Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE Not the Circus • Nov 24 2015
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
3.9
1.2
4.1
5.7
4.1
Clear, 23 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:43
2 Lewis Shaun PORT ADELAIDE CC
3 Klein Ollie Adelaide Mountain Bike Club
4 Anderson Oliver Norwood CC
5 Scott Adrian MTBA
6 Howsen Michael Norwood CC
7 Crombie Richard PORT ADELAIDE CC
8 Clarke Andrew Adelaide Mountain Bike Club
9 Cash Shaun Norwood CC
10 Morrison Jason Adelaide Mountain Bike Club
11 Yates Craig MTBA
12 Tattersall Jason Norwood CC
13 Mcdougall Ash MTBA
14 Evans Karl Norwood CC
15 Ross Neil PORT ADELAIDE CC
16 Lee Steven MTBA
17 Crocker Christopher MTBA
18 Ham Daniel MTBA
19 James Evan MTBA
20 Tarzia Adam Norwood CC
21 Bovalino Daniel PORT ADELAIDE CC
22 Loaker Ben PORT ADELAIDE CC
23 Bottrill Dean PORT ADELAIDE CC
24 Dingley Luke PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Chadwick Mark PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Smith Josh PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Demertzis Dionisios Norwood CC
DNF Hogan Jack Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macpherson Jenny PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:00
2 Stacey Riedel South Coast CC
3 Pearce Merridy Norwood CC
4 Jeffries Nicole PORT ADELAIDE CC
5 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC
6 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC
7 Green Tracey PORT ADELAIDE CC
8 Smith Lisa PORT ADELAIDE CC
9 Strozik Aurelia AMBC
10 Barclay Heather Skinny Lattes CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freeman Tom MTBA 0:26:16
2 Cajelot Benoit MTBA
3 Tattersall Dan Norwood CC
4 Allison John MTBA
5 Skoss Connor Norwood CC
6 Wilson Bruce MTBA
7 Ramsay George MTBA
8 Didyk Kristian PORT ADELAIDE CC
9 Waugh Harrison PORT ADELAIDE CC
10 West Matt MTBA
11 Crawford Brad PORT ADELAIDE CC
12 Woolfe Rick PORT ADELAIDE CC
13 Quist Michael Norwood CC
14 Thomas Jake MTBA
15 Davis Peter PORT ADELAIDE CC
16 Athanasiov Paul Norwood CC
17 Chapman Simon Norwood CC
18 Redmond Nat PORT ADELAIDE CC
19 Wade James PORT ADELAIDE CC
20 Jones Iain PORT ADELAIDE CC
21 Worley Brett Norwood CC
22 Maher Colin PORT ADELAIDE CC
23 Dowling James PORT ADELAIDE CC
24 Rehrmann Jonathan PORT ADELAIDE CC
25 Hennessy Sean South Coast CC
26 Francis Luke PORT ADELAIDE CC
27 Black Paul PORT ADELAIDE CC
28 Loaker-robbins Lachlan Norwood CC
29 Bessell Justin PORT ADELAIDE CC
30 Devitt Michael Adelaide University CC
31 Schwarm Chris Adelaide University CC
32 Gray Arif PORT ADELAIDE CC
33 Schofield Louis PORT ADELAIDE CC
34 Attwood Ben MTBA
35 Alderson James PORT ADELAIDE CC
36 King Paul Central Districts CC
37 Scarborough Jude PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Schurgott Michael Norwood CC
DNF Braithwaite David PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Charity Grant Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geelan Hannah PORT ADELAIDE CC
2 Charlton Kelly MTBA
3 Ladyman Sandra Skinny Lattes CC
4 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC
5 Turner Kara PORT ADELAIDE CC
6 Loates Bethany PORT ADELAIDE CC
7 Gross Rebecca PORT ADELAIDE CC
8 Bishop Camilla Norwood CC
9 Jones Monica PORT ADELAIDE CC
10 Oliver laxdry Erin MTBA
11 Mcqueen Fiona MTBA
12 Chaffey Nicole PORT ADELAIDE CC
13 Bricher Sarah PORT ADELAIDE CC
14 Fettes Kelly PORT ADELAIDE CC
15 Fleming Lee-anne PORT ADELAIDE CC
16 Crawford Brenda MTBA
17 Johnson Tracey SA Police
18 Dettloff Jo PORT ADELAIDE CC
19 Riches Virginia PORT ADELAIDE CC
20 Johnson Shelly PORT ADELAIDE CC
21 Taylor Amanda PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Easson Margaret PORT ADELAIDE CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcmahon Wesley PORT ADELAIDE CC
