Log In
CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 • Nov 21 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
3
1.3
4
3.3
3.1
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Videos: 2017 Hartford Cyclocross National Championships Course Previews #cyclocross https://t.co/uCEIGZhdAC
Videos: 2017 Hartford Cyclocross National Championships Course Previews #cyclocross https://t.co/x2bQEghRSg
CX Oñati x Eskerrikasko beste behin @m_zuazubiskar jejejj 📷💥👌🙌☺☺ #cyclocross #veldrijden #Oñati… https://t.co/4LcMIt9NfX
RT @NTG_dayo: #湘南CX CL1 トップ争い #cyclocross #自転車レースです https://t.co/3jDID01H6h
RT @FGOCiclismo: The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross
The latest Federação Goiana de Ciclismo - News! https://t.co/rhPYGjjjin #wearenotwaiting #cyclocross

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Vigil Zumwalts 33:47.2
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 34:14.3
3 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 34:49.6
4 Uknown Rider 35:05.1
5 Christian Archer joshua tree bike shop 35:21.7
6 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 36:19.7
7 Christian Kondratowicz 36:23.7
8 Nathan Carballo EPBP 36:41.1
9 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 36:56.9
10 Alberto Lazarro SoCalCross 37:16.5
11 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire 38:43.0
12 Brad Watson Team MBS 39:02.3
13 Rodolfo Banuelos The TEAM SoCalcross 33:19.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl WEND Bike 38:07.0
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport - Specialized 38:07.3
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 38:27.4
4 Ian Schwartz SDG 39:10.4
5 Kirk Nordgren SDG-Muscle Monster 39:22.7
6 Ben Bertiger Centric 39:55.3
7 Wristen Paschich N E R O V E L O C E 40:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 38:56.5
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 39:14.8
3 Eric Nelson 39:26.1
4 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 39:45.9
5 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 39:56.2
6 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:56.7
7 Sean Price Velo Allegro 40:09.3
8 Cole Davis Capital NCCF Specialized 40:18.4
9 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory Racing 40:25.0
10 Andrew Engel 40:42.5
11 Griffith Vertican Celo Pacific 41:42.4
12 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:02.7
13 William Zhang squareone Helen's 42:39.3
14 John Breese H&S Bicycles 42:43.0
15 Matthew Baffert HUD Cyclery 43:09.2
16 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire 43:37.2
17 Jackson Matt MBS 45:52.5
18 Brandon Heflin PAA/empire bikes 34:38.4
19 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 35:08.4
20 Gilbert Lee 35:17.8
21 William Lewis SquareOne 35:20.8
22 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 36:11.6
23 Jake Johnson 42:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 41:06.6
2 Justin Runac UC San Diego 43:51.1
3 David Ayala CSULB Cycling 37:00.9
4 Emil Anastacio Velo Allegro 47:25.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:03:35
2 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:03:35
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:04:10
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:04:26
5 Mitchell Hoke The Pro's Closet 1:04:28
6 Jonathan Page Page/Fuji 1:04:51
7 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:04:55
8 Carl Decker Giant 1:05:49
9 Carson Miller TRP Factory CX 1:05:59
10 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:06:16
11 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 1:06:37
12 Jose Alfre pacheo rosas Bduoena park Bicycles 1:07:50
13 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:07:50
14 Nicholas Lemke HiFi Kona 1:08:49
15 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 1:08:58
16 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:09:09
17 John Behrens Velo Hanger 1:09:12
18 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 1:09:58
19 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:10:21
20 Zach Heath Hifi Cx 1:10:31
21 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:12:26
22 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:14:58
23 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 1 L
24 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 1 L
DNF Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement
DNF Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar
DNF Justin Dillon G2 Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Johnson 33:03.0
2 Brad Watson Team MBS 33:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld.com devo 0:43:38
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:03
3 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 0:44:42
4 Nic Jenkins CLIF Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:45:08
5 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 0:45:57
6 Donovan Birky Breadwinner CX Team 0:46:56
7 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing jrs. 0:47:17
8 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 0:47:19
9 James Brookshire NCCF-Team Specialized Racing 1 L
10 Brent Franze Giant Co-Factory 1 L
DNF Jack Tucker Swamis Development Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 32:30.3
2 Tydman Newman Serious Cycling 32:56.3
3 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 34:02.2
4 Paul Haley RAD Racing NorCal 34:30.1
5 Dominic Turner 36:07.6
6 Peter Stack 37:39.4
7 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 38:34.0
8 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 44:21.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Giant 34:33.9
2 Kevin Day Endurance 360 34:43.8
3 Garnet Vertican GIANT 35:24.4
4 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 35:34.5
5 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 35:37.0
6 Jake Orness JPOV 35:40.5
7 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 35:53.4
8 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 36:34.4
9 Justin Christopher The TEAM Socalcross 37:56.9
10 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 38:49.2
11 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:25.8
12 Brian Vernor 39:39.4
13 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:15.0
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:52.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 37:50.5
2 Kent Hammond 38:24.8
3 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 38:28.5
4 Moses Berkson Cadence 38:28.9
5 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 39:02.3
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 39:19.1
7 Josh Caffrey Cadence 39:56.4
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:42.9
9 Jareil Flores Cadence 41:58.1
10 Ryan Robinson SPAN 44:00.7
DNF Joshua Springsted 10:31.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 33:01.1
