Log In
OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX • Nov 22 2015
5.3
4.1
2.9
3
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 32 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Howley Velofix Cincy 0:27:27
2 Nathan Fortner Reser 17:27:30
3 Michael Riley Element Cycles 17:27:38
4 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 17:28:02
5 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 17:28:08
6 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin 17:28:13
7 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 17:28:29
8 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 17:28:50
9 Takayuki Iida 17:29:11
10 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 17:29:17
11 Trevor Williamson Team Misery 17:29:20
12 Jonathan Albers Hungry 17:29:22
13 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 17:29:31
14 James Zachary KCV Cycling 17:29:39
15 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-SRAM 17:29:47
16 Malcolm Heskins Team Misery 17:30:07
17 George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles 17:30:22
18 Scott Slivka 17:30:25
19 Shawn Bullock 17:30:47
20 Matthew Wire Unattached 17:30:54
21 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 17:30:57
22 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 17:30:59
23 Mike Miller E2 17:31:02
24 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 17:31:17
25 David Bradway Dirtway 500 17:31:26
26 Gregory Dyas 17:31:35
27 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 17:32:00
28 Robert Eninger 17:32:06
29 Mark Danis Galen Systems 17:32:22
30 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton 17:32:35
31 David King OTB Racing 17:32:40
32 Noah Third 17:32:41
33 Duane Busch 17:33:04
34 Steven Cook Bishop's Bikes Race Team 17:33:18
35 Kevin Johnson 17:33:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:34:19
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34:23
3 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34:29
4 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 17:34:41
5 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 17:34:45
6 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 17:34:51
7 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 17:34:55
8 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 17:35:08
9 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 17:35:09
10 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:10
11 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:14
12 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 17:35:23
13 Besik Gavasheli Vision Cycling 17:35:27
14 Mark Jones Team Louisville 17:35:28
15 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 17:35:32
16 Chris Shannon Audi 17:35:53
17 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 17:36:04
18 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 17:36:07
19 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 17:36:12
20 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 17:36:16
21 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 17:36:24
22 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:36:33
23 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 17:36:43
24 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 17:36:51
25 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle 17:37:01
26 Matthew Bell Darkhorse Racing 17:37:07
27 Matt Stephenson Element Cycles 17:37:18
28 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 17:37:19
29 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:37:32
30 Quinn Alonzo VELOWORKS 17:37:36
31 Nathan Doyon Red Zone 17:37:50
32 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 17:37:53
33 David Johnson 17:38:07
34 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 17:38:09
35 Andrew Millard ZWS / Popsicle 0:38:15
36 Steven Gers 17:38:17
37 Chris Arvin Direct Results Training 17:38:23
38 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 17:38:24
39 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 17:38:32
40 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 17:38:55
41 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:39:02
42 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 17:39:13
43 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 17:39:19
44 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelman 17:39:30
45 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 17:39:50
46 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 17:40:10
47 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 17:40:22
48 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 17:40:34
49 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 17:40:39
50 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 17:40:51
51 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 17:41:03
52 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 17:41:08
53 Will Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:41:13
54 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels 17:41:27
55 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:41:29
56 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 17:41:56
57 James Foster Shamrock cycles 17:42:07
58 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo 17:42:28
59 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 17:42:58
60 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 17:43:20
61 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle 17:43:28
62 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 17:43:39
63 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 17:44:42
64 Roger Heldman 17:45:34
65 Scott Corl 0:45:54
66 Robert Magness Team Hungry -1LAP
67 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
68 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
69 Patrick Cunningham VeloWorks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
DNF Nate Lake Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson BISSELL-ABG-Giant 17:59:11
2 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 18:00:34
3 Adam York Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 18:00:34
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CRG Inc & Zinger 18:00:36
5 Vance Fletcher MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 18:01:06
6 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 18:01:25
7 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 18:02:10
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 18:02:39
9 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry 18:02:40
10 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 18:02:50
11 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 18:02:53
12 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 18:03:05
13 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 18:03:19
14 John Gatch Team Hungry* 18:03:26
15 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 18:03:34
16 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 18:03:35
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 18:04:04
18 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 18:05:19
19 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 18:05:59
20 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 18:06:23
21 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 18:06:33
22 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 18:07:26
23 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 18:07:26
24 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 18:09:14
25 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
26 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc -1LAP
27 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Zachary Ross Team Handmade -1LAP
30 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
31 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
32 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
33 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
DNF Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport
DNF Levi Jamison VeloWorks
DNF Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 17:47:17
2 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical Remar 17:47:57
3 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 17:48:53
4 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade CX 17:50:09
5 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 17:50:23
6 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 17:50:39
7 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle 17:50:53
8 Thomas Francisco Papa Johns 17:51:08
9 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 17:51:28
10 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:51:36
11 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot 17:52:00
12 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 17:52:08
13 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 17:52:26
14 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 17:52:49
15 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 17:52:58
16 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 17:53:01
17 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 17:53:01
18 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 17:53:08
19 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 17:53:20
20 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:54:00
21 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:54:25
22 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 17:54:33
23 David Hart ZWS / Popsicle 17:55:01
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -1LAP
25 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle -1LAP
26 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
27 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle -1LAP
28 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
29 Matthew Light ML Racing NOCHIP
30 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. -1LAP
31 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
32 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience -1LAP
33 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
34 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro -1LAP
35 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
36 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. -1LAP
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
39 Rick Maier Team Dayton -1LAP
40 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
41 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
42 Matthew Wire Unattached -1LAP
43 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
44 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
45 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -2LAP
46 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels -2LAP
DNF Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY
DNF Steven Vorderman DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:28:30
3 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:28:38
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:28:42
5 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 17:28:42
6 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:54
7 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:32:03
8 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 17:32:56
9 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:33:24
10 Victoria Williams MOAB 17:33:41
11 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34:22
12 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34:26
13 George Frazier Red Zone Cycling 17:34:40
14 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 17:34:57
15 Tristen Spalding Midwest Devo 17:35:02
16 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:43
17 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 17:36:01
18 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:36:33
19 Emma Kovalchik Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
20 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
21 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
22 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
24 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
26 Rylee Lach Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Ian Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* -1LAP
28 Christian Burt Queen City Wheels -1LAP
29 Jasper Hall -1LAP
30 Bella Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
31 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS -1LAP
32 Gabriela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
34 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Robbins Element Cycles 17:32:32
2 Michelle Hedrich Jays Bikes 17:33:31
3 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 17:33:44
4 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 17:35:16
5 Gail Blevins 17:36:32
6 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 17:36:59
7 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati 17:38:36
8 Amber Payne Red Zone 17:39:05
9 Celeste Taylor -1LAP
10 Ellen Foster -1LAP
11 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
12 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
13 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler -1LAP
14 Hilda Duenkelsbuehler -1LAP
15 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
DNF Olivia Lynch Audi
DNF Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 17:44:08
2 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 17:45:55
3 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 17:46:23
4 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 17:46:49
5 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project 17:47:57
6 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 17:48:32
7 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 17:49:16
8 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 17:49:33
9 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 17:50:23
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 17:50:45
11 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:50:46
12 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 17:51:15
13 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 17:51:47
14 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 17:51:56
15 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 17:52:13
16 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 17:52:34
17 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:52:39
18 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing 17:52:58
19 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle -1LAP
20 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1