Log In
Cliff Drive Cross and Urban Dirty XC • Nov 21 2015
7
4
4
4.8
7
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
11 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
13 Mark Smelser
14 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
10 Jesse Oberweather Prologue Racing
DNF Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
2 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
3 Stephen Harrison
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Charlie Peng
6 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
7 James Badgerow
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
4 Tanner Cassady
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
7 Cooper Rew
8 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
9 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 David Romisch GP Velotek
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Curt Bales
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alan Thomas KCBC Racing
3 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
3 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green
2 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crispin Williams
2 Elijah Berberian
3 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3