Log In
Cliff Drive Cross and Urban Dirty XC Day 2 • Nov 22 2015
4
2.5
5.5
4
6.3
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
12 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
3 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Eric Wenrich Capps Bike Shop
8 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
9 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
10 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
11 Tim Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
12 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Scott King
3 Tim Black Localcycling.com
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Chad Milam
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Charlie Peng
8 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
9 Tommy Meireta
10 Mike Ivancic
11 Alan Tamesiunas
12 Tim Rice
DNF Chris Kline
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Dominic Milam
6 Hunter Navarro
7 Jack Kreisman
8 Cooper Rew
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Lincoln King KCOI U20
DNF Karson Chalpnik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Nathan Means
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Kevin Gilchrist
6 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
7 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Tim Black Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Lee Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
3 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green
2 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Parker Chalupnik
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1