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 33:08.5
3 Andrea Sorini Fenix cycling 33:10.7
4 Ruben Lopez TEAM MBS 33:21.4
5 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 33:22.3
6 Steve Cordero MBS 33:48.4
7 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 34:07.4
8 Ryotaro Kinno 34:19.5
9 Eric Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 35:03.3
10 Ian Jones 35:26.7
11 Jason Shanney 36:21.2
12 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 36:22.0
13 John Dalman Team Velocity 36:27.0
14 David Kwon Kore Cycling 37:16.3
15 Randall Stark Lightning Velo 37:30.5
16 Danny Gibson Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:03.4
17 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 41:07.4
18 Brent Dougal Knobbe Martens 30:47.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Turner Triple Threat 36:27.1
2 Sean Haidet BEAR DEV TEAM 36:27.3
3 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SPECIALIZED 36:45.3
4 Mike Hileman Eye Gear Bike Shop 37:27.4
5 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 37:31.3
6 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire 37:39.7
7 Carlos Matias mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 37:45.8
8 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 38:42.2
9 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:21.1
10 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 39:55.8
11 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 40:37.0
12 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 41:32.3
13 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Equity Home Loans 44:12.1
14 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 36:05.8
15 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 40:22.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson G2 39:28.4
2 Joshua Meehan Monster media 39:30.0
3 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JAKROO 39:40.3
4 Matt Breyer Velo Boogie / Team Redlands 39:53.5
5 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 39:57.3
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 39:57.3
7 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 40:03.8
8 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 40:27.1
9 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 40:27.3
10 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:56.3
11 Dave Lippart 41:10.3
12 Robert Langone SquareoneHelens 41:31.2
13 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 41:32.0
14 Ara Papazian ara4law 41:59.3
15 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 42:13.7
16 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 42:43.7
17 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 43:09.9
18 John-rhys Newman 43:27.8
19 Mike Tsoi il grupetto 43:31.1
20 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 44:26.8
21 Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's 44:42.0
22 34 squareone Helen's 45:32.4
23 Martin Schmidt 46:43.2
24 Alex Gentile 47:13.5
25 Chris Cioni Team MBS 47:18.8
26 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 47:53.0
27 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 37:59.2
28 Jeff urban Squareone - tts racing squareone/Helens cross team 39:26.2
29 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 41:52.6
DNF David Lawson Team VeloBoogie 31:20.3
DNF Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro 22:34.4
DNF Paul Ruggiero squareone 11:13.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 28:10.9
2 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 28:41.8
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 29:28.1
4 Carey Downs Hot Wheels 29:29.0
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 29:39.6
6 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 29:57.8
7 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 30:05.3
8 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 30:06.1
9 Charlie Stone Team MBS 30:17.0
10 Dale Raymond Swami's 31:59.0
11 William Gillis Velocity 32:11.3
12 John Swanstrom PAA/Pasadena Athletic Association 33:01.5
13 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martens 33:22.0
14 John Williams 33:22.6
15 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 38:30.9
16 Armando Ayala 38:59.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ruger University Bikes 31:56.2
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 36:16.9
3 Dean Ferrandini 37:55.9
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 38:24.7
5 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 28:38.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Biesen Adventure Bicycle Company and VR7 C 41:20.3
2 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 41:25.1
3 Daniel Caldera OR NOT 41:29.6
4 Scott Lillis Bike source 42:02.2
5 Sean Price Velo Allegro 42:02.7
6 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42:39.3
7 Victor Avila Velo Allegro 42:55.9
8 Jose Vigil Zumwalt's 43:10.2
9 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 43:51.0
10 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 44:20.5
11 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 44:54.8
12 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 45:39.8
13 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 46:03.9
14 Christian Kondratowicz 46:04.8
15 Nathan Carballo EPBP 46:22.7
16 Steve Lopez 46:37.0
17 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 36:08.2
18 Stuart Gregg 36:13.8
19 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire 37:57.5
20 Kirk Orellana SoCalCross 38:06.7
21 Ken Rillen Bear Valley Bikes 38:17.9
22 Gilbert Lee 38:40.3
23 Jerrold Hansen 39:33.8
24 Stewart Harris KVHL 39:46.6
25 Peter Stack BBI-SIC 39:50.1
26 Jason Shanney 40:39.4
27 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 41:16.5
28 Noah Wiltin Hand Cranked Coffee 42:24.1
29 Rodolfo Banuelos The TEAM SoCalcross 48:33.0
30 Armando Ayala 49:11.4
DNF Maxell Lucas Swarm! 31:45.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 40:09.3
2 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:49.5
3 Jackson Matt TEAM MBS 41:13.6
4 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:53.7
5 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro 42:34.4
6 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 43:42.3
7 Tydman Newman Serious Cycling 43:45.0
8 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 44:36.6
9 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 45:08.2
10 Mike Tsoi il grupetto 46:46.8
11 Brad Watson Team MBS 36:49.8
12 Radford Hallman squareone Helen's 37:13.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham Kent Eriksen Cycles 35:25.4
2 Peter Knudsen Squid 36:46.9
3 Mike Hileman Eyegear Bike Shop 36:55.6
4 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club LA 37:22.6
5 Paul Hernandez SoCalCross/The Team 38:37.8
6 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 38:48.0
