Log In
BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage • Nov 22 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.2
1.5
5
4
1.5
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 44:07:00
2 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 44:56:00
3 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 45:21:00
4 Nia Ransom Sports basement 45:40:00
5 Hannah Kirby 45:42:00
6 Dara Richman Real Wheels 46:38:00
7 Serena Rio Moth Attack 46:46:00
8 Susan Dybbs Vive la Tarte 47:28:00
9 Devon Yates One on One Bicycle S 47:32:00
10 Maryann B levenson Menlo Velo (@1) 40:42
11 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita-Freewheel (@1) 41:57
12 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 46:49:00
2 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling p/ 46:55:00
3 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing (@1) 40:00
4 Jamie Jorski (@1) 40:53
5 Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen (@1) 41:04
6 Grace Jehan East Bay AM Raiders (@1) 41:27
7 Liz Binning (@1) 41:53
8 Naomi Seyfer (@1) 42:37
9 Talia Rudee Early Bird Women (@1) 43:49
10 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Summit Bike (@2) 40:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Best TCB x LOW 44:47:00
2 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 44:59:00
3 Matt Moseley 45:03:00
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Cente 45:04:00
5 Rj Rabe TCB x LOW 45:07:00
6 Ben Warren Specialized 45:17:00
7 David Mongan 45:27:00
8 Nick Keane TCB x LOW 46:10:00
9 Jason Price 46:11:00
10 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles 46:22:00
11 Ryan Potuin 46:24:00
12 Will Gibby ORNOT 46:39:00
13 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman & Wakefield 46:46:00
14 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 47:12:00
15 Will. Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling 47:45:00
16 Zach Pina OrNot 48:00:00
17 Tyler Elliott 48:14:00
18 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 48:18:00
19 Paul Andam Pablove 48:39:00
20 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Bikes 48:39:00
21 Kevin Burlinson 49:02:00
22 Fergus Tanaka 49:12:00
23 Nikita Petrov 49:20:00
24 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 49:28:00
25 Chad Arkoff Roaring Mouse 49:29:00
26 Ian Dapot Box Dog 49:29:00
27 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 49:32:00
28 David Archerd Wheelhouse Oakland 49:40:00
29 Gar Higgins SF2G 49:46:00
30 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 49:56:00
31 Gabriel Ramirez TCB x LOW 50:04:00
32 Ian Cox DFL 50:10:00
33 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 50:24:00
34 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Cycling 50:55:00
35 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 51:16:00
36 Tyler Zugar Summit Bicycles 51:16:00
37 Charlie Kocoinon Elevation Bike Co. 51:17:00
38 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 51:55:00
39 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co. (@1) 48:45
40 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Cente (@1) 49:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Machado 33:44:00
2 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 34:30:00
3 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club 34:59:00
4 C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield 35:09:00
5 Brad Baker SunPower Racing 35:14:00
6 Anthony Mangieri 35:55:00
7 Grant Waiter Lulu's Cyclery 36:35:00
8 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA 36:36:00
9 John Nordin Wanders 36:43:00
10 Kamal Ndonsse MIT Cycling 36:46:00
11 Davide Di cillo 36:59:00
12 Juan Corleto 37:05:00
13 Johnny Galvan Huckleberry Racing 37:14:00
14 David Youmans 37:20:00
15 Chris Valente 37:33:00
16 Steven Stein SF2G 37:58:00
17 Christophr Cismowski 39:03:00
18 Alexandre Passos 39:52:00
19 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 39:55:00
20 Christian Templeton 41:09:00
21 Colin Sanders Bike Kitchen 42:06:00
22 Kenneth Ja (@1) 36:13
23 Ittai Lubitch (@1) 44:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark James CVC Racing 34:30:00
2 Billy Lee 34:49:00
3 Josh Carroll Alameda Bicycle 34:53:00
4 Ben Polacco 35:12:00
5 Dave Brown Marin Velo Club 35:17:00
6 David Swain 35:42:00
7 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crow's Cyc 35:53:00
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 35:54:00
9 John Paul spearman 36:02:00
10 Brad Urban 36:16:00
11 John Bela Mission Cycling Club 36:20:00
12 Taki Hirioka 36:31:00
13 Lynden Mclaughlan Wells Kovarus Racing 36:43:00
14 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 36:49:00
15 John Harris Peninsula Velo 37:15:00
16 Steve D'alencon Pen Velo Racing/Summ 37:17:00
17 Jaime Madrigal CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 37:20:00
18 Calvin Do 37:22:00
19 Joe Defao 37:23:00
20 Pete Fleming 37:27:00
21 Michael Barnes 37:32:00
22 Hani Juha 37:57:00
23 Jeffrey Lau Team Roaring Mouse 38:51:00
24 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 38:59:00
25 Jason Henry 39:12:00
26 Christopher King Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:27:00
27 Robert Panova 39:47:00
28 Gordon Bonneville 40:33:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson velo reno 54:04:00
2 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 54:32:00
3 Derek Yarra MASH SF 54:46:00
4 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air- Hunter 55:15:00
5 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 55:35:00
6 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 55:46:00
7 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 56:32:00
8 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Summit Bike 57:33:00
9 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 57:43:00
10 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 58:04:00
11 Clarke Dolton Monkey Wrench Cycles 58:06:00
12 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier - LOW Bi 58:53:00
13 Rick Hunter Hunter - Fresh Air 59:06:00
14 Erik Kristiaasen 1:00:23
15 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cyc 1:00:42
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog (@1) 54:07
17 Travis T Fresh Air- Hunter (@1) 55:11
18 Tim Mcbirney MuscleMilk Specializ (@1) 56:05
19 Brue Syvertsen (@1) 1:01:
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 41:03:00
2 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 41:31:00
3 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 41:36:00
4 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 42:15:00
5 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Racing 42:45:00
6 Melsa Smith Vive la Tarte CX 42:47:00
7 Brooke Summers Box Dog CX 44:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Summit Bike 36:56:00
