Log In
Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross Festival Day 1 • Nov 21 2015
4.6
2.8
2.4
2.8
4.2
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.4
Accel
2.8
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing
2 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes
3 Trinity Prusak
4 Sienna Cozza Pro Bikes
5 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing
6 Gabriella Cozza Craig Cozza
7 Aidan Weld
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
4 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
5 Nathan Annon PRO MOUNTAIN
6 Van Morales DubV Thuglife p/b Cycle-Smart
7 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US
8 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing
9 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
10 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
12 Keith Hatton
13 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
14 Michael Swope Team Athens
15 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
4 Adam Haller All-City Cycles/Thick Bikes
5 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
6 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
8 Mike Janeiro
9 David Klinke
10 Jeff Curry
11 Todd Harper Truefit Racing
12 Edward King-smith iron city bikes
13 Marco Piccirilli
14 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
2 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group
3 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Perry Ferrell Mock Orange
5 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
6 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
8 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
9 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
10 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
11 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
12 Dan Rabe
13 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
14 John Weld
15 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
16 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing
17 Joey Pershina
18 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing
19 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
20 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
21 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
22 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
23 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
24 Guillermo Santiago Iron City Bikes
25 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling
26 Fred Fischer
27 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
28 Gene Lamb
DNF Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Pershina
2 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports
3 Danielle Rabe
4 Jason Hilton
5 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Land Trust
7 Dave Menges
8 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
9 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
10 Fred Fischer
11 Brian Quigley
12 Darrell Schmitt The neighborhood Academy
13 John Messner
14 Edward Mcguinness
15 Alexander Hays Rodeo Adventure Labs
16 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
17 Shaun Reddick
18 Ben Shaevitz
19 Hugh Murphy
20 Joshua Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
2 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing
5 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Dylan Kirchner
7 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
8 Zachary Wills
9 Mike Quigley UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bike
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Brian Larson
12 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
5 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
7 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
8 David Mccormick New River Bikes
9 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing
12 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
13 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
14 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
15 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
16 Mark Kuntz
17 Steven Kinney
18 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
19 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
20 Tim Zak
21 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative
22 Fred Fischer
23 Negley Rodgers
24 Ben Shaevitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
3 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes p/b PatientSafe
4 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes
5 James Anglin
6 George Sagan Top Gear Racing
7 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Larry Harper WLC
9 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
4 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
5 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
8 Chris Miceli
9 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
5 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
6 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Suzan Falvey Iron City Bikes
6 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Anne Sobol
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Kara Weld
3 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club
4 Katherine Vargo
5 Elise Walton
6 Mary Moore Pike Street Bikes
7 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes
8 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
9 Anne Sobol
10 Laura Berkebile
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5