Log In
CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 • Nov 22 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
3.7
1.4
3.4
4.1
3.3
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Videos: 2017 Hartford Cyclocross National Championships Course Previews #cyclocross https://t.co/uCEIGZhdAC
Videos: 2017 Hartford Cyclocross National Championships Course Previews #cyclocross https://t.co/x2bQEghRSg
CX Oñati x Eskerrikasko beste behin @m_zuazubiskar jejejj 📷💥👌🙌☺☺ #cyclocross #veldrijden #Oñati… https://t.co/4LcMIt9NfX
RT @NTG_dayo: #湘南CX CL1 トップ争い #cyclocross #自転車レースです https://t.co/3jDID01H6h
RT @FGOCiclismo: The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross
The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cyclesport Specialized 50:12.0
2 Brad Bingham Kent Eriksen Cycles 50:53.8
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 51:27.5
4 Kirk Nordgren SDG-Muscle Monster 52:14.9
5 Wristen Paschich N E R O V E L O C E 53:37.7
6 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 46:27.7
7 Aubrey Smentkowski SoCalCross 46:35.6
8 Ian Schwartz SDG 48:27.3
DNF Chas Christiansen TCBXLOW 11:30.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 51:16.3
2 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 51:25.4
3 Eric Nelson 52:33.1
4 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 52:46.3
5 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 53:08.7
6 Mike Tomin G2 53:22.4
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 53:38.0
8 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory Racing 54:19.9
9 Andrew Engel 46:49.3
10 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 47:55.2
11 Sean Price Velo Allegro 48:45.2
12 William Lewis SquareOne 50:38.0
13 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling 52:39.5
DNF Andrew Elias 12:32.4
DNF William Zhang squareone Helen's 12:49.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37:33.9
1 Gregory Goodwine ORNOT 46:39.0
2 Norm Brian martin laird dPL 37:39.1
2 Alain Luna East West Bikes 47:13.7
3 Sean Price Velo Allegro 37:44.4
3 Steven Carcano redmonkeysports 47:40.8
4 Alain Luna EastWest Bikes 38:11.4
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 47:43.4
5 Steven Carcano redmonkeysports 38:17.2
5 Uknown Rider 47:45.1
6 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 38:19.1
6 Jose Vigil Zumwalts 47:48.1
7 Unknown Rider 38:38.3
7 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprim Cycling 48:08.5
8 Gavin Scott 39:43.1
8 Uknown Rider 48:11.5
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 39:55.3
9 Daniel Eslinger 49:39.9
10 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 40:35.5
10 Aaron Halfman squeaky wheel bike shop 40:55.4
11 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride 31:33.2
11 Christopher Shargay Jax Bicycle Center 41:01.1
12 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 31:43.3
12 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 41:43.0
13 Steve Lopez 31:45.9
13 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 42:12.7
14 Angel Padilla G2 31:46.0
14 Chrisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel 42:21.6
15 David Paul G2 Bikes 31:59.3
15 Paul Shank The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 43:16.2
16 Aaron Halfman squeaky wheel bike shop 32:02.9
16 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 46:05.8
17 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 32:22.3
17 Gregg Weber Jax Bicycle Center 43:46.3
18 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing 32:29.3
19 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific APX 32:43.2
20 Paul Shank The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 32:50.0
21 Andrew Engel Super Smash Brothers 33:06.3
22 Christopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel 33:21.7
23 Simon Gilbert ABS Santa Cruz Composite 33:22.6
24 Vincent Niger Velo Allegro 34:20.3
25 Jason Bevile Bahati 35:52.3
26 Erickson N Marques Big Orange 36:18.1
27 Gilbert Lee 37:09.4
28 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 37:32.2
29 Brian Goodman 40:30.2
30 John Flores 40:30.3
31 Jason Sprouse 33:25.3
DNF Jason Shanney 23:02.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Runac UC SD 40:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:02:51
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:00
3 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:03:03
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:16
5 Jonathan Page Page/Fuji 1:04:18
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:04:40
7 Carl Decker Giant 1:04:51
8 Mitchell Hoke The Pro's Closet 1:05:47
9 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 1:05:55
10 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 1:06:29
11 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:06:44
12 Carson Miller TRP Factory CX 1:06:57
13 Nicholas Lemke BlitzenCracker 1:07:21
14 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:07:21
15 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:07:21
16 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 1:07:23
17 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:08:20
18 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 1:09:06
19 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:09:56
20 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:10:46
21 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:10:47
22 Alfredo Pacheco Novatec/hyperthreads 1:10:57
23 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 2 L
24 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 2 L
25 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 3 L
26 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 3 L
DNF Zach Heath Hifi Cx
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 34:17.8
1 Justin Hurdle Stonehaus Trek Racing 28:05.2
2 Nathan Reynolds 29:11.7
3 Daniel Johnson 30:09.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld.com devo 0:45:55
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:20
3 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 0:46:37
4 Nic Jenkins CLIF Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:46:54
5 James Brookshire NCCF-Team Specialized Racing 0:48:04
6 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing jrs. 0:48:26
7 Cole Davis NCCF-Team Specialized Racing 0:49:12
8 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 0:49:26
9 Brent Franze Giant Bicycles 0:50:15
10 Donovan Birky Breadwinner CX Team 0:50:36
11 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 19:32.2
1 James Likes Triple Threat 18:33.1
2 Uknown Rider 20:46.9
