien Hughes Specialized 3:12
12 Kathryn Grassl 3:24
13 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda/Code 3 3:36
14 Janet Bellantoni 4:02
15 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella 4:12
16 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 4:24
17 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 4:29
18 Nancy Larocque Specialized 4:49
19 May Woo Sheila Moon 5:14
20 Christine Fox Vertical Panda 5:28
21 Elaine Minton Roaring Mouse (@1)
22 Adriana Lombera Bad Ass Chica "
23 Maya Land "
24 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella "
25 Anna Marraro "
26 Brittany O'dale-min Velo Bella "
27 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse "
28 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
29 Claire Siegel Above Category "
30 Theresa Zoro (@2)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 29:26
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 57
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racin 1:38
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 2:45
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 6:07
6 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp 7:11
7 Ben Libbey Team Swift 7:36
8 Madeline Myall (@1)
9 Sam Bruckner "
10 Ramona Soverign "
11 Sterling Guy "
12 Jackson Rhodes "
13 Cole Compton "
14 Thomas Kervick "
15 Jaci Nevin Dolce Nevin (@3)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 29:18
2 Brian Jorgensen 1:53
3 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 2:10
4 Julian Eisen Sierra Express 2:11
5 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 2:58
6 Evan Shorter 4:48
7 Darik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC 5:00
8 Nik Dommen 5:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Sacramento Cx 38:55
2 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 5
3 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 8
4 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized 42
5 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing "
6 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 45
7 David Eastwood Team Clover 51
8 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:03
9 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:19
10 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 1:39
11 Mark Christian DFL 1:48
12 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:49
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant "
14 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant Strawberry 2:09
15 Tao Bernardi Unattached "
16 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Spokesman 2:15
17 Mike Foley Wells Fargo 2:16
18 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 2:19
19 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster "
20 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 2:24
21 John Mundelius Wells Fargo "
22 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 2:38
23 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 2:45
24 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 2:49
25 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 2:53
26 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 3:07
27 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 3:11
28 Stacey Sell 3:15
29 Ian Allen "
30 Basil Moustopoulos CRCA/Saronnet Tech 3:20
31 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing "
32 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 3:27
33 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 4:20
34 Brad Koester DFL 4:26
35 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 4:46
36 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 4:56
37 Paul Duncan "
38 Sam Lueck 5:24
39 Matt Mcnamara Sterling SG 5:26
40 Eric Richter Giro/Rocklobster 5:42
41 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 6:07
42 Steve Pelaez NorCal Elite 6:29
43 Brien A. wallace Bicycle Warehouse 6:30
44 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 6:45
45 Bob Barwick Ramily Cycling Cntr 7:37
46 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 7:50
47 Erik Zimmer Macielvelo (@1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 35:11
2 Nigel Walker 3
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 4
4 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 7
5 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy Taleo 15
6 Phil Hynes MAKO 19
7 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science 47
8 Joshua Rebol Specialized 49
9 Geoff Jones 1:08
10 Ian Moore BBC 1:13
11 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 1:16
12 Chad Rosser Summit Bicycles 1:28
13 Andrew Yee HUP United 1:42
14 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 1:44
15 Jerry Barton Velo Loco 1:46
16 Michael Fee Kaiser Team Oakland 1:47
17 Angus Nesbitt 1:48
18 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster 1:52
19 David Green FresnOakland 1:56
20 Mike Orenich Sycip/Schwalbe 2:05
21 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 2:06
22 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 2:09
23 Greg Kligsporn HUP United 2:15
24 Brian Fewster 2:21
25 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 2:23
26 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 2:24
27 John King Cyclingtraining.com "
28 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 2:27
29 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo "
30 Eric Sterner Sycip 2:37
31 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 2:38
32 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way "
33 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles/Retro 2:49
34 Andrew Lamb Pazzo Velo 2:55
35 Brian Bruckner 2:57
36 William Laddish 3:31
37 Mark Acker OTC Santa Cruz 3:32
38 Bo Barry Soulcraft 3:50
39 Jeff Boice Team Bub 3:51
40 David Krattli Specialized 3:53
41 Jack Kemp Natomas Bikes "
42 Albert Reinhardt 3:59
43 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village 4:07
44 Craig Dalton BooCoo Gear 4:10
45 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 4:13
46 Daniel Horndasch "
47 Alden Tanaka Team Clif Bar 4:26
48 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente 4:32
49 Sassan Pazirahdeh Kaiser Permanente 4:34
50 Wendel Woodford 4:37
51 Vance Jones Ride for a Reason "
52 John Wynne 4:47
53 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC 4:57
54 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 4:59
55 Ryan Williams FresnOakland 5:11
56 Michael Tanner Sports Basement 5:16
57 Jason Cruz SCCCC/FCC Team 5:25
58 J.d. Ahearn 5:28
59 Brian Kaden 5:42
60 Paul Avila Bicycle John's 5:44
