Log In
MFG Woodland Park Cat 4 Men 45+ • Nov 22 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Duncan Mcintosh 34:14.8 7:29.5 8:54.7 8:52.8 8:57.8
2 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 34:42.0 7:42.6 8:50.6 8:55.5 9:13.4
3 Frank O'Brien 35:06.8 7:49.1 9:04.6 9:09.3 9:03.7
4 John Gold 35:07.2 7:31.8 9:03.9 9:10.7 9:20.8
5 Tom Fryer Fanatik 35:09.1 7:47.9 9:02.7 9:12.7 9:05.7
6 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 35:11.9 7:32.4 9:08.9 9:18.6 9:12.0
7 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 35:15.8 7:49.6 9:01.3 9:10.2 9:14.7
8 Mark Hollyhead Blue Roosters 35:23.7 7:29.4 9:15.2 9:21.3 9:17.9
9 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness 35:37.2 7:34.8 9:09.5 9:20.7 9:32.2
10 Mark Kranwinkle 35:45.8 7:39.7 9:11.4 9:35.9 9:18.8
11 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters 35:48.6 7:39.5 9:16.4 9:28.0 9:24.7
12 Craig Goodmansen 36:04.3 7:55.9 9:20.8 9:20.2 9:27.4
13 Dan Scott Bike Sport 36:04.8 8:29.4 9:05.8 9:09.6 9:20.1
14 Magnus Collander 36:10.4 8:18.7 9:24.2 9:09.6 9:17.9
15 Michael Mckinney Blue Roosters 36:14.0 8:01.9 9:19.5 9:27.8 9:24.8
16 Scott Reese 36:15.5 7:56.5 9:23.9 9:23.5 9:31.6
16 Will Del valle 36:15.5 8:02.9 9:17.4 9:21.7 9:33.4
18 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 36:40.7 8:07.7 9:29.1 9:33.3 9:30.6
19 Scott Mcbride HSP / Metier Racing 36:42.0 7:57.1 9:23.4 9:41.0 9:40.4
20 Kevin Schock Bone Yard 36:43.5 8:24.6 9:22.2 9:32.3 9:24.4
21 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike And Ski 36:48.3 8:10.2 9:30.8 9:33.6 9:33.7
22 Chris Webb 36:52.7 7:59.7 9:29.7 9:35.6 9:47.6
23 Michael Burris 36:56.4 8:08.8 9:42.3 9:36.3 9:28.9
24 David Howell 36:56.7 8:10.6 9:36.8 9:34.9 9:34.4
25 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 36:58.2 9:02.2 9:26.6 9:13.9 9:15.4
26 Nathan Harrison 37:08.2 8:14.0 9:45.8 9:38.7 9:29.6
27 Jeff Larson 37:10.0 7:57.3 9:26.9 10:01.0 9:44.7
28 Brian Johnsen 37:25.5 8:22.3 9:40.2 9:36.0 9:47.0
29 Mike Vanorden Double Check 37:32.6 8:13.2 9:38.2 9:51.9 9:49.4
30 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:33.0 7:48.4 9:51.6 9:56.6 9:56.4
31 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 37:50.6 8:16.9 9:47.8 9:53.3 9:52.6
32 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 38:05.3 8:12.6 9:57.3 9:57.1 9:58.2
33 Eric Stromerson 38:06.0 8:33.9 9:45.5 9:54.8 9:51.7
34 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 38:12.4
35 Joe Christian Blue Roosters 38:14.1 8:25.8 9:48.5 9:55.7 10:04.1
36 John Greer Double Check 38:15.5 8:17.4 9:44.9 9:58.8 10:14.4
37 Curtis Crape Fanatik 38:19.0 8:15.7 9:53.1 10:02.5 10:07.8
38 Glenn Gervais Fanatik 38:21.2 8:41.2 9:50.4 9:57.6 9:52.0
39 Greg Gizinski Unattached 38:24.1 8:23.2 9:51.3 9:57.6 10:12.0
40 Scott Long Pacific Bike And Ski 38:29.3 8:29.9 9:59.8 10:03.4 9:56.2
41 Dan Zurawski 38:35.1 8:47.9 9:45.6 10:08.7 9:52.8
42 Chris Hermoso 38:36.4 8:39.8 10:05.5 10:02.1 9:49.0
43 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike And Ski 38:40.2 8:22.9 10:03.6 10:06.2 10:07.5
44 Peter Brown 38:42.1 8:49.1 10:07.5 9:57.3 9:48.3
45 R. michael Gordon Slalom Consulting 38:46.8 8:40.4 9:59.3 10:07.5 9:59.6
46 Caleb Bantagreen Blue Roosters 38:49.4 8:31.4 10:12.4 10:09.9 9:55.7
47 Mark Via Soft Like KItten 39:06.7 8:33.8 9:54.9 10:19.7 10:18.2
48 Michael Saccone 39:09.9 8:37.3 10:16.5 10:14.0 10:02.1
49 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex 39:12.2 8:32.4 9:55.8 10:11.7 10:32.3