2 Jack Rush 18:58.7
3 Erek Novak 19:58.8
4 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 19:59.2
DNF Dean Rush 05:06.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 35:08.4
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:23.4
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 28:38.1
2 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling 29:27.8
3 Olivia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 30:37.1
3 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 29:56.1
4 Paul Haley RAD Racing NorCal 32:10.7
5 Peter Stack KUHL 32:47.1
6 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 33:17.7
7 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 37:15.7
8 Adam Emter 39:52.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Giant FB 46:12.8
2 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 46:41.7
3 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 46:50.0
4 Jake Orness JPOV 47:14.4
5 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 47:27.9
6 Garnet Vertican Giant 47:40.2
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 51:04.4
8 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce 51:30.8
9 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:42.2
10 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 54:54.0
DNF Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 30:10.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 33:03.7
2 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 33:19.6
3 Colin Rose Team MBS 33:29.1
4 Ryan Robinson SPAN 33:37.6
5 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 33:57.2
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 33:58.5
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:02.7
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 35:39.1
9 Daniel Eslinger 36:18.3
10 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 36:50.0
11 Dane Larson Montenegro Manufacturing 37:32.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 45:50.0
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 46:52.5
3 Steve Cordero Team MBS 47:00.6
4 Ian Jones 47:12.4
5 Ryotaro Kinno 47:22.8
6 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 47:24.8
7 John Pennington Velocity 48:07.5
8 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 48:11.0
9 Kevin Nix Big Orange 48:25.4
10 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 48:48.0
11 Bill Lackey G2 49:09.0
12 Brian Morrison Squareone 49:55.4
13 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific/APX 40:51.5
14 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 41:11.1
15 Unknown Rider 41:24.8
16 Jason Shanney 41:29.4
17 John Dalman Team Velocity 42:54.9
18 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters 45:13.3
19 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 46:21.5
DNF Norm Brian martin laird DFL 19:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacifc 47:59.5
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 48:28.5
3 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 48:31.1
4 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team 48:52.0
5 James Coates California Giant/Specialized 49:36.3
6 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire 49:51.8
7 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 49:52.7
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 51:54.2
9 Mike Mcmahon Velocity 52:37.2
10 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 52:59.4
11 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 53:23.0
12 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 54:04.6
13 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Equity Home Loans 47:15.7
DNF Mike Giroux Triple Threat 36:09.5
DNF Theodore Posch jr Velocity 36:09.8
DNF Tim Haley Velo Allegro 09:13.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson G2 34:09.9
2 Josh Meehan Monster media 34:28.3
3 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 34:30.8
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 34:38.8
5 Ara Papazian ara4law 34:39.4
6 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 35:08.8
7 Matt Breyer Velo Boogie / Team Redlands 35:25.7
8 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis 35:43.1
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 35:43.1
10 David Lawson Team VeloBoogie 36:08.1
11 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 36:08.9
12 Craig Spencer KHS Maxxis 36:17.6
13 Michael Browns 36:35.5
14 Douglas Barker Velocity 37:08.5
15 Michael Collins G2 37:41.2
16 Larry Vanzant Guiness Cycling 38:01.5
17 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 38:28.0
18 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 39:18.2
19 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 40:11.0
20 Alex Gentile 40:42.2
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 38:58.5
DNF Jeff urban Squareone - tts racing squareone/Helens cross team 20:52.6
DNF Paul Ruggiero squareone 09:32.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 40:40.7
2 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 40:41.9
3 Michael Hines Hot Wheels 43:33.1
4 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 43:45.2
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:10.1
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 44:32.9
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery 46:04.1
8 Charlie Stone Team MBS 46:58.5
9 John Swanstrom PAA/Pasadena Athletic Association 47:44.6
10 Carey Downs Hot Wheels 47:58.0
11 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 47:58.7
12 Rickey Russell Team MBS 48:39.0
13 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martins 49:56.0
14 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 43:58.9
15 Armando Ayala 46:18.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ruger University Bikes 46:19.6
2 Steven Brown Covina Valley 50:30.8
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 50:32.4
4 Dean Ferrandini 43:11.4
5 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 45:39.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 35:00.6
2 Colin Rose Team MBS 35:10.7
3 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 35:16.8
4 Greg Page West River Cycles 35:26.8
5 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro 35:58.2
6 Jackson Matt Team MBS 36:12.5
7 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 36:36.0
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 36:58.1
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 37:16.5
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery 37:39.1
11 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 39:05.6
