Log In
Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 • Nov 22 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.4
5.4
4.7
5.8
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fischer Unattached 0:33:14.8
2 Jimmy Sosinski Unattached 0:33:28.7
3 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:33:33.5
4 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:33:34.3
5 Chris Boland Unattached 0:33:34.5
6 James Bradley Team Bikenetic 0:34:03.0
7 Chris Brennan Unattached 0:34:15.4
8 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 0:34:42.7
9 Shawn Smith Unattached 0:34:51.7
10 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 0:34:54.8
11 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness 0:35:08.6
12 Adam Ward Unattached 0:35:23.5
13 Alexnder Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:35:43.2
14 James Kohler Unattached 0:35:53.9
15 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:36:17.2
16 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:36:25.0
17 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling 0:36:38.1
18 Phil Thomas Unattached 0:36:42.8
19 Sean Murnane Unattached 0:36:43.2
20 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 0:37:06.1
21 David Phillips Unattached 0:37:41.2
22 Ian Cameron Unattached 0:38:12.9
23 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 0:38:37.8
24 Karl Liebert Unattached 0:38:45.1
25 Michael Bender The Bike Lane 0:38:45.8
26 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing 0:40:23.3
27 Eric Fitzpatrick Winchester Wheelmen 0:40:29.6
28 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:40:30.8
29 Chris Huller Unattached 0:41:01.8
30 Jack Fisher Unattached 0:41:40.1
31 Chance Ebersold Unattached 0:42:05.2
32 Jason Mallett Unattached 0:42:40.9
33 Jeremy Cannon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:13.7
34 Warren Chambers Unattached 0:44:09.3
35 Bless Gomes Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
36 Scott Bean 1863vc p/b RETS 1 Lap
37 Matthew Wright Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Christopher Calderon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:38:42.4
2 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane 0:39:27.1
3 Lexi Christie Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:40:47.0
4 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:41:14.3
5 Julia Guy The Bike Lane 0:41:35.5
6 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 0:41:49.7
7 Leslie Keck The Bike Lane 0:41:49.8
8 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:43:00.9
9 Mary Dobroth Unattached 0:44:13.8
10 Elizabeth Fulton The Bike Lane 0:44:24.4
11 Kristan Swehla Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:46.0
12 Madeline Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:47:57.7
13 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
14 Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 1 Lap
15 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Cameron Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
17 Katie Tyson Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Naomi Greenberg Unattached 1 Lap
19 Toni Millet Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
20 Haley Spurrier Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Laura Hastings Unattached DNF
DNF Carley Leins Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 1:03:38.2
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 1:04:02.7
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:04:39.5
4 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:04:55.0
5 Craig Etheridge Unattached 1:05:39.5
6 Scott Myers Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:06:59.7
7 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:44.9
8 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 1:07:49.5
9 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing 1:08:23.7
10 Francis Tatem Unattached 1:08:36.6
11 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College 1:09:24.7
12 Marko Rajkovic Unattached 1:09:28.8
13 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 1:10:06.3
14 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 1:10:41.6
15 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 1:10:55.8
16 Mike Runnals Unattached 1:11:23.1
DNF Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 0:32:02.3
2 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:32:49.0
3 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:33:03.2
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 0:33:28.2
5 Kelly Paduch Unattached 0:33:59.8
6 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 0:34:03.9
7 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:34:04.1
8 Karen Talley Two Wheel Fixation 0:34:10.4
9 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:00.0
10 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:35:54.0
11 Misty Tilson Unattached 0:36:01.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:22:32.9
2 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:46.5
3 Andrew Strohmeyer Western Howard County Cycling 0:22:49.5
4 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:24:30.0
5 George Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:25:14.0
6 James Kelly Unattached 0:26:38.1
7 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:26:47.6
8 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:27:02.7
9 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:14.2
10 Andre Gates Unattached 0:28:44.6
11 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:28:51.6
12 Luke Flaxman Unattached 0:29:07.1
13 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:30:06.8
14 Lance Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:30:12.6
15 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:30:44.2
16 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:30:44.5
17 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:30:50.8
18 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:15.8
19 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:32:08.0
20 Ansel Casper HPC/HPC/LIST 0:33:39.8
21 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:35:57.2
22 Edwin Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:37:58.0
23 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 0:37:58.7
24 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
25 Garrett Sidel Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
26 Shane Machen Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club/Miller School 0:52:09.7
2 Charlie Ormsby Charlottesville Racing Club 0:52:30.4
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:53:00.7
4 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:54:00.8
5 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:31.6
6 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:54:37.7
7 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:57:01.7
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
10 Usman Zafar Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
11 Nicholas Griffin Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
12 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
14 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
15 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
16 Jorge Martinez Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
17 Declan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
18 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
19 Jorge Guevara martinez Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
20 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
21 Jackson Graham Unattached 1 Lap
22 Ansel Casper HPC/HPC/LIST 2 Laps
DNF Ashton Millet Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:27:53.6
2 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:28:24.8
3 Anna Mihalovich Unattached 0:29:17.6
4 Sade Smith Endorphin Fitness 0:31:10.1
5 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:31:24.1
6 Elizabeth Cayenne-mccall Rock Creek Velo 0:32:30.7
7 Samara Cathirell Phoenix Bikes 0:33:30.8
8 Mikaela Garza Endorphin Fitness /Endorphin Fitnes 0:33:39.9
9 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:36:11.2
10 Sara Mihalovich Unattached 0:37:58.2
11 Elizabeth Trumpfheller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:38:35.5
12 Alexia Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:28.0
13 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness 1 Lap
14 Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgreevy Unattached 0:38:54.4
2 Jerzy Wozniak Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:38:58.8
3 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 0:39:37.5
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 0:39:49.8
5 Ed Dunne Bike Rack 0:40:11.8
