Log In
NECX BAR Finals • Nov 29 2015
4.3
3.4
3.6
3.5
2.8
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NECXbar

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonina Hafner Harvard University Cycling 0:49:54
2 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 0:51:57
3 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:27:29
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:27:50
3 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:28:12
4 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing 0:28:18
5 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:31
6 Beau Guenther 0:29:13
7 Kevin Mullaly 0:30:36
8 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:30:52
9 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:30:52
10 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:31:27
11 Jack Rice Cannondale 0:31:43
12 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:46
13 Alexander Rychlik 0:33:08
14 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:33:09
15 Cole Flenniken State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:41
16 Evan Bulock 0:34:59
17 Nathan Goldberg 0:36:28
18 Connor Crowley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:39
19 Gavin Rice lap
20 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England lap
DNF Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:38:49
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:38:57
3 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:12
4 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:39:18
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue "Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmo 0:39:20
6 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:39:46
7 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:40:51
8 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:56
9 Johannes Stromski Papa Wheelies 0:41:31
10 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:41:53
11 Kyle Mullaly 0:41:53
12 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:03
13 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling 0:42:10
14 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:43:04
15 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:43:33
16 Ian Oneil NEBC 0:43:54
17 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:44:34
18 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:45:45
19 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:35
20 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage lap
21 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS lap
22 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX lap
23 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis lap
DNF Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports New England dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:33:53
DNF Cameron Levine dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:31
2 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:29:45
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:30:21
4 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:33:24
5 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:34:15
6 Annabel Buckley mcmahon
7 Ellen Saksena Cannondale Sports New England
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:03
2 Te Palandjian Keep It Tight 0:51:54
3 Katherine Johnson Colonial Bicycle Company
4 Anna Dormitzer Steve the Bike Guy lap
5 Caroline Saksena lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn 0:26:00
2 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:27:12
3 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY lap
4 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:42:22
2 James Mayol 0:42:46
3 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:43:05
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:43:15
5 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:43:21
6 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:43:22
7 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:43:59
8 Christopher Owen 0:44:00
9 Bruce Rychlik 0:44:01
10 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:01
11 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:44:31
12 Mark Sondeen 0:44:56
13 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:45:01
14 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:13
15 Sean Walsh 0:45:16
16 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:17
17 Michael Benson 0:45:24
18 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:26
19 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 0:45:26
20 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:45:32
21 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:34
22 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:45:35
23 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:45:36
24 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:45:44
25 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:45:53
26 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:07
27 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:46:19
28 Dan Allred 0:46:24
29 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:46:53
30 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:46:58
31 Jon Mcneill 545Velo 0:47:14
32 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:15
33 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:47:50
34 Lars Svenstrup 0:47:55
35 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:37
36 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:48:45
37 Derek Faulkner 0:48:59
38 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:00
39 Joseph Hughes 0:49:16
40 William Skirkey 0:49:29
41 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:37
42 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:54
43 Tom Fagan 0:50:05
44 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 0:50:11
45 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:50:32
46 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:50:38
47 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:50:39
48 Greg Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:50:58
49 Greg Root 0:51:18
50 Athos Rassias 0:51:31
51 Mark O'neill 0:52:22
52 Christopher Graham 0:52:23
53 Kevin Danis 0:52:23
54 Micahel Kendall
55 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy lap
56 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
DNF Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight dnf
DNF Marc Richardson Elm City Velo dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak 0:37:45
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:37:46
3 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:37:47
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:48
5 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:38:10
6 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:14
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:38:33
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:38:38
9 Daniel Coady 0:38:43
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:38:51
11 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:38:57
12 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:39:00
13 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:39:12
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:39:24
15 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:26
16 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:28
17 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:39:46
18 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:50
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:39:50
20 Jeb Fowler 0:40:25
21 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:30
22 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:40:31
23 Garett Burke 0:40:33
24 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:37
25 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:40:40
26 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:40:42
27 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:40:49
28 Jay Prewitt 0:40:58
29 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:41:37
30 Gregory Spanier Team STAND 0:41:45
31 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:19
32 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:42:36
33 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:42:50
34 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:42:54
35 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:43:25
36 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:06
37 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:05
38 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:46:04
39 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:46:04
40 David Lafond GUS CX lap
41 Brian Blondin lap
DNF Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD dnf
DNF David Stearns VeloDogs dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:39:29
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:39:57
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:15
4 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:40:17
5 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:40:22
6 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:40:35
7 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:40:40
8 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:40:41
9 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:45
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:41:49
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:41:51
12 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:42:04
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:24
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:42:36
15 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:39
16 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:42:40
17 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:41
18 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:42:42
19 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:47
20 Michael Parent Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:57
21 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:07
22 Paul Debitetto 0:43:19
23 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:43:30
24 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:43:35
25 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:39
26 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:43:41
27 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:56
28 Dunbar Oehmig 0:43:56
29 James Paterson "Spin Arts 0:44:16
30 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:44:22
31 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:31
32 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:44:38
33 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:45:12
34 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:16
35 Dennis Morgan 0:45:28
36 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:45:31
37 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:43
38 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:45:44
39 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:46:41