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:09.9
13 Ryan Dunn JensonUSA 31:43.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham Kent Eriksen Cycles 31:18.4
2 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle 31:56.7
3 Matias Mendigochea Helen's BMC Santa Monica 32:15.8
4 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club LA 32:33.9
5 Peter Knudsen Squid 33:11.6
6 Paul Hernandez SoCalCross 33:20.5
7 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 33:20.8
8 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 35:42.8
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:37.7
10 Ken Hill SoCalCross 41:26.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 0:51:00
2 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 0:51:01
3 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:51:15
4 Maxx Chance The Pro's Closet 0:51:54
5 Ian Mcpherson The Pro's Closet 0:51:56
6 Liam Dunn Clif Bar 0:53:26
7 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Off-Road 0:53:40
8 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 0:53:43
9 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 0:53:55
10 Anders Nystrom Marian University 0:53:56
11 Taylor Squillaci Hifi Sound Cycling Components 0:54:11
12 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 0:55:18
13 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:55:25
14 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 0:55:46
15 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:56:21
16 Ian Stowe Voler/Rock Lobster 0:56:48
17 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. 1 L
18 Daniel Johnson Rock n Road 1 L
19 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1 L
DNF Spencer Downing unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 37:28.2
2 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 37:46.6
3 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 37:48.2
4 Terra Kier-donovan Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 38:36.7
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38:38.3
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 39:36.1
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 39:59.5
8 Robin Kaminsky stage 1 41:41.7
9 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire 33:05.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate Cycling 40:15.6
2 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 40:40.1
3 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 40:54.4
4 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 41:23.0
5 Tiffany Meyers Stageone 42:01.3
6 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 42:25.3
7 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 42:49.0
8 Heather Hawke G2 43:11.2
9 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 43:22.5
10 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 33:22.2
11 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 34:10.9
12 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 34:50.2
13 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 36:41.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Weimar 42:55.7
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 33:26.1
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:54.2
4 Kelly Davis GroupHealth 34:10.7
5 Diana Sjol ORNOT 34:16.2
6 Savannah Reyburn Apprise Cycling Team 35:20.7
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 36:20.2
8 Kerri Seger UCSD Cycling 37:50.8
9 Courtney Comer SoCal Cross / The Team 38:50.1
10 Jean Gurnee Lightning Velo/West River Cycles 39:42.7
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 43:15.7
12 Kristen Thompson 34:44.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Emter Team Fort Lewis 35:45.8
2 Kerri Seger UC SD 38:46.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 0:45:44
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:45:52
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant / Specialized 0:46:33
4 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:46:50
5 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 0:47:17
6 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:47:53
7 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:03
8 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:48:38
9 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:48:53
10 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk 0:49:02
11 Megan Chinburg 0:49:30
12 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 0:49:45
13 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:49:50
14 Caroline Nolan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:57
15 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:50:24
16 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:50:37
17 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 0:50:47
18 Kenda Super Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 0:50:48
19 Caitlin Bernstein Strava (company) 0:50:48
20 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 0:51:07
21 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 0:51:39
22 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:52:07
23 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 0:52:33
24 Hillary King Nemesis Racing 0:52:37
25 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 0:53:42
26 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 0:53:57
27 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 0:54:18
28 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 0:54:47
29 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1 L
30 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 2 L
DNF Christine Pai G2 Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 46:44.1
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 48:02.6
3 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bikes 48:59.8
4 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 50:31.2
5 Heather Hawke G2 40:53.1
6 Kathy Martch Velo Allegro 42:18.0
7 Tammy Lackey G2 42:51.7
8 Monica Grashuis 43:18.2
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 43:38.0
10 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 44:35.1
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 52:27.0
12 Lori Johnson S.W.A.T. 44:30.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 32:03.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 32:18.7
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 33:31.4
4 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 33:32.8
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:00.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1