Log In
Minnesota State Championships Day 2 • Nov 22 2015
4.3
4
3.7
5
3.9
Partly Cloudy, 29 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter
2 Colton Bailey
3 Matthew Hawkins
4 Andrew Shuros
5 Trace Krattley
6 Charles Bryant
7 Evan Nowlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter
2 Anthony Hilligoss
3 Sean Christian
4 Willem Krattley
5 Danny Wessberg
6 Thomas Beyer
7 Adam Stomberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson
2 Isaac Bryant
3 Nick Gordon
4 Ellis Nordhougen
5 Benjamin Juarez
6 Anthony Mika
7 Ethan Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson
2 Samuel Westlake
3 Will Curtis
4 Tyler Curtis
5 Ethan Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner
2 Matthew Allen
3 Jesse Rients
4 Olivier Vrambout
5 Owen Thoele
6 Ian Stanford
7 Steve Bailey
8 Brendan Bellew
9 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
10 Mark Brinda
11 Mitchel Bruns
12 Chris Gibbs
13 Andy Reichert
14 Barry Tungseth
15 Isaac Young
16 Brian Kozicki
17 Andrew Karre
18 Justin Romley
19 Kevin Brandt
20 Dustin Skarda
21 Nathan Jacques
22 Peter Ireland
23 Gordon Hilleque
24 Brandon Trigger
25 Brian Christopherson
26 John Hammje
27 Jeffrey Bishop
28 Christoffer Graham
29 Ben Hein
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson
2 Adam Staufenberg
3 Christopher Smith
4 Arik Jon holm
5 Jason Snider
6 Brian Koeneman
7 Todd Heiser
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss
9 Tim Brandvold
10 Mike Brotman
11 Scott Robertson
12 Eric Pirius
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant
14 Jon Friedell
15 Dave Christensen
16 Jeff Colbert
17 Chris Erickson
18 David Peterson
19 Steven Pippin
20 Matt Huron
21 Chris Van ert
22 Brad Wessman
23 William Dick
24 Paul Inkala
25 Christopher Veum
26 Dan Inderieden
27 Matt Muyres
28 Chris Petersen
29 Chris Sur
30 Willem Bastiaens
31 Mike Andert
32 Morrison Smith
33 John Feske
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson
2 David Olejniczak
3 William Kuster
4 Mark Rathbun
5 Dag Selander
6 Matthew Mclean
7 Todd Trembley
8 Bruce Porter
9 Michael Lyner
10 Mike Larson
DNF Kevin Ellsworth
DNF Mark Halvorson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ogren
2 Tom Bengel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico
2 Peter Olejniczak
3 Charles Simacek
4 Marcus Bush
5 Sam Berkland
6 Matt Leizinger
7 John Heinlein iii
8 Mitch Nordahl
9 Max Severson
10 Corey Towle
11 Michael Theiler
12 Tristin Bentzler
13 Steve Pribyl
14 Tim Werts
15 Max Wallin
16 Justin Anderson
17 Geoff Krombach
18 Matt Appleman
DNF Joseph Ellis
DNF Adam Gorski
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace
2 Thomas Wavrin
3 Blake Kelley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake
2 Liliana Goodwin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin
2 Corey Coogan cisek
3 Carol Seipp
4 Josephine Brinda
5 Alexandra Kerl
6 Courtney Norman
7 Pam Nielson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn
2 Julie Thompson
3 Martha Flynn-kauth
4 Rebecca Bastiaens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benita Warns
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Schappert
2 April Morgan
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian
4 Emily Imdieke
5 Nicole Werts
6 Nico Parr
7 Kadence Hampton
DNF Nicole Mertz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski
Finishers: Cat 2: 1