Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park • Nov 29 2015
3.7
6.2
4.4
4
1
Overcast, 41 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Terrence Keenan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
12 Daniel Bruns Team Seagal
13 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
14 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
15 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
3 Steven Babcock Velo Force
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Daniel Roberts Unattached
8 Karl King Unattached
9 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
11 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Kayce Shelton Unattached
13 Mike Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Cobb Unattached
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
4 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
5 Christian Hon Topanga Creek Bicycles
6 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
9 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
10 Dave Pitts 40K Racing
11 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
12 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
13 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
15 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
17 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Michael Stika SBR Quantum Racing
19 Chris Cooper SBR Tri Club
20 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
21 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
22 Grant Morey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Matthew Chase Unattached
24 James Alseth Velo Force
25 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
26 Michael Ringwald Sunset Cyclery
27 Irwin Tani Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
29 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
30 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
4 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Kyle Harre Big Shark Racing
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Andrew Stafford Unattached
8 Linus Kessler Unattached
9 Hazel Kessler Unattached
10 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
4 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
6 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 John Rines Pfoodman Racing
9 Matt Kessler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
4 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
5 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
6 Dana Braet Velo Force
7 John Reimbold Heckawee
8 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
9 Craig Farrell Velo Force
10 Peter Stevens Velo Force
11 David Frei Unattached
12 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Gary Merideth Heckawee
14 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Tim Shotts Unattached
3 Andy Sizemore The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
5 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah & tim Steinkamp & shotts Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Settlemoir Unattached
2 Rory Picker Unattached
3 Nino Cavataio Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
3 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Annie Schwartz Unattached
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
7 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
4 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
5 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Alicia Mccann Spokeswomen Racing
7 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
8 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
9 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
10 Claire Beckmeyer Wolfpack
11 Cassie Jones Unattached
12 Dawnya Gebhard Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc.
13 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
14 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
15 Janeann Taubel SBR Tri Club
16 Stacie Cooper SBR Tri Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5