Log In
Boss Cross 2 • Nov 30 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6
0
0
2.3
0
Overcast, 31 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
2 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
3 Shane Lee Free State Racing Lansing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
2 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knight Epic Cycling Team Lawrence
2 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
3 Tyler Henson Localcycling.com Leawood
4 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
5 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
6 Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
7 John Giles Cycle City Racing Lawrence
8 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
9 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
10 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
11 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
12 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
13 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
14 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
15 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leewood
16 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
17 Justin Bowes SKC Racing Kansas City
18 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
19 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
20 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
21 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
22 Justin Griest Bike Tek Mission
23 Kyle Shour The Wheel Cyclery Gladstone
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
2 Joshua Stamper KSU Cycling Manhattan
3 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
4 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
5 Gregory Anderson SKC Racing Overland Park
6 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
7 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
8 Kyle Shour The Wheel Cyclery Gladstone
9 Garrett Gabriel Unattached Kansas City
10 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
11 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
12 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
13 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
14 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
15 Wesley Robertson Cycle City Racing Kansas City
16 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
17 Paul Villasi Unattached Kansas City
18 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
19 Aaron Stull Epic Bike Sports Parkville
20 Gregory Cummins Parkville
21 Tyson Patrick Unattached Pittsburg
22 Greg Goat St.joe
23 Hector Soto GP VeloTek Kansas City
24 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
25 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
26 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Blue Springs
27 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
28 Tim Crowley Unattached St Joseph
29 Sarah Belanus KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
30 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
31 Derrick Boos St. Joe
32 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
DNF Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
DNF Kyle Boos Unattached Atchison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
2 Terrina Tafoya Unattached Durango
3 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
4 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
5 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
6 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
7 Alicia Mclemore bal Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Ft L
8 Emma Gossett St. Joseph
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Douglas Plumer 360 Racing Kansas City
3 David White 360 Racing Shawnee Mission
4 David Mcleod Cycle City Racing Lawrence
5 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
6 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leav
DNF Mark Schoonbeck KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Gary Calton GP VeloTek Lawrence
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
5 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
6 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Pa
7 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
2 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
3 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1