Log In
Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 • Nov 22 2015
4.5
3
3.7
3.5
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
2 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
6 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
7 Michael Green Arrow Racing
8 Nathan Annon PRO MOUNTAIN
9 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs
10 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing
13 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
14 Keith Hatton
15 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
16 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
DNF Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rubin
2 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
3 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
5 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
6 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
7 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
8 Willem De boer
9 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Mike Janeiro
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Perry Ferrell Mock Orange
3 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Joseph Pershina
5 Ethan Flanigan
6 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
7 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
8 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
9 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
10 Roman Kharkovski
11 Guillermo Santiago Iron City Bikes
12 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
DNF John Arita
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes
3 Finley Wills
4 Cabe Mowry
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Derek Nussbaum wagler East End Cycling Club
4 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
8 Mike Quigley UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bike
9 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 David Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
2 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
3 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
4 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
5 Jason Prosseda
6 Steven Kinney
7 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
9 Tim Zak
10 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
11 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
3 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 David Klinke
7 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
8 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Zachary Wills
12 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
13 David Mccormick New River Bikes
14 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
15 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
4 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
5 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative
7 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes
8 Frank Strang
9 Ray Sielski
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
3 James Anglin
4 George Sagan Top Gear Racing
5 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
6 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
3 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US
4 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
5 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
8 Joseph Pershina
9 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
10 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
11 Kirk Morrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
5 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
3 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Cozza Pro Bikes
2 Trinity Prusak
3 Gabriella Cozza Craig Cozza
4 Izabella Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang
2 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
3 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2