7 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:43.9
8 Nic Handy Alph Bicycle Co. 40:28.0
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 41:33.2
10 Jake Peters 42:03.8
11 Ken Hill SoCalCross 47:33.1
DNF Bill Harris BBI-SIC 27:13.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 0:50:00
2 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 0:50:36
3 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:50:55
4 Ian Mcpherson The Pro's Closet 0:51:40
5 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 0:51:43
6 Liam Dunn Clif Bar 0:51:44
7 Spencer Downing unattached 0:52:30
8 Maxx Chance The Pro's Closet 0:52:37
9 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:53:13
10 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. 0:53:36
11 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 0:53:58
12 Anders Nystrom Marian University 0:55:05
13 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:56:03
14 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 0:57:47
15 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 0:58:37
DNF Ian Stowe Voler/Rock Lobster
DNF Taylor Squillaci Hifi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross
DNF Gavin Haley Giant Factory Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Allinson G2 Bike 19:17.4
2 James Likes Triple Threat 19:55.0
3 Luke Gibson 20:59.2
4 Tyler Dougal Knobbe Martens 23:06.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:30.4
2 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 46:08.3
3 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 46:16.8
4 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 47:28.6
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 47:51.2
6 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 48:35.6
7 Heather Hawke G2 48:45.7
8 Shelly Rolandson Ninja 49:05.4
9 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 38:03.2
10 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 38:16.7
11 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 38:23.0
12 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 38:34.2
13 Isabelle Thompson MBS 39:13.0
14 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens 39:23.9
15 Diana Aguirre Team Veloboogie 40:51.7
16 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 42:21.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlee Weimar 48:53.7
2 Liya Klingenberg CSULB Cycling Team 38:28.9
3 Kelly Davis GroupHealth 38:37.3
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 38:46.1
5 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 39:04.9
6 Kathy Martch Velo Allegro 39:19.4
7 Mila Allinson G2 Bike 40:26.4
8 Ginger Boyd This Team Saves Lives 40:27.1
9 Ashley Lopez MBS Racing 41:54.3
10 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 42:35.2
11 Sarah Kalin S.W.A.T. 44:55.8
12 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCal Cross 45:34.7
13 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire 47:53.8
14 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 49:10.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Benner CSU CI/Bicycle Kitchen 36:28.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 0:43:27
2 Rachel Lloyd California Giant / Specialized 0:43:37
3 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:44:01
4 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 0:44:20
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:44:57
6 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:45:26
7 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:45:35
8 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:45:45
9 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:45:53
10 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:03
11 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 0:46:12
12 Carolina Gomez-villafane Sapecialized/MuscleMilk 0:46:29
13 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 0:46:54
14 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:47:15
15 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:47:30
16 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 0:48:03
17 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 0:48:46
18 Caitlin Bernstein Strava (company) 0:48:58
19 Kenda Super Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 0:49:20
20 Hillary King Nemesis Racing 0:49:36
21 Megan Chinburg 0:49:54
22 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:50:01
23 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 0:50:32
24 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 0:50:50
25 Christina Birch 0:50:54
26 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 0:51:27
27 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:41
28 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 0:52:05
29 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 0:52:53
30 Christine Pai G2 Bike 0:55:07
31 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 1 L
DNF Caroline Dezendorf Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
DNF Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
DNF Mckenzie Melcher the TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37:38.0
2 Sarah Dougal Knobbe Martens 33:05.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez SoCal Cross 38:34.6
2 Ashley Lopez TEAM MBS 38:36.8
3 Emily Crouse PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 30:43.2
4 Olivia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 32:33.1
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 33:15.8
6 Solomon King H&S 43:04.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 33:14.1
2 Laura Knight G2 34:51.1
3 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 35:10.1
4 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 35:53.0
5 Heather Hawke G2 36:46.7
6 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 36:54.6
7 Kathy Martch Velo Allegro 36:58.6
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:01.9
9 Fiona Rea The TEAM SoCalCross 39:05.1
10 Carson Bond B479 41:24.9
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 30:36.3
12 Heather Lee Los Playboys 35:46.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:21.3
2 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 42:28.5
3 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 42:55.1
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43:57.9
5 Terra Kier Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 44:04.5
6 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:13.4
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 46:00.7
8 Robin Kaminsky stage 1 46:04.1
9 Laura Knight G2 46:32.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 36:14.6
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 38:24.1
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 36:50.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 20:59.4
2 Ava Lee Los Playboys 23:56.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1