50 Peter Cousseau 39:12.3 8:38.5 10:21.8 10:04.2 10:07.8
51 Kyle Trefry Rad Racing 39:13.6 8:48.6 10:13.2 10:14.5 9:57.4
52 Steve Tolzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 39:15.7 8:46.3 10:02.2 10:08.3 10:19.0
53 Glen Simecek 39:17.3 8:59.0 9:55.9 10:18.1 10:04.3
54 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo 39:17.9 9:02.0 10:02.9 10:09.1 10:03.9
55 Alex Young 39:19.5 8:29.4 10:10.3 10:21.6 10:18.2
56 Jeffrey Prendergast 39:39.1 9:12.9 10:11.3 10:04.3 10:10.6
57 Greg Lang 39:48.3 8:58.4 10:10.2 10:18.5 10:21.1
58 Joe Talbert 39:49.4 8:34.3 10:23.8 10:34.3 10:17.1
59 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 39:50.5 8:39.0 10:11.6 10:08.0 10:51.9
60 Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca 40:03.0 8:39.1 10:10.7 10:35.9 10:37.4
61 Darren Jeung Cucina Fresca 40:11.1 8:38.0 10:23.8 10:25.2 10:44.1
62 Chris Huggins 40:15.5 8:39.6 10:42.4 10:25.0 10:28.4
63 Rich Feldman 40:19.7 8:47.7 10:29.6 10:21.3 10:41.1
64 Tom Bice 40:22.3 9:03.7 10:20.2 10:28.9 10:29.5
65 Dan Grantier 40:23.1 9:18.8 10:29.0 10:15.8 10:19.4
66 Dan Von seggern 40:23.2 9:14.2 10:37.5 10:14.4 10:17.1
67 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 40:25.4 9:15.0 10:16.5 10:27.0 10:26.9
68 Phil Pons Classic Cycle Bainbridge 40:50.1 9:03.8 10:11.5 10:39.1 10:55.7
69 Eric Swanson 40:53.7 9:14.3 10:33.2 10:24.7 10:41.5
70 Kevin Smith 41:03.9 9:02.5 10:53.3 10:35.7 10:32.4
71 Richard Keen 41:04.9 9:17.0 10:38.4 10:35.4 10:34.1
72 Frank Johnson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 41:07.5 9:12.7 10:44.6 10:45.4 10:24.8
73 Van Shih Unattached 41:10.5 9:04.7 10:37.2 10:30.3 10:58.3
74 David Farrell 41:18.0 8:13.7 9:41.6 9:37.8 13:44.9
75 Scott Alderson 41:29.1 9:00.9 10:33.7 11:04.2 10:50.3
76 Steve Faiks 41:33.4 9:00.6 11:00.7 11:02.1 10:30.0
77 Mike Anderson 41:44.5 8:49.2 10:59.7 11:07.6 10:48.1
78 Georges Yates 41:50.6 9:01.5 10:49.6 11:00.1 10:59.5
79 Brian Elmore 41:57.1 9:05.4 10:53.4 11:03.5 10:54.7
80 Chris Behrens CUTTERS 42:02.1 10:04.9 10:44.2 10:38.8 10:34.2
81 Chris Way West Seattle Cyclery 42:51.2 9:33.5 10:58.0 11:16.8 11:03.0
82 Brad Loetel West Seattle Cyclery 43:47.3 9:26.7 12:04.6 11:09.1 11:06.9
83 John Sullivan Blue Roosters 43:51.7 9:47.7 10:54.7 11:10.6 11:58.7
84 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting 44:40.3 10:07.5 11:39.3 11:32.7 11:20.8
85 Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle 44:42.5 9:29.6 11:45.5 11:46.7 11:40.7
86 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski 45:05.8 9:30.3 11:43.1 12:00.8 11:51.6
87 Robert Rice Bike Sport -1 lap 8:43.5 10:02.8 9:41.9 -
88 Chip Greaves Blue Roosters -1 lap 9:33.2 11:53.7 12:10.6 -
89 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty -1 lap 10:07.7 12:18.7 12:35.6 -
90 Alan Werstler Soft Like KItten -3 laps 9:11.4 - - -
DNF Marc Savage Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF - - - -
DNF Randy Larson EPIC Racing DNF - - - -
DNF Wade Jacobson Individual DNF - - - -
DNF John Harris Bike Sport DNF - - - -
DNF Joel Dodds DNF - - - -
DNF Scott Wiltamuth DNF - - - -
DNF Kent Hu Hagens Berman/Society Consulting DNF - - - -
DNF Neil Calissendorff DNF - - - -
DNF Dan Mcgrady Blue Roosters DNF - - - -
DNF David Molenaar Green Bike Team DNF - - - -
DNF Erik Hokanson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF - - - -
DNF Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 64