6 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:12.7
7 John Mead Two Wheel Fixation 0:40:52.3
8 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:41:25.7
9 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo 0:41:40.6
10 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:42:07.0
11 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 0:42:29.4
12 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:46:06.7
13 Scott Cernich Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast DNF
DNF Brian Swehla Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Aytes Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:42:28.3
2 Brian Price Unattached 0:42:39.4
3 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 0:42:47.9
4 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:42:49.9
5 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:43:00.2
6 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:05.9
7 Scott Huddleston Unattached 0:43:13.1
8 Christopher Petsko Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:44:11.5
9 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:44:15.5
10 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:33.4
11 Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling 0:44:46.4
12 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 0:44:51.2
13 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:44:59.9
14 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:45:02.9
15 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:45:07.4
16 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:45:17.2
17 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:31.7
18 John Reed The Bike Lane 0:45:43.9
19 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:24.5
20 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:47.1
21 William Faucette Unattached 0:47:06.2
22 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 0:47:16.9
23 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 0:47:31.7
24 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:47:36.0
25 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:48:41.2
26 Josh Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:48:48.7
27 Brian Clark Unattached 0:48:50.7
28 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:56.6
29 Glenn Graham Unattached 0:49:21.6
30 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:57.5
31 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:50:04.2
32 Terry Kelly Unattached 0:50:25.6
33 Juan Constanza Unattached 1 Lap
34 Kelly Vanover Unattached 1 Lap
35 Robert Yarlott Unattached 1 Lap
36 Chance Ebersold Unattached 1 Lap
37 Lachlan Murdoch macneil Unattached 1 Lap
38 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 1 Lap
39 James Maiden Unattached 1 Lap
40 Raymond Rosario US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
41 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Mark Sanford Unattached DNF
DNF Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:49:54.2
2 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:50:52.3
3 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:51:04.9
4 Jonathan Houghton Unattached 0:51:12.1
5 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 0:51:17.1
6 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:41.0
7 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:54.3
8 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:52:06.4
9 Peter Schultz Bikenetic 0:52:17.2
10 Ken Bell Unattached 0:52:45.9
11 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 0:53:14.3
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:53:17.0
13 Stokely Samuel Unattached 0:53:41.1
14 Andrew Rodriguez Unattached 0:53:43.4
15 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:54:30.5
16 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 0:54:40.7
17 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:55:08.1
18 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 0:56:22.1
19 Cory Smith Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:57:24.8
20 Gregory Wood DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:57:44.9
21 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:57:59.1
22 Mike Shaw Unattached 0:58:17.9
23 Scott Gordon Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 1 Lap
24 Jonathan Hanson Unattached 1 Lap
25 Marc Genberg Two Wheel Fixation 1 Lap
26 Doug Keim Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
27 Walter Turlington Velosports Racing Asheville 1 Lap
28 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:41:13.3
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:27.9
3 John Rogers DCMTB 0:41:49.4
4 Gary Moon Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:41:56.7
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:43:11.9
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:16.1
7 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:43:47.7
8 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:43:56.0
9 Kevin Dolan Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:45:03.0
10 Mike Connair Bike Line 0:45:48.9
11 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
13 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
14 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In 1 Lap
16 Drew Tracy Unattached 1 Lap
17 Robert Taylor Unattached 1 Lap
18 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
19 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
20 Donald Muddiman Unattached 1 Lap
21 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc./Mid-Atlantic C 0:39:27.0
2 Cara Schultz Unattached 0:39:52.5
3 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing 0:40:05.9
4 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:40:51.6
5 Evelyn Egizi Western Howard County Cycling 0:43:39.2
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:44:31.4
7 Anne Sheehy Endorphin Fitness 0:45:43.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Unattached 0:38:41.1
2 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 0:38:56.1
3 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 0:39:00.6
4 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:39:11.5
5 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop 0:40:17.3
6 Andrew Massonneau Old Scratch Racing 0:40:26.1
7 Brian Swehla Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:40:31.5
8 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 0:40:31.5
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V 0:41:17.2
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:41:26.3
11 Adam Trexler Unattached 0:42:22.8
12 Joshua Murdock Unattached 0:42:33.4
13 Noah Flaxman Unattached 0:42:47.5
14 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:05.3
15 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team Ghi 0:44:33.9
16 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:44:45.3
17 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 0:45:04.3
18 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:48:13.8
19 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
DNF Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 0:36:47.8
2 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing 0:38:41.4
3 George Lowe Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 0:40:13.6
4 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:40:47.0
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 0:41:00.4
6 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 0:43:14.3
7 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:17.4
8 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:44:26.0
9 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
10 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
11 Chris Massonneau Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
12 Dave Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
13 Charles Swain Unattached 1 Lap
14 Kristen Janiszewski Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:34:59.0
2 Mackenzie Vanover Unattached 0:35:38.0
3 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 0:37:12.0
4 Kristen Janiszewski Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:37:31.1
5 Laura Cathers Colavita Racing Inc./Mid-Atlantic C 0:37:39.6
6 Rosalind Hain Unattached 0:38:34.2
7 Julia Slejko Unattached 0:38:57.4
8 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 0:40:14.4
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:30.1
10 Cassandra Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:57.5
11 Leslie Keck The Bike Lane 0:41:30.9
12 Lindsay Dugovich Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:42:25.9
13 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:57.6
14 Julia Guy The Bike Lane 0:43:23.9
15 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
16 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1