2 Purczel Carl PORT ADELAIDE CC
3 Manning Mark PORT ADELAIDE CC
4 Rupert Mark Norwood CC
5 Ware-lane Colin PORT ADELAIDE CC
6 Gregory Marky PORT ADELAIDE CC
7 Chaffey Michael South Coast CC
8 Cruickshank Andrew MTBA
9 Caracoussis James Norwood CC
10 Freeman Max BMXA
11 Charlton William PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Smith Richard PORT ADELAIDE CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:24 02:57 03:03 02:59 02:59 03:07 03:04 03:10 03:01 03:01
2 Shaun Lewis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:27 02:59 03:02 02:57 03:06 03:09 03:09 03:04 03:05 02:53
3 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:28:46 03:12 02:59 03:04 03:11 03:08 03:11 03:18 03:18 03:22
4 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:57 03:06 03:16 03:10 03:10 03:14 03:10 03:13 03:14 03:20
5 Oliver Anderson Norwood CC 0:29:29 03:21 03:06 03:12 03:17 03:16 03:15 03:17 03:22 03:20
6 Ollie Klein Adelaide MBC 0:29:34 03:23 03:10 03:11 03:16 03:17 03:19 03:23 03:15 03:15
7 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:29:36 03:20 03:12 03:16 03:21 03:11 03:18 03:20 03:21 03:12
8 Michael Howsen Norwood CC 0:29:57 03:30 03:14 03:20 03:12 03:19 03:23 03:21 03:15 03:18
9 Andrew Clarke Adelaide MBC 0:30:01 03:17 03:14 03:18 03:17 03:21 03:22 03:27 03:25 03:15
10 Cameron Ryan 0:30:03 03:18 03:06 03:17 03:33 03:20 03:19 03:25 03:28 03:14
11 Jason Morrison Adelaide MBC 0:30:15 03:19 03:23 03:29 03:18 03:26 03:19 03:21 03:19 03:18
12 Dionisios Demertzis Norwood CC 0:30:22 03:25 03:16 03:21 03:23 03:16 03:31 03:21 03:22 03:23
13 Neil Ross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:25 03:35 03:18 03:19 03:14 03:15 03:25 03:29 03:23 03:22
14 Adrian Scott MTBA 0:30:32 03:07 03:14 03:21 03:27 03:21 03:28 03:29 03:28 03:31
15 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:50 03:22 03:21 03:31 03:22 03:29 03:35 03:32 03:34
16 Steven Lee MTBA 0:28:02 03:32 03:22 03:33 03:31 03:36 03:27 03:28 03:29
17 Ash Mcdougall 0:28:03 03:28 03:18 03:45 03:24 03:23 03:35 03:35 03:32
18 Justin Gassner Norwood CC 0:28:06 03:15 03:25 03:20 03:20 03:32 03:30 03:48 03:52
19 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:28:07 03:25 03:25 03:29 03:37 03:36 03:39 03:32 03:19
20 Dean Bottrill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:39 03:31 03:28 03:34 03:28 03:45 03:34 03:40 03:35
21 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:53 03:34 03:19 03:32 03:49 03:39 03:42 03:39 03:36
22 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:24 03:38 03:37 03:32 03:46 03:43 03:38 03:46 03:42
23 Luke Dingley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:26 03:44 03:41 03:46 03:37 03:43 03:37 03:36 03:38
24 Nick Stokoe MTBA 0:29:27 03:36 03:37 03:37 03:40 03:43 03:33 03:59 03:38
25 Brad Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:13 03:41 03:38 03:45 03:40 03:46 03:54 03:50 03:56
26 Tom Freeman MTBA 0:30:52 03:27 03:21 03:29 03:32 03:32 03:38 04:34 05:16
DNF Aron Huysmans Norwood CC 03:11 03:26 03:32 03:17 03:18
DNF Evan James MTBA 03:43 03:34 03:33 03:33
DNF Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:13 04:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:08 03:37 03:44 04:07 03:46 03:51 03:55 04:03
2 Stacey Riedel South Coast CC 0:27:20 03:36 03:47 03:55 04:04 04:00 03:59 03:57
3 Nicole Jeffries PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:52 03:57 03:58 03:57 04:01 04:06 03:57 03:54
4 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:14 03:55 04:02 04:00 03:57 04:05 04:02 04:11
5 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:41 04:03 04:03 04:03 04:08 04:11 04:03 04:07