61 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente 6:19
62 Ryan Sheets 6:20
63 Brandon Desch 6:51
64 Matt Bail 7:34
65 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 8:05
66 Brian Mckie Team San Jose 8:10
67 Justin Fraser GS Riddon 8:45
68 David Gil Touchstone (@1)
69 Jeffrey Rosenhall Team Beer "
70 Curt Ferguson TNT "
71 Bruce Mchie "
72 Richard Robinson Breakaway Bikes "
73 Dennis Mcgovern "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schaefer Pen Velo 41:50
2 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 5
3 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 6
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 15
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike 18
6 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 37
7 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 41
8 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 42
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 1:09
10 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Speci 1:21
11 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 1:25
12 Steve Hess SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 1:27
13 Shane Huntoon IC3 1:36
14 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 2:01
15 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 2:07
16 Rich Stone Unattached 2:27
17 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 2:32
18 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 2:33
19 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 2:34
20 Jon Suzuki Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:35
21 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 3:13
22 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster "
23 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team 3:28
24 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 3:30
25 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente 4:03
26 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys 4:22
27 John Brown Family Cycling (@1)
28 Bill Sans Sycip "
29 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hiu Bike Shp "
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 36:46
2 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 13
3 Tim Roehrl 21
4 Blair Peterson Above Category 30
5 Royce Fraley Norcal 32
6 Andrew Holdsworth 33
7 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 55
8 Jimbei Suzuki Team Oakland 1:09
9 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:12
10 Rich Kile 1:18
11 Karl Ehert Webcor/Alto Velo 1:19
12 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 1:23
13 David Lever 1:26
14 Lance Larrabee TRP 1:29
15 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 1:30
16 Zack Beekleu Maui Cycling 1:33
17 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing 1:38
18 Larry Van zant Nonstop Ciclisima 1:49
19 Darrel Brokeshoulde Easton/Specialized 2:29
20 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 2:45
21 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 2:51
22 Ed Miszkiewiz Sterling Sports 2:55
23 Willy Dommen ZteaM 3:39
24 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cher 3:45
25 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser Permanente 3:49
26 Raymond Fortner MyVelocoach.com 3:52
27 Jonathan Walden 4:02
28 Goeff James 4:09
29 Robert Tarozzi 4:20
30 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley 4:35
31 Jeff Sobol Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:47
32 Chris Cioni Unattached 4:48
33 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycles 4:59
34 Jon Hukari "
35 Tom Snyder 5:07
36 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:33
37 Jim Edgar 5:37
38 Mark Leeper (@1)
39 Christopher Schramm "
40 Rob Feldman San Jose BC "
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 37:05
2 Brian Birch Kasier Permanente 40
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 43
4 Gregory Sage EB Velo 1:19
5 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 2:38
6 Otis Guy 5:14
7 Charlie Wirtz Sunshine Bikes 5:59
8 Mike Mckenna 7:16
9 Mike Macdonald Team Beer 7:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 40:10
2 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 20
3 Andie Mackie Velo Bella 41
4 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 1:13
5 Julianna Perry SCCCC 3:07
6 S. Saunders 4:20
7 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:30
8 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente 5:08
9 Amy Abele (@1)
10 Kelly Bartholomew Caletti Cycles "
11 Kristie Hamilton Team Beer "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 61:42
2 Ruben Villarreal Maciel Velo 44
3 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey SRAM 51
4 Julian Gomez villafane buy-cell.com 53
5 Matthias Behrends Sycip 57
6 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 1:00
7 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com (@1)
8 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com "
9 Keven Mowen "
10 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier "
11 Simon Vickers HRS Rocklobster "
12 Karl Erickson "
13 Denis Solan DFL "
14 Sean Coffey HRS Rocklobster "
15 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin "
16 Rich Blanco Sycip Racing "
17 Jim Macdonald BEER "
18 Brian Rogers Sycip/Schwalbe "
19 John Cheetham Metromint "
20 Russell Pratt "
21 Yuri Hauswald "
22 Erik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC "
23 Joshua Thayer Hunter Freewheel "
24 Monty Worthington "
25 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente "
26 Austin Mcinerny Norcal "
27 James Newman "
28 Scott Clark DeSairo "
29 Rob Jaimes "
30 Joe Fabris Puls B Network "
31 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland "
32 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
33 David Gill SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
34 Gary Land Sacto Cx "
35 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com "
36 Josh Gudar Godspeed "
37 Andy Copeman Team Specialized "
38 Trystan Cobbet "
39 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 "
40 S. Kinevil Swobo/Evil "
41 Mike Evans SCCCC/Team SantaCruz (@2)
42 Jamaica Lambie "
43 Blair Peterson Above Category Racin "
44 Dee Boone "
45 Morgan Allen "
46 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon "
47 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin "
48 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin "
49 Aram Marmiller "
50 Came Edwards Roaring Mouse "
51 John Girarde DFL "
52 Timothy Nielsen BHS (@3)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27