Log In
Turkey Burner Cross p/b Bicycles of Phoenix • Nov 28 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:40:58
2 Cam Taylor 0:41:26
3 Wes Biesen 0:41:41
4 Kyle Gandy 0:42:31
5 Gary Bell 0:43:19
6 Paul Nelson 0:43:31
7 Reid Baker 0:44:05
8 Mark Bibbey 0:46:21
9 Jacob Tung 0:46:29
10 Micah Clinger 0:47:22
11 Ryan Woodroffe 0:48:43
12 Stephanie Grasky 0:49:00
13 Ricardo Santana 0:51:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Morley 0:34:04
2 Steve Carlson 0:34:45
3 Ryan Goold 0:34:56
4 Johnny Corcoran 0:35:50
5 Michael Bolinger 0:35:50
6 Lou Molvin 0:36:15
7 Joey Torres 0:36:18
8 Patrick Murphy 0:36:34
9 Richard Farabee 0:36:51
10 Andrew Cooper 0:36:51
11 Dustin Lehman 0:37:05
12 Nick Wilson 0:37:39
13 Jeff Kubiak 0:38:07
14 Brandon Hall 0:38:08
15 Sean Breckling 0:38:08
16 Patrick Bixby 0:38:47
17 Terrell Brown 0:38:47
18 Peter Ney 0:40:38
19 Brent Shaw 0:41:05
DNF Roy Hill 0:00:00
DNF Mike Mcclure 0:00:00
DNF Scott Kicey 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Dodge 0:00:00
DNF Albert Wimer 0:00:00
DNF Peter Vlad 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau 1:01:21
2 Tim Allen 1:01:21
3 Kyle Reedy 1:01:48
4 Travis Brown 1:04:18
5 Weston Rasmussen 1:04:34
6 Jed Schneider 1:05:52
7 Micah Clinger 1:08:00
8 Jeffrey Frost 2:00:00
9 Caleb Thompson 2:00:00
10 Derek Hall 2:00:00
DNF Michael Odonnell 0:00:00
DNF John Sawasky 0:00:00
DNF David Greif 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caiden Plummer 0:36:15
2 Liam Clark 1:00:00
3 Axel Biederman 1:00:00
4 Ty Mellor 1:00:00
5 Andon Bibbey 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Biederman 0:41:12
2 John Sawasky 0:41:33
3 Micah Clinger 0:43:22
4 Paul Nelson 0:43:25
5 Brett Mcavoy 0:44:00
6 Mike Hatton 0:44:38
7 Phil Panipinto 0:44:46
8 Stan Landry 0:48:31
9 Reid Baker 0:50:37
DNF Gary Bell 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Coley 0:33:43
2 Markell Staffieri 0:34:02
3 Erin Morley 0:34:03
4 Mike Hatton 0:35:02
5 Mike Mcclure 0:35:05
6 Scott Wortendyke 0:35:27
7 Brett Mcavoy 0:35:40
8 Roy Hill 0:36:22
9 Jason Suarez 0:36:38
10 Timothy Fleming 0:36:56
11 Jeff Kubiak 0:37:10
12 Richard Farabee 0:37:55
13 Steve Caputi 0:37:59
14 Chris Lofruscio 0:38:41
15 Jacob Tung 0:38:41
16 Stan Landry 0:39:58
17 Gabriel Perez 0:40:18
18 Phil Panipinto 0:43:57
19 Bill Mulroy 0:43:57
DNF Thom Alger 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Bixby 0:00:00
DNF Raul Vargas 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Dodge 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Arnold 0:41:35
2 Jeff Baylor 0:42:27
3 Zachary Kinsfather 0:44:13
4 Carlos Zamora 0:45:05
5 Steve Mcnamee 0:45:49
6 Ricardo Santana 0:47:28
7 Joe Fortin 0:52:00
DNF Scott Wortendyke 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mcnulty 0:35:33
2 Steve Carlson 0:36:53
3 Philip Vrieling 0:36:57
4 Richard Woodroffe 0:37:23
5 Lou Molvin 0:37:23
6 Steven Tremonti 0:38:14
7 E Paul koury 0:40:21
8 Kyle Black 0:40:58
9 David Haerle 0:42:31
10 Bill Parmentier 0:43:21
11 Bill Lowell-britt 1:00:00
12 Dale Agar 1:00:00
13 Kelly Reedy 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Taylor 0:43:48
2 Jeffrey Frost 0:44:34
3 Jan Bear 0:44:35
4 Jim Penn 0:46:58
5 E Paul koury 0:49:12
6 Dale Agar 0:49:12
7 Richard Bagienski 0:50:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:41:50
2 Dan Coley 0:42:31
3 Albert Wimer 0:44:47
4 Mike Mcclure 0:45:02
5 Ryan Goold 0:45:17
6 Mark Bibbey 0:46:10
7 Dustin Lehman 0:46:43
8 Andrew Cooper 0:48:24
9 Nick Wilson 0:51:32
10 Scott Kicey 0:53:05
DNF Boyd Frick 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos 0:37:48
2 Lindsey Ryder 0:38:47
3 Stephanie Grasky 0:39:22
4 Kelly Reilly 0:40:13
5 Sue Rawley 0:40:22
6 Sharon Raabis 0:42:28
7 Tracey Pounds 0:43:26
8 Helen Wanamaker 0:43:10
9 Shaula Hedwall 0:43:45
10 Martha Iverson 0:43:53
11 Haley Fortin 0:45:34
12 Sarah Edwards 0:45:34
13 Laura Haley 0:45:34
14 January Bibbey 1:00:00
15 Robyn Reichert 1:00:00
16 Nicole Mason 1:00:00
DNF Janet Highhill 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos 0:46:33
2 Lindsey Ryder 0:48:11
3 Kata Skaggs 0:49:12
4 Kim Bear 0:49:48
5 Sue Rawley 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin 0:43:19
2 Emma Clark 1:00:00
3 Avery Wortendyke 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2