6 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:34 04:23 04:23 04:33 04:24 04:23 04:25
7 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:26:36 04:10 04:17 04:27 04:26 04:32 04:42
8 Aurelia Strozik Adelaide MBC 0:26:50 04:17 04:27 04:36 04:25 04:33 04:30
9 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:13 04:20 04:28 04:39 04:36 04:36 04:31
10 Hannah Geelan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:58 04:36 04:33 04:39 04:42 04:40 04:44
DNF Madeleine Steele PORT ADELAIDE CC 04:05 04:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Wilson Norwood CC 0:24:22 03:23 03:29 03:24 03:27 03:37 03:33 03:26
2 Beniot Cajelot MTBA 0:24:44 03:03 03:29 03:39 03:33 03:30 03:41 03:46
3 Bruce Wilson MTBA 0:25:03 03:09 03:34 03:41 03:43 03:35 03:43 03:36
4 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:25:08 03:35 03:35 03:31 03:39 03:28 03:34 03:42
5 Connor Skoss Norwood CC 0:25:16 03:19 03:40 03:38 03:43 03:35 03:34 03:45
6 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:25 03:14 03:36 03:36 03:51 03:35 03:41 03:50
7 John Allison MTBA 0:25:29 03:32 03:32 03:39 04:06 03:07 03:41 03:49
8 Justin Bessell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:48 03:36 03:36 03:39 03:47 03:34 03:48 03:45
9 Michael Quist Norwood CC 0:25:53 03:37 03:37 03:39 03:46 03:35 03:51 03:45
10 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:55 03:15 03:38 03:54 03:49 03:48 03:49 03:38
11 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:56 03:22 03:36 03:50 03:49 03:49 03:50 03:37
12 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:02 03:01 03:46 03:47 03:55 03:49 03:54 03:47
13 George Ramsay MTBA 0:26:06 03:36 03:36 03:36 03:45 03:42 03:52 03:56
14 Jake Thomas MTBA 0:26:36 03:25 03:47 03:46 03:50 03:50 04:08 03:46
15 Hamish Tregeagle PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:00 03:40 03:40 04:07 03:55 03:56 03:52 03:46
16 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:16 03:58 03:54 03:49 03:48 03:45 04:05 03:54
17 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:18 03:41 04:02 03:55 03:52 04:00 03:57 03:48
18 Rick Woolfe PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:21 03:56 03:54 03:54 03:54 04:00 03:49 03:52
19 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:27:39 04:02 03:59 03:57 03:52 03:56 03:59 03:51
20 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:27:45 03:41 03:40 04:00 04:02 04:08 04:06 04:04
21 Simon Chapman PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:47 03:28 03:39 03:48 04:20 05:10 03:37 03:41
22 James Alderson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:00 03:35 03:53 04:09 04:03 04:11 04:04 04:03
23 Noel Mccarthy PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:07 03:47 04:07 04:07 04:08 04:05 03:57 03:54
24 Michael Devitt Adelaide University CC 0:28:18 03:45 04:05 04:05 04:03 04:04 04:04 04:09
25 Grant Charity Norwood CC 0:28:20 03:52 04:05 04:05 04:04 04:06 04:05 04:00
26 Louis Schofield PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:54 03:50 04:10 04:10 04:07 04:18 04:17
27 Paul King Central Districts CC 0:25:01 03:38 04:17 04:02 04:13 04:22 04:27
28 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:21 04:09 04:07 04:25 04:16 04:16 04:06
29 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:27 04:03 04:17 04:18 04:20 04:13 04:14
30 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:31 03:54 04:25 04:12 04:20 04:17 04:20
31 Wesley Mcmahon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:38 04:07 04:11 04:18 04:20 04:28 04:12
32 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:25:38 04:00 04:26 04:19 04:16 04:25 04:09
33 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:49 03:39 03:46 06:40 04:00 03:52 03:50