40 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:46:44
41 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
DNF David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop dnf
DNF David Lystila optimum performance dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa/Grace Barker/The Willow 0:25:37
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:37
3 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa/Grace Barker/The Willow 0:25:43
4 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:26:04
5 David White 1K2Go 0:27:32
6 Scott Wade 0:27:37
7 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:52
8 Victor Cillis cape cod racing/C4 0:27:52
9 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:28:36
10 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:29:07
11 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 0:29:24
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:31:29
13 Bill Mccarthy 0:32:41
14 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:32:50
15 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
16 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:44:45
2 Ryanne Carmichael 0:45:38
3 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:35
4 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:47:43
5 Anne marie Prewitt 0:49:06
6 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:50:00
7 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing lap
DNF Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:45:08
2 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:46:02
3 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:46:29
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:41
5 Kathleen Gagnon GUS' CX 0:49:21
6 Laura Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:51:27
7 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:52:23
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:04:19
2 Lane Maher RACE CF 1:05:25
3 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:05:25
4 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 1:05:26
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:45
6 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:05:46
7 Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles 1:05:47
8 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:05:59
9 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:06:05
10 Michael Landry Yale 1:06:13
11 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:06:24
12 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 1:06:57
13 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:07:02
14 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:07:03
15 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 1:07:13
16 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:07:24
17 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 1:08:22
18 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:08:27
19 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 1:08:31
20 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:08:32
21 Eric Carlson Team Edge 1:08:34
22 Kurt Belhumeur 1:08:47
23 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:08:58
24 David Berg 1:09:04
25 Daniel Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:10:01
26 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:12:00
27 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28 Andrew Nicholas RPI
29 Daniel Fitzgibbons
30 Nick Weigel
31 Colin Meyer Harvard University
32 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling
33 Kevin Wood UMASS Dartmouth lap
34 Noah Epstein Tufts University lap
35 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology lap
36 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S lap
37 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor lap
38 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club lap
39 Timothy Manzella lap
40 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics lap
DNF Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling dnf
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S dnf
DNF Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling dnf
DNF Derrick Butler UVM Cycling dnf
DNF Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:37:31
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:32
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:37:33
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:37:36
5 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 0:37:44
6 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:37:56
7 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:38:24
8 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:38:35
9 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:40
10 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:38:43
11 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:49
12 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:09
13 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:39:12
14 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:39:16
15 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:30
16 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:39:34
17 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:39:35
18 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:39:36
19 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop - Worcester MA 0:39:36
20 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com 0:39:36
21 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:39:49
22 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:39:49
23 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:05
24 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:40:05
25 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:40:10
26 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:20
27 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:22
28 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:29
29 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:40:33
30 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:02
31 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:41:13
32 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:16
33 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:41:18
34 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:30
35 Patrick Cochran 0:41:34
36 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:36
37 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 0:41:36
38 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:48
39 Johannes Stromski Papa Wheelies 0:41:53
40 Jerry Hughes BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:07
41 Jeffrey Soderman 0:42:21
42 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:42:22
43 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:42:28
44 Gregory Nowak Rennsaelear Polytechnic Institute 0:42:32
45 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:40
46 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:42:41
47 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:43:09
48 Noah Bell UVM Cycling 0:43:20
49 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:43:43
50 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:44
51 Mark Fuller Brown University 0:44:03
52 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:44:59
53 Mike Dameron Stedman's Bicycle Company 0:45:14
54 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:48
DNF Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:43:02
2 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:43:04
3 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 0:43:04
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:43:37
5 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:44:06
6 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts- Amhers 0:44:08
7 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:44:17
8 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:44:18
9 Jonathan Spooner 0:44:19
10 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:44:23
11 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:44:30
12 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:44:36
13 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:44:39
14 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:44:57
15 Justin Costa 0:45:44
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:50
17 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 0:46:06
18 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:11
19 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:48
20 Gregory Diguido RPI Cycling 0:46:52
21 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:47:05
22 George Nicholson 0:47:14
23 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:47:38
24 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:47:45
25 Peter O'brien steve the bike guy 0:47:58
26 Michael Shneer 0:48:21
27 Matthew Rohr 0:48:40
28 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X 0:48:51
29 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 0:49:09
30 David Butcher Boston University 0:49:43
31 Jeff Caisse Unattached 0:50:30
32 John Cullinane
33 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles lap
34 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge lap
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jena Greaser JAM Fund - NCC 0:39:15
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar warn 8.A.5
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:38
4 Rebecca Wellons Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:03
5 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cape Cod/ 4-D Racing 0:42:11
6 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:42:19
7 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 0:42:37
8 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:42:49
9 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:42:50
10 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:42:56
11 Michele Smith HUP United 0:43:55
12 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:44:46
13 Whitney Withington 0:44:56
14 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:45:43
15 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:46:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:44:54
2 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:45:47
3 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:46:22
4 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:47:31
5 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:47:33
6 Laura Campbell Big Room Personal Training
7 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling
8 Joanna Au
9 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
10 Angelea Preston HK2
11 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX
12 Senta Burton
13 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel
14 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling
15 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England
16 Deb Levesque Team Spark
17 Linda Reynard
18 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
DNF Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3