2 Eric Hill vive la tarte cx p/b 36:59:00
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 37:34:00
4 William Kemper Quadzilla 38:05:00
5 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 38:33:00
6 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 38:48:00
7 Henry Kramer CalGiant/Specialized 38:53:00
8 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS Thugs 39:04:00
9 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 39:32:00
10 Chris Mcnally DFL 39:34:00
11 Eric Russell Clif Bar 40:02:00
12 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta 40:08:00
13 Paul Urich NWVSF 40:21:00
14 Robert Stiles Stage 1/FushionThink 40:51:00
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 41:07:00
16 Niall Murray 42:25:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 39:28:00
2 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 39:46:00
3 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 39:57:00
4 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 39:58:00
5 Peter Nyberg 39:58:00
6 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:03:00
7 Adam Wade 40:13:00
8 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 40:30:00
9 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 40:43:00
10 Kansas Waugh 40:50:00
11 Scott Bryan FreshAir/Hunter 40:52:00
12 Martin Kozera 40:53:00
13 Jonathan Mischke 41:23:00
14 Brandon Reif Cross is Coming 41:24:00
15 Niall Murray 41:26:00
16 Timothy Owen 41:27:00
17 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 41:43:00
18 Ben Polacco 42:11:00
19 Leonard Garza NWVSF 42:18:00
20 Rusty Buholz 42:21:00
21 Heath Maddox Vive la Tarte 42:32:00
22 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 42:40:00
23 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 42:41:00
24 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 43:22:00
25 Eric Strempke 43:35:00
26 Todd Coleman NWVSF 43:40:00
27 John Harris Pen Velo 44:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton dfL 37:42:00
2 Robert Meighan CalGiant Specialized 38:07:00
3 Colin Yovenn SuperPro Racing 38:20:00
4 John Kammeyer Pen Velo p/b Summit 38:33:00
5 Justin Bucktrout Dorolre Grotta 38:39:00
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 38:51:00
7 Daniel Mcnally 38:56:00
8 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 38:58:00
9 George Smith Menlo Velo 39:03:00
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocros 39:31:00
11 Travis Ma Pen Velo Summit Bike 39:32:00
12 Eric Bustos CalGiant Specialized 39:33:00
13 Eric Takayama HUP United 40:19:00
14 Matt Rolandson 40:22:00
15 Matthew Newman Grai Rush 40:35:00
16 Evan Adams dfL 41:00:00
17 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ 41:12:00
18 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen Family Ra 42:00:00
19 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 36:07
20 Brad Koester DFL (@1) 40:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 40:15:00
2 Michael Lodoen Murray Engineers 40:18:00
3 Jeff Louie Roaring Mouse 40:22:00
4 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 40:29:00
5 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 40:33:00
6 Ilya Cantor TriForce 40:46:00
7 Charles Wilson Men of Steel Racing 41:33:00
8 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 41:39:00
9 Jason Rimmer 41:45:00
10 Scott Osgood Bell RealEstate Cycl 41:46:00
11 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 42:06:00
12 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 42:06:00
13 Mark Klimaszewski 42:10:00
14 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:25:00
15 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big 42:25:00
16 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summ 42:29:00
17 Charles Ehm Team Roaring Mouse 42:40:00
18 Alan Schacter Team Ornot 42:47:00
19 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 42:59:00
20 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles 43:08:00
21 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 43:19:00
22 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 43:32:00
23 James Hollaway Bell real estate cyc 43:32:00
24 Charlie Kocoinon Elevation Bike Co. 43:32:00
25 Ron Stade Team Oakland 43:34:00
26 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 43:41:00
27 Bryan Fox 43:57:00
28 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 44:06:00
29 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 44:11:00
30 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocros 44:21:00
31 David Krattli Morning Glory Cyclin 44:22:00
32 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 45:07:00
33 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 45:09:00
34 Brian Moore 45:16:00
35 Dan Smith Menlo Velo 46:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 47:59:00
2 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery 48:05:00
3 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing/Alto 48:19:00
4 ?matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield 48:19:00
5 Bll Pinckard Microseal Racing 48:44:00
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49:32:00
7 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 44:34
8 Mark Hubbell Modus/Shimano (@1) 47:44
9 Paige Youngman Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 49:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles 44:44:00
2 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 46:03:00
3 Kendra Foley perez Kinetic Cycles 46:20:00
4 Romany Mcnamara Jortz! 46:45:00
5 Renee Shelton 46:53:00
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Summit Bike 47:40:00
7 Kirsten Swanson Menlo Bike Club (@1) 44:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 44:25:00
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 45:15:00
3 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 45:21:00
4 Christopher Elbo Lange Twins Winery 45:21:00
5 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:24:00
6 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 46:45:00
7 Carlo Facchino 47:06:00
8 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 47:46:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dulin Don Walker Cycles - 46:56:00
2 Jimmy Nolan Cross is Coming 47:31:00
3 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 47:47:00
4 Blake Kasemeier #Rawsteelthugs 47:51:00
5 Gerald Kammerzell TCB X LOW 47:52:00
6 Al Nelson Mash SF 48:17:00
7 Matt Shapiro Team Taquito Sunrise 48:18:00
8 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 48:28:00
9 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summ 48:39:00
10 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 48:47:00
11 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte 48:54:00
12 Yoshiaki Sono 48:54:00
13 Miike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8