34 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:30 03:59 04:28 04:26 04:34 04:32 04:28
35 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:40 04:11 04:18 04:24 04:31 04:43 04:31
DNF Nicholas Chabrel Norwood CC 04:06 03:52 03:53 03:41 03:49
DNF Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 03:37 03:37 03:56 03:51 03:48
DNF James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:30 03:54 03:48
DNF Roger Weloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 04:17 04:29
DNF Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:42
DNF Brett Worley Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:07 04:00 04:02 04:18 04:22 04:22
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:22:39 03:57 04:14 05:08 04:18 05:00
3 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:43 04:50 04:43 04:13 04:26 04:29
4 Fiona Mcqueen MTBA 0:22:55 04:24 04:09 04:33 04:25 05:22
5 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:22:57 04:31 04:30 04:31 04:31 04:53
6 Nicole Chaffey MTBA 0:23:04 04:14 04:41 04:43 04:38 04:46
7 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:20 04:59 04:29 04:32 04:38 04:40
8 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:23:30 04:42 04:58 04:34 04:31 04:44
9 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:45 04:32 04:58 04:46 04:41 04:45
10 Monica Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:51 04:19 04:38 04:52 04:57 05:02
11 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:52 04:47 04:50 04:32 04:40 05:01
12 Lana Adams MTBA 0:24:29 04:33 04:51 04:48 05:10 05:05
13 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:26 05:06 05:09 04:58 05:11 05:00
14 Tracy Johnson SAPOL CC 0:25:38
15 Adrienne Nichols PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:56 05:23 05:10 04:59 05:06 05:16
16 Kelly Fettes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:57 04:46 05:19 05:23 05:13 05:14
17 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:26:41 06:05 05:12 05:03 05:07 05:11
18 Jo Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:17 05:19 05:31 05:50 05:45 05:51
19 Brenda Crawford MTBA 0:23:07 05:13 05:53 05:59 06:01
20 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:43 05:36 05:39 05:47 06:39
21 Adysen Hutchins AMBC 0:25:25 06:54 08:41 09:48
DNF Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 05:11 04:55 06:09
DNF Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 07:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Schwarm AUCC 0:19:24 03:50 03:45 03:52 03:58 03:56
2 Matt Bird MTBA 0:20:41 04:14 03:57 03:59 04:12 04:18
3 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:22:08 04:22 04:28 04:28 04:22 04:26
4 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:32 04:19 04:53 04:37 04:53 04:48
5 Max Freeman BMXA 0:29:30 06:20 07:17 07:48 08:03
DNF Marcus Roberts PORT ADELAIDE CC 06:06 06:06
DNF Andrew Cruickshank MTBA 04:06 04:30
DNF Sebastian Salter Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ollie Klein Adelaide MBC 0:20:43 03:18 03:23 03:32 03:33 03:27 03:29
2 Jack Allison MTBA 0:20:44 03:17 03:21 03:32 03:34 03:33 03:24
3 Tim Klein MTBA 0:22:00 03:23 03:42 03:41 03:46 03:38 03:46
4 James Irving MTBA 0:22:09 03:34 03:42 03:44 03:41 03:40 03:45
5 Andrew Hawkes MTBA 0:22:23 03:21 03:46 03:47 03:50 03:45 03:52
6 Mitchell Sharkey Norwood CC 0:25:04 04:02 04:21 04:09 04:06 04:12 04:11
7 Robyn Couch Adelaide MBC 0:25:52 03:53 04:16 04:18 04:32 04:28 04:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klein Ollie AMTB 0:25:05
2 Allison Jack MTBA
3 Hawkes Andrew MTBA
4 Klein Tim MTBA
5 Pullen Kevin MTBA
6 Irving James AMTB
7 Allison Robert MTBA
8 Golding Will AMTB
Finishers: